JCC Announces Spring 2019 Dean’s List
Students named to the full-time student dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits.
Named to the list were:
Allegany: Jonathan Antle, Hallie Domes, Hannah Domes, Yolanda Englund, HaiLee Gennings, Amber Grey, Joseph Jedrosko, Eve Kinne, Jenna Trask, Fay Vaughn, Andrea Waehner
Arcade: Taylor Stockman
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Yuliya Gluhova
Ashville: Wyatt Ball, Christopher Hoch, Chloe Petry, Taylor Phelps, Anna Sena, Onnalee Strong, Henry Williams
Bear Lake, Pa.: Kaylene Coons, John Runser
Belfast: Connor Parker
Bemus Point: Jessica Babbage, Nicholas Brisky, Ashlin Brown, Natalie Brown, Adrianna Carlson, Emily Finson, Megan Finson, Tayler Fortune, Shane Hetrick, Johanna Lown, Marisa Nelson, Mary Nickerson, Cameron Rowe, Marisa Skinner, Jacqueline Tynan
Berkshire: Jessica Payne
Bois Colombes, France: Nathan Pelissier
Bolivar: April Clemens, Alyssah Langworthy, Deanna McDonald, Alissa Morris, Trae Sibble, Kye Taylor
Bradford, Pa.: Taylar Mager, Misti McCullen, Rachael Morgan, Kelly Siffrinn, Aaron Stoddard
Brocton: Carie Arnold, Thomas Johnston, Makayla Vacanti
Brooklyn: Jin He
Brooktondale: Kristen Quick
Buffalo: Kayleigh Scime
Caneadea: Isabelle Behen, Olivia Behen
Cassadaga: Anorev Alexander, Luisa Fanara, Thomas Frary
Cattaraugus: Dustin Bowers-Seekins, Cole Moore, Candice Mozes, Alannah Murphy, Morgan TeCulver
Celoron: Seth MacTavish
Cheektowaga: Keith Muniz, Paul Tripi
Cherry Creek: Erica Kenna, Anthony Mihalko, Trent Mihalko
Clarendon, Pa.: Mitchell Hoffman
Clymer: Lauren Dunnewold, Spencer TeWinkle
Collins: Nickolas Pfleuger, Brianna Weinaug
Conewango Valley: Chase Smallback
Corry, Pa.: Trista Hanlin
Cuba: Justin Blehar, Sierra Hendrickson, Kelsey Pierce, Joseph Shafer, Mariah Wetzler, Dominique Whittaker
Delevan: Marcus Hopkins
Dewittville: Bethany Hancock, James Latimer, Olivia Lynn
Dunkirk: Jaime Alvarado, Melissa Boehm, Ebony Crawford, Genesis Diaz, Zachary Gawronski, Diane Gifford, Timothy Korzenieski, JoElla Lane, Olivia Michalak, Eduardo Rivera, Erin Rosie, Jordyn Salgado, Nicole Welka
East Otto: Caitlin Hallowell
Elba: Emily Tomczak
Eldred, Pa.: Emilee Bruno, Rachel Triplett
Ellicottville: Seth Epps
Erie, Pa.: Adam Marzalen
Falconer: Scott Balon, Kyia Bloom, Tracy Brown, Simon Flasher, Jennifer Gustafson, Ericka Johnson, Paige King, Kylee Lindahl, Brian Perry, John Samuelson, Nathan Sanders, Brett Scarem, Nathan Stimson
Forestville: Stephanie Accardo, Jessica Howes, Jessica Olsen
Franklinville: Courtneay Kay Fiske, Tierney McMurray, Sabrina Skinner, Alivia Torpey, Jason Torpey
Fredonia: Charles DeJesus, Nicholas Gollnitz, Joshua Horch, Rachel Johnson, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Ty Miller, Eric Swoyer, Lisa Walker, Adam Wasiura
Freedom: Jennifer Sanfilippo
Frewsburg: Cassandra Becker, Todd Cardone, Kayla Carlson, Alex Kyler, Autumn Ridout, Joshua Snow, Olivia Sposato
Friendship: Taylor Roberts
Gerry: Jared Chadwick, Kalee Halladay
Gowanda: Makayla Eddy, Alex Emery, Lillian Harrington, Ryan Naples, Nicolette Twoguns
Great Valley: LaDonna Freundschuh
Greenhurst: Samantha Elleman
Hancock: Philip Shaw
Hinsdale: Riley Combs, Samantha Cordova, Austen Darcy
Holland Patent: William Hoffman
Humphrey: Joshua Freundschuh
Ischua: Karleen Alvord, Emilia Brotka
Itabashi-Ku, Japan: So Murata
Jamestown: Pierre Alexander, Tyler Allenson, Hamza Al-Qaisiah, Emily Anderson, Tyler Anderson, John Bennett, Malcolm Bennink, Melissa Bentley, Kathleen Blakeslee, Sarah Cali, Cheryl Carrick, Tyler Coccagnia, Brook Colburn, Alexis Darrow, Ashlan Davis, Nathalie Eckstrom, Arnaldo Espinoza, Amy Estus, Taylor Evan, Victor Fernandez, Quincy Fleurant, Rhonda Frank, Ryan Freeman, Alexandra Gates, Adasiah Gifford, Oakleigh Gilbert, Jasmin Gonzalez, Nimish Gounder, Morgan Greene, Meghan Hiller, Ryan Holdridge, Alberta Hulings, Alexa Huntington, Yaritza Iglesias-Carpena, Christina Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Rebecca