Sherman Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Sherman Central School recently announced its honor and merit rolls for the third quarter. Students are listed below.

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Josephine Allen, Kourtney Ames, Tyler Ames, Jassmin Bivins, Gabrielle Carris, Gwen Chase, Richard Cooper, Abigail Ferreira, Rowan Fisher, Austin Freligh, Dawson Freligh, Teddi Hayes, Rebekah Lee, Tabatha Majewski, Chance Meeder, Tucker Pierce, Jessica Ramm, Faith Redlecki, Haley Silka, Lynn Sloan, Emily Starceski, Dakota Truex, Megan Van Valkenburg, Bekha Watson

11th grade: Aaron Burkholder, Erin Denning, Madeline Luden, Margaret Myers, Alaina Perrin, Cheyanne Tapp, Kate Wagner

10th grade: Haley Beckerink, Hanna Crossley, Owen Gratto, Amaya Lewczyk, Henry Meeder, Aden Nickerson, Matthew Ramm, Derek Sears, John Swabik, Carter Thornton, Terry Watson, Kayla Yokom

Ninth grade: Nova Best, Gerald Carris, Braeden Coccarelli, Jason Davis, Christopher Eades, Jenna Fisher, Samantha Henning, Elijah Kioko, Kaitlyn Lindsey, Jordyn Maynard, Iron Rivera, Mahria Stanley, Ellie Stevens, Makenna Tallman, Alyse Thomas

Eighth grade: Karagan Ayers, Reagan Bates, Nicholas Devine, Hayden Fisher, Elisabeth Gibbons, Cora Goldberg, Paige Gratto, Brayden Hayes, Mattelynn Joint, Nellie Kopta, Erin Linger, Jocalyn Mook, Curtis Smith, Gabriel Snow, Leighanne Swan, Camdin Trask

Seventh grade: Collin Best, Emory Davis, Faith Gormley, Devin Johnson, Chloey Kopta, Sophie Lindsey, Lily Martin, Daniel Meeder, Taryn Palmatier, Ryan Perry, Tayden Persons, Brandy Safford, Seven Thomas, Kinsey Witherow, Ivy Yokom

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Reece Bates, Michael Beatman, Joseph Leamer, Jade Moon, Nicole Schack, Austin Tallman

11th grade: Rachel Applebee, Richard Burgess, Denali Burick, Bryce Fisher, Parker Gratto, Justiss Hannold, Paul Majchrzak, Alexis Mook, Paige Phelps, Lucas Rater, Carrie Sands

10th grade: Emily Fratz, Ronald Fratz, Keith Gormley, Mackenzie Gratto, Chandler Jackson, Erin Keith, Roger Mack, Elizabeth Mencer, Landen Swan

Ninth grade: Celso Cruz-Lopez, Jameson Irwin, Carlie Phelps, Harmony Polach

Eighth grade: Nikki Head, Emilie LaVoice, Gavin Parker, Trenten Phelps

Seventh grade: Jacob Allen, Andrew Beatman, Lexus Eschenbach, Victoria Gibbons, Gavyn Livermore, Brady Pugh, William Scadden, Elliot Thompson

COMMENTS