HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24
McKinley 84, South Park 74
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Amherst, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
Olean 59, Dunkirk 41
East Aurora 55, Medina 46
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Olean 67, East Aurora 46
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57
Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
B1 No. 1 Olean vs. B2 No. 6 Fredonia, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
C1 No. 2 Olmsted vs. C2 No. 1 Middle Early College, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
Panama 56, Ellicottville 36
FAR WEST REGIONALS
Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State
CLASS AA
Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A
Williamsville South/Amherst winner vs. Pittsford-Sutherland/Batavia winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS B
Olean/Fredonia winner vs. Newark/Wellsville winner, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS C
Olmsted/Middle Early College winner vs. Early College/Northstar Christian winner, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS D
Panama vs. C.G. Finney/Lima-Christian winner, noon
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41
Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34
Finals
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54
Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Olean 74, Albion 41
East Aurora 60, Depew 34
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
Fredonia 58, Wilson 56
Southwestern 59, Emerson 42
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
B1 No. 1 Olean vs. Class B2 No. 4 Southwestern, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
Frewsburg 68, Barker 31
Holland 53, Randolph 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Holland 58, Frewsburg 42
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
C1 No. 1 Allegany-Limestone vs. C2 No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Panama 60, Pine Valley 38
Thursday, Feb. 25
Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
Panama 70, Franklinville 44
FAR WEST REGIONALS
Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School
CLASS AA
Orchard Park/Williamsville North winner vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.
CLASS A
Williamsville South/Lake Shore winner vs. Mercy/Batavia winner, 1 p.m.
CLASS B
Olean/Southwestern winner vs. Livonia/Wellsville winner, 11 a.m.
CLASS C
Allegany-Limestone/Holland winner vs. Caledonia-Mumford/South Seneca winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili/Prattsburgh winner, 5 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
McKinley 84, South Park 74
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South (Class A1 winner) vs. Amherst (Class A2 winner), 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
Olean 59, Dunkirk 41
East Aurora 55, Medina 46
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
Olean 67, East Aurora 46
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57
Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Olean (Class B1 winner) vs. Fredonia (Class B2 winner), 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Olmsted (Class C1 winner) vs. Middle Early College (Class C2 winner), 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Panama 56, Ellicottville 36
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home
Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41
Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34
Finals
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54
Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Olean 74, Albion 41
East Aurora 60, Depew 34
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
Fredonia 58, Wilson 56
Southwestern 59, Emerson 42
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Frewsburg 68, Barker 31
Holland 53, Randolph 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
Holland 58, Frewsburg 42
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone (Class C1 winner) vs. Holland (Class C2 winner), 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Panama 60, Pine Valley 38
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
Panama 70, Franklinville 44
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
McKinley 84, South Park 74
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
Olean 59, Dunkirk 41
East Aurora 55, Medina 46
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 1 Olean, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57
Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Olmsted (Class C1 winner) vs. Middle Early College (Class C2 winner), 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
Panama 56, Ellicottville 36
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home
Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41
Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
No. 2 Orchard Park vs, No. 1 Williamsville North at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54
Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Olean 74, Albion 41
East Aurora 60, Depew 34
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
Fredonia 58, Wilson 56
Southwestern 59, Emerson 42
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Frewsburg 68, Barker 31
Holland 53, Randolph 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Frewsburg vs. No. 1 Holland, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Panama 60, Pine Valley 38
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Franklinville vs. No. 1 Panama, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
McKinley 84, South Park 74
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
Olean 59, Dunkirk 41
East Aurora 55, Medina 46
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 1 Olean, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57
Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home
No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54
Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Olean 74, Albion 41
East Aurora 60, Depew 34
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
Fredonia 58, Wilson 56
Southwestern 59, Emerson 42
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Frewsburg 68, Barker 31
Holland 53, Randolph 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Frewsburg vs. No. 1 Holland, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Panama 60, Pine Valley 38
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Franklinville vs. No. 1 Panama, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
McKinley 84, South Park 74
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57
Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home
No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54
Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Olean 74, Albion 41
East Aurora 60, Depew 34
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
Panama 60, Pine Valley 38
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC
No. 1 Panama vs. Ellicottville/Franklinville winner, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36
Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Williamsville South vs. South Park/McKinley winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64
Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28
Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39
Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29
Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home
No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52
Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State
No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 7:45 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.
No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67
Amherst 64, Maryvale 45
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT
Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
Panama 65, Sherman 44
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC
No. 1 Panama vs. Ellicottville/Franklinville winner, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.