Jozwiak, Donald Karr III, Staci Lee, Amber Lobb, Steven Lord, Cameron Lydell, Sarah Marucci, Michael McFarren, Dawn Meabon, Titus Miller, Shannon Moran, Kaleisha Mosley, Delores Myers, Matthew Myers, Lynn Nalbone, Natalie Nalbone, Hannah Nelson, Madison Pantall, Anna Paterniti, Joshua Peters, Kristie Piazza, Stefanie Pocza, Krystle Pullan, Mahmoud Qadri, Jason Rodriguez, Alivia Roehrig, Abigail Rowan, Alyssa Scriven, Chen Li Seagren, Courtney Sherwood, Jenna Silzle, Nicole Simmons, Mariah Spoon, Hannah Steele, Seth Stevenson, Joseph Stravato, Aleena Swanson, Amanda Syper, Karsen Terry, Geoffrey Tota, Alivia Trask, Destiny Vail, Dawn Vincent, Sierra Wells, Matthew Zampogna, FuMing Zhao
Kane, Pa.: Rebecca Thompson
Kennedy: John Crandall, Jessica Cronk, Haley Hettenbaugh, Matthew Lenehan, Melodie Paladino, Sierra Whitehill, Andrew Young
La Paz, Bolivia: Isabela De La Rocha
Lakewood: Kendyl Austin, Adrianna Bell, Derek Bower, Jared Brown, Isabel Bursch, Makayla Dole, Derek Miller, Crystalee Pena, Kody Robbins, Megan Seeley, Andrew Simko, Alex Whittington, Casey Williams
Lewis Run, Pa.: Lacey Newhouse
Limestone: Abby Medina
Little Genesee: Nicholas George, Ryan Merritt, Austin Vennard
Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Robert Blakely, Savannah Damon, Jennifer McGuire
Livingston Manor: Dorthel Seibles
Lower Hutt, New Zealand: Jakob Moore
Machias: Katlyn Blecha
Mayville: Sylvia Karalus, Emily Lewis, Autumn Shuskie, Jesse Zenns
Middletown: Dominick Tironi
Newfane: Brett Sherwood
North East, Pa.: Christian Dombrowiak
North Java: Adam Benkleman
Olean: Antonio Belvees, Jenna Blankenberg, Mahli Brophy, Brian Champlin, Ashley Corcoran, Taylor Crosson, Joseph Cygan, Gary Dulanski, Brent Eifert, Alexys Freeman, Duane Gayton, Shelby Hurd, Mary James, Madison Jaspersen, Brandon Kenyon, Thomas Klein, Nicholas Kozlowski, Meghan Linn-Cummings, Seth MacDonald, Taryn Nasuta, Wesley Nelson, Kyleigh Nolder, Carter Obergfell, Christopher Ozogar, Emily Putzke, Morgan Schoonover, Joseph Scordo, Marcus Snyder, Margaret Stanford, Taryne Tracey, Alecia Volz, Aubrianna Weber, Jennifer Whiteman
Orchard Park: Jared Atwood
Panama: Elle Angeletti, Madison Finnerty, Austin Hadley
Perth, Australia: Daniel Mattock
Pittsfield, Pa.: Linsey Jukes, Joshua Snyder
Pittsford: Holly Woloshyn
Plainview: Na Ouyang
Port Allegany, Pa.: Autumn Freer
Portville: Christopher Lengvarsky, Jenna Lockwood, Gretchen Mikolajczyk, Savanna Silvestri, Hannah Wilber
R. Hobocuoupck, Russia: Ekaterina Grigoreva
Randolph: Taylor Braley, Aubrey Briggs, Jeremy Bush, Meaghan Clark, Cale Hawkins, Nichole Miller, Claire Roosa, Jonathan Schultz
Ripley: Cameryn Hawkins, Angela Tessmer
Rochester: Jennifer Cardinal
Rushford: Amber Bliss
Russell, Pa.: Margaret Beyer, Haley Spicer, Ross Venman
Salamanca: Brina Butler, Matthew DeBoy, Lauren Harvey, Ronald Smith
San Antonio, Texas: Madison Reuther
Scio: Valerie Sprague
Sheffield, Pa.: Faite Smith
Sherman: Bailey Freligh, Gavin Kahle, Sofia Rater, Heath Reed
Shinglehouse, Pa.: Kennedy Hallock, Elayna Keim, Trisha Sebastian
Silver Creek: Taylor Farley, Joana Leamon, Ariel Moore
Sinclairville: Jenna Caskey, Torey Johnson, Rebekah Nickerson, Brittany Roll, John Schauman, Diman Smith, Dana Wilson
Smithtown: Daniel Darsillo
South Dayton: Eva Harrington, Emily Jackson, Cassandra Kelly, Jeremy Thuman
Springville: Rejeanne Butzer
Stockton: Sarah Buchanan, Daniel Torres
Sugar Grove, Pa.: Evan Honsberger, Tiffany Moore
Tidioute, Pa.: Allexa Morgan
Warren, Pa.: Selesta Desimone, Lily Fitch, Natalie Genung, Cheyenne Godfrey, Rachel Lynds, Isiss Pratz, Elijah Rutenber, Luis Vazquez
Webster: Alison Barber
Wellsville: Nadya Davis, Amy Hackett, Ashley McGuire, Cassandra Work
West Henrietta: Alyssa Eaton
Westfield: Madyson Abbey, Emily Colt, Allexandra Davidson, Angela Fuller, Grace Heim, Alexandria Kassman, Laura Korn, Kayla Nichols, Nicholas Presto
Yekaterinburg, Russia: Anzhelika Mutygulina
Youngsville, Pa.: Lauren Jewell, Jessica Mack, Hosanna Senz.