Maple Grove Releases Honor, Merit Rolls

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Kayla Abbey, Chase Benson, David Brown, Frank Colburn, Sage Cresanti, Carson Crist, Clare Crossley, Samantha Davis, Alexander Duncanson, Blade Ellis, Riley Farnham, Karlee Galloway, Joshua Golando, James Gowan, Elsa Gruber, Kaylin Hairston, Alec Hawkins, Courtney Hemminger, Madigan Howard, Trevor Hudson, Taige Jones, Kristin Kelemen, Chloe Kibbe, Benjamin Lockwood, Holly Morgenstern, Austin Myles, Meghann Nolan, Lynne Nordin, John Novotny, Ezekiel Olson, Sarah Quadt, Caleb Roller, Marisa Schuppenhauer, William Steen IV, Elise Swanson, Haruka Takai, Morgan Tarbrake, Michael Tibbetts, Tessa Warner, Brady Weatherup, Madison Welsh.

11th Grade: Leah Akl, William Allen, Peter Auer, Riley Auer, Lillian Baer, Madelaine Becker, Maddigan Bless, Nicholas Brunenavs, Cade Egan, Caleb Foley, Sydney Greiner, Lily Gustafson, Jenna Hayes, Ainsley Helt, Breanna Hill, Kampbell Howard, Brianna Karges, Hope Marshall, Allison McCall, Justin Millett, Abigail Newman, Rachelle Ortiz-Garcia, Colby Pantall, Anastasia Pavlock, Logan Richardson, Kevin Ruhlman, Brendan Russo, Nathanael Stanford, Rita Svetanics, Addysen Tanner, Kelsey Tarbrake, Kyle Trim, William Wozniak.

10th Grade: Elias Akl, Chloe Benson, Taylor Bower, Cory Cooper, Marshall Cresanti, Ava Crist, Paige Dalrymple, Madison DeGolier, Porter DeMink, Benjamin Finson, Abby Goldstein, Ireland Hagglund, Corey Hall, Britta Johnson, Drew Kelemen, Alexandra Kohl, Carling Lockwood, Joshua Lockwood, Greyson Maloney, Tessa Mozzi, Gehrig Myles, Sarah Nocero, Victoria Pavlock, Christina Peppy, Margaret Pye, Ryan Roberts, Tristan Spillane, Robert Suber, Madison Swanson, Natalie Turecek, Cate Walter, Parker Weston, Andrew Wozniak.

Ninth Grade: Lukas Baer, Ruth Benson, Holly Bless, Abigail Brunenavs, Caitlyn Colburn, Cameron Crist, Alexandra Daniels, Samuel Eimiller, Emma Foley, Allison Haglund, Ryan Karges, Lucy Kohl, Zachary Lindquist, Alex MacCallum, David Marshall, Trenton Moore, Jacquelyn Nickerson, Bailey Nocero, Erin Nolan, Elijah Nuccio, Madison Price, Annabella Prieto, Katelyn Ruhlman, William Schlemmer, Samantha Snow, Milton (Hal) Svetanics IV, Hannah Tarbrake, Lucas Tomlinson, Anna Tranum, Jacob Vaillancourt.

Eighth Grade: Georgio Akl, Emilee Blair, Logan Button, Emily Crandall, Eliza Dawes, Ryann Hayes, Elizabeth Lai, Megan Lockwood, Brianna Loomis, Erin Mansfield, Maddison March, Eli Moore, Elizabeth Quadt, Drew Roller, Madeleine Wadsworth, Britta Watkins, Brendan Weatherup, Jacob Wozniak, Jessica Wozniak, Sophia Yeskey.

Seventh Grade: Lillian Benedetto, Hannah Benson, Jack Bless, Allison Bohall, Sarah Carr, Nathaniel Cornell, Nathan Cresanti, Alexander Crist, Fletcher DeMink, Trey DeMink, Jonah Foley, Madison Hill, Anna Liuzzo, Victoria Lynn, Jack Mansfield, Kolden McCall, William Pavlock, Keegan Rishel, Gavin Rodgers, Sunnhi Suber, Matt Trim, Caleb Turecek, Sean Verbosky, Ellery Yohe.

Sixth Grade: Lydia Darr, Harper Dawes, Matthew DiDomenico, Piper Faulk, Jordan Feinen Antolina, Ryan Lockwood, Camden Lombardo, Nash Luther, Anna Ossman, Claire Price, Emma Reagle, Cadence Rodgers, Daniel Schlemmer, Evan Steffen, Mckenzie Wadsworth, Elora Watkins.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Cole Benson, Sarah Berg, Hailey Blair, Jack Eimiller, Aaron Goodell, Kyle Maione, Bryn Mozzi, Morgan Plymel, Easton Tanner, Daren Vaillancourt.

11th Grade: Riley Caskey, Samuel Cummings, Lauren Grissom, Austin Lindell, Tyler McPherson, Emily Shick, Trent Sweatman, Anna Tarapacki, Lawton Tranum.

10th Grade: Kendra Berg, Madison Borst-Scarpino, Emma Collins, Nicholas Golando, Brendan Hirliman, Tyler Hudson, Adam Marsh, Zechariah Padd, Thomas Skinner.

Ninth Grade: Andrew Auer, Aurora Barton, Kynan Egan, Paxton Faulk, Jackson Gowan, Richard Helt, Jack Lingenfelter, Alexander Steenburn.

Eighth Grade: Toby Cooper, Benjamin Cornell, Atlee Gruber, Gabrielle Haines, Courtney Martin, Colin McPherson, Conner Reagle, Trinity Reel, Matthew Welsh.

Seventh Grade: Tyler Anderson, Caleb Barton, Logan Crist, Grayson Elleman, Oren Gerring, Hayley Johnson.

Sixth Grade: Mikayla Anderson, Seth Carr, Jaden Clark, Payton Daniels, Cambria Fiorella, Avery Garrett, Brennan Haglund, Baylor Hirliman, Cole Lindquist, Max Lingenfelter, Drew Oste, Jacob Reinhardt, Rhett Thompson.

COMMENTS