No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.
No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.
No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.
No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.
No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.
No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44
Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54
Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59
Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.
No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43
Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62
McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49
South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Amherst 85, Pioneer 42
Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42
Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29
Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State
No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.
No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
CSAT 71, Albion 59
Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Olean 83, Depew 38
Dunkirk 68, Alden 46
Medina 54, CSAT 46
East Aurora 62, Newfane 47
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.
No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 66, Oracle 61
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
International Prep 79, JFK 47
Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56
Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45
Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State
No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39
Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47
Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32
Tapestry 73, Bennett 65
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49
Randolph 78, Barker 35
Portville 43, Holland 36
Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.
No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Panama 72, Forestville 42
Sherman 41, Brocton 40
Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51
Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC
No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32
Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37
Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32
Hamburg 68, South Park 45
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West
No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26
Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47
Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26
Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15
Depew 61, Newfane 49
Olean 63, Alden 29
Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.
No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36
Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38
Wilson 60, Akron 28
Fredonia 59, Falconer 49
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home
No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27
Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29
Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland 62, Global Concepts 20
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59, Portville 56
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC
No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC
No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Lockport at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Orchard Park at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Grand Island at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Williamsville East at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Pioneer at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Iroquois at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Tonawanda at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Depew at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Alden at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 12 Oracle at No. 5 Emerson
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 JFK at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
No. 7 MST at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia at No. 3 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Portville at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
No. 8 Forestville at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Clymer at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Tonawanda at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Depew at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Emerson d. Roy-Hartland,
Soutthwestern 77 Eden 38
Wilson d. Akron
Fredonia 59, Falconer 42
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
Soutthwesten vs, Emerson at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.
Fredonia vs. Wilson, at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake 53 Olmsted 27 .
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
Cleveland Hill 49, Salamanca 20
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Allegany-Limestone vs, Chautauqua Lake, Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m. .
tCleveland Hill vs, Bennett-Tapestry Charter winner, Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Holland d. Global Concepts
Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35
Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51
Barker 59., Portville 56.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
Frewsburg vs, Barker at Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m.
Holland vs, Randolph at Jamestown CC, 515 or 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Panama 71, Westfield 35
Franklinville 78, North Collins 19
Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40
Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
Pine Valley at Panama, at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
Ellicottville at Franklinville, at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40
Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42
Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Lockport at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Orchard Park at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72
Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Grand Island at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Williamsville East at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35
Pioneer 63, Riverside 53
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Pioneer at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Iroquois at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 40, Springville 38
CSAT 54, Eden 51
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38
Alden 78, City Honors 46
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Tonawanda at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Depew at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Alden at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Oracle 60, Akron 32
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
JFK 65, Wilson 48
MST 51, Lackawanna 48
Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 12 Oracle at No. 5 Emerson
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 JFK at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
No. 7 MST at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Fredonia at No. 3 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47
Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Portville 61, Maple Grove 56
Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Portville at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Clymer 72, North Collins 54
Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
No. 8 Forestville at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Clymer at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Tonawanda 48, Medina 46
Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30
Depew 43, Springville 25
Albion 47, CSAT 28
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Tonawanda at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Depew at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Albion vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42
Akron 54, Gowanda 30
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Royalton-Hartland vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech
No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Akron at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Falconer at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
City Honors 48, Lafayette 41
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.
No. 12 City Honors at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 18
Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28
North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Alden 45, Burgard 38
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed
No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech
No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Falconer at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.
No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep
No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed
Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech
No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.
No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep
No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed
Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech
No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS
BOYS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.
No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.
Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS B1
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.
No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.
Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.
Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.
Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.
CLASS B2
First Round
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.
Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.
Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Buffalo State, noon
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
CLASS C2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, Feb. 19
Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.
Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.
CLASS D
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 17
No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday Feb. 19
Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, Feb. 22
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
CLASS AA
Prequarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.
No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.
West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 26
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Wednesday, March 2
at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.
CLASS A1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.
No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.
CLASS A2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College
Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 23
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.
CLASS A Crossover
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS B1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.
No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep
No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed
Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.
Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.
CLASS B2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 16
No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.
No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.
No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech
No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.
Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.
Finals
Sunday, Feb. 28
at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State
Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.
CLASS C1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.
CLASS C2
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.
CLASS C CROSSOVER
Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC
Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.
CLASS D
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 18
No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.
No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 24
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 25
at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.
Finals
Saturday, Feb. 27
at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.