Trap Leagues

What a difference a week can make. Bolivar’s Lucas Cornelius, Oswayo Valley’s Mark Olmstead and Dakota Green, all crushed a perfect score in this week’s match competition in the Southern Tier Scholastic Trap League.

In Eastern Conference team results at the Oswayo Valley Rod & Gun Club, Bolivar-Richburg and Oswayo Valley tied with 177s.

At the Cattaraugus Rod & Gun Club, Cuba-Rushford fired a 173 and Portville had a 160.

At the Black Forest Conservation Association, Coudersport had a 169.

In the Central Conference, Cattaraugus-Little Valley had a 151 and Franklinville fired a 145 at the Cattaraugus Rod & Gun.

Randolph had a 169, Pine Valley a 168 and Ellicottville a 142 at the Randolph Rod & Gun Club.

Springville had a 178 and Salamanca a 169 at the Ellicottville Sportsman Club.

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Coudersport: Devin Burdick 23, Logan Hafer 22, Jake Cochran 21, Otto Deutschlander 21, Lance Goodwin 21, Ben Torrey 21, Owen Deutschlander 20, Reese Gabreski 20.

Bolivar Richburg: Lucas Cornelius 25, Owen Vennard 22, Owen Neudeck 22, William French 22, Luke Hint 22, Cooper Hosley 22, Daniel Baldwin 21, Mark Pangburn 21.

Cuba-Rushford: Jacob Smith 24, Ethan Bump 22, Curtis Shaffer 22, Ryan Witter 22, Dustin Krygier 21, Benson McCumiskey 21, Ryan Higley 21, Ambria Hopkins 20

Portville: Dylan George-24, Dominic Lockwood 22, Colton Gibbons 20, Tommy Hall 20, Derek Mikolzjcak 19, Peter Stayer 19, Kelly Karnuth 18, Natalie Karnuth 18.

Oswayo Valley: Mark Olmstead Jr. 25, Dakota Green 25, Owen Sturdevant 24, Honor Gross 22, Alton Skiver 22, Zain Harvey 21, Gunner Bean 19, Caiden Prescott 19.

CENTRAL CONFERENCE

Springville: Nick Emmick 24, Caleb Darnley 24, Peter Priester 22, John Knojek 22, Jarrett Wolf 22, Colton Rosenswie 22, Kyle Baker 21, Robert Offhaus 21.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley: Courteney Halterman 20, Vinny Pascarella 20, Gavin Baxter 19, Johnathan Shattuck 19, Paul Tackentien 19, Nick Williams 19, Aiden Hoover 18, Mason Snyder 17.

Pine Valley: Corey Ellis 24, Brennan Sercu 22, Lane White 22, Kyle Chase 21, Westley Lachut 21, Hunter Stewart 20, James Spruce 19, Brendan Colvin 19.

Ellicottville: Colby O’Stricker 19, Emmett Jacobsen-Coolidge 19, Joshua Coolidge19, Jase Curtis18, Nathaniel Ploetz 18, Isaiah Ploetz 17, Aiden Murray16, Caleb Ploetz 16.

Randolph: Hayden Congdon 24, Gage Van Rensselaer 22, Wyatt Adams 22, Tallon Delahoy 21, Evan Kish 20, Evan Matson 20, Dylan Muntz 20, Mason Pagett 20.

Franklinville: Jace Frazier 23, Rielly Davis 19, Tyler Folts. 19, Cody Hyman 18, Lucas Wesley 18, Jackson Pollock 17, Seth Pfieffer 16, Kaila Dick 15.

Salamanca: Hunter Stoltz 24, Konnor Spring 24, Shawn Pierce 21, Harrison Dodge 21, John Collingwood 21, Carter Stoltz 20, Bryce Taylor 19, Seth Bocharski 19.

COMMENTS