NYSPHSAA PLAYOFFS
FOOTBALL
FAR WEST REGIONALS
at Clarence High School
Friday, Nov. 9
CLASS C
VI-Cleveland Hill 54, V-Letchworth/Warsaw 6
CLASS A
VI-West Seneca East 15, V-Irondequoit 8
Saturday, Nov. 10
CLASS D
VI-Clymer/Sherman/Panama 29, V-Alexander 6
CLASS AA
V-Aquinas 39, VI-Lancaster 7
CLASS B
V-Batavia 56, VI-Cheektowaga 28
BOYS SOCCER
NYSPHSAA SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Nov. 10
CLASS AA
VI-Clarence 1, VIII-Port Washington 0
IX-Monroe Woodbury 4, III-Baldwinsville 1
CLASS A
XI-Amityville 2, V-Brighton 0
I-Somers 2, II-Queensbury 1
CLASS B
I-Briarcliff 1, VI-East Aurora 0
III-Westhill 3, II-Schalmont 1
CLASS C
V-Geneseo 5, IX-S.S. Seward 1
IV-Lansing 3, X-Madrid-Washington 1
CLASS D
IX-Mount Academy 2, V-C.G. Finney 2, Mount Academy advances on PKs
VII-Chazy 2, IV-Marathon 0
FINALS
Sunday, Nov. 11 at Middletown Turf
CLASS AA
VI-Clarence vs. IX-Monroe Woodbury, 2:30 p.m.
CLASS A
XI-Amityville vs. I-Somers, 8:30 a.m.
CLASS B
I-Briarcliff vs. III-Westhill, 10:30 a.m.
CLASS C
V-Geneseo vs. IV-Lansing, 12:30 p.m.
CLASS D
IX-Mount Academy vs. VII-Chazy, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
NYSPHSAA SEMIFINALS
Saturday, Nov. 10
CLASS AA
IX-Monroe-Woodbury 1, XI-Smithtown West 0
II-Bethlehem Central 2, VI-Clarence 1
CLASS A
VIII-Valley Stream South 3, IV-Vestal 2, OT
III-Jamesville-DeWitt 1, V-Spencerport 0
CLASS B
IV-Chenango Forks 3, VIII-Wheatley 0
III-Holland Patent 4, VI-Allegany-Limestone 0
CLASS C
II-Stillwater 4, I-Haldane 0
III-Little Falls 2, V-Wheatland Chili 1
CLASS D
II-Fort Ann 2, X-Parishville-Hopkinton 1
V-Kendall 2, III-Cincinattus Central 0
FINALS
Sunday, Nov. 11
at Tompkins Cortland CC
CLASS AA
IX-Monroe-Woodbury vs. II-Bethlehem Central, 1:15 p.m.
CLASS D
II-Fort Ann vs. V-Kendall, 10:30 a.m.
at Cortland High School
CLASS A
VIII-Valley Stream South vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 12:30 p.m.
CLASS B
IV-Chenango Forks vs. III-Holland Patent, 10 a.m.
CLASS C
II-Stillwater vs. III-Little Falls, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
FAR WEST REGIONALS
Friday, Nov. 9 at Webster-Thomas High School
CLASS A
VI-Niagara-Wheatfield d. V-West Irondequoit, 3-1
CLASS AA
V-Victor d. VI-Orchard Park, 3-1
Saturday, Nov. 10 at LeRoy High School
CLASS D
VI-Panama 3, V-Cuba-Rushford 0
CLASS C
VI-Portville 3, V-Penn Yan 0
CLASS B
III-Westhill 3, V-Wayne 0