SECTION VI PLAYOFFS
FOOTBALL
Friday
Class AA
No. 4 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Bennett at All High Stadium, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Williamsville North at No. 2 Lancaster, 7:30 p.m.
Class A
No. 5 Starpoint at No. 1 West Seneca West, 7 p.m.
No. 3 West Seneca East at No. 2 Grand Island, 7 p.m.
Class B
No. 4 Cheektowaga at No. 1 Albion, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Pioneer at No. 2 Fredonia/Brocton, 7 p.m.
Class C
No. 2N Wilson at No. 1S Southwestern, 7 p.m.
Class D
No. 3 Salamanca at No. 2 Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Class C
No. 2 S Randolph/Frewsburg at No. 1N Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m.
Class D
No. 4 Cattaraugus-Little Valley vs. No. 1 Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Sherman, 1:30 p.m.
CHUCK FUNKE MEMORIAL CLASSIC BOWL GAMES
Thursday
Class AA
No. 6 Hutch Tech at No. 5 Clarence, 6 p.m.
Class A
No. 10 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 9 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.
Class C
No. 6S Portville vs. No. 5S Franklinville/Ellicottville at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Class B
No. 11 Medina/Lyndonville/Barker at No. 9 Newfane, Saturday, 2 p.m.
Matchup games
Wednesday
Iroquois at JFK, 4 p.m.
Springville at East Aurora, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Alden at Depew, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Williamsville South, 6:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
All games at 3:30 p.m. unless noted
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Clarence 10, Jamestown 0
Williamsville North 2, Orchard Park 1
Lancaster 2, Lockport 0
Frontier 5, Niagara Falls 1
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 23 at Tonawanda
No. 3 Lancaster vs. No. 2 Frontier, 5 p.m.
No. 4 Williamsville North vs. No. 1 Clarence, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
7 p.m. at Tonawanda
CLASS A-1
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 15
North Tonawanda 1, Sweet Home 0
McKinley 2, Kenmore West 0
Grand Island 7, Depew/Cleveland Hill 1
Hutch Tech 3, West Seneca West 0
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Hamburg 3, North Tonawanda 1
Kenmore East 2, McKinley 0
Grand Island 1, Niagara-Wheatfield 0
Williamsville East 10, Hutch Tech 3
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 19
Williamsville East 3, Grand Island 1
Hamburg 1, Kenmore East 0
Final
Thursday, Oct. 25 at Tonawanda
No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Hamburg, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS A-2
Prequarterfinals
Monday, Oct. 15
Amherst 3, Pioneer 0
Starpoint 6, West Seneca East 0
Lake Shore 2, Cheektowaga 0
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Maryvale 1, Amherst 0
Williamsville South 4, International Prep 0
Iroquois 1, Starpoint 0
Lewiston-Porter 4, Lake Shore 0
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 19
Lewiston-Porter 4, Iroquois 0
Williamsville South 5, Maryvale 0
Final
Thursday, Oct. 25 at Tonawanda
No. 4 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 Lewiston-Porter, 5 p.m.
CLASS A CROSSOVER
Tuesday, Oct. 30
7:30 p.m. at Tonawanda
CLASS B-1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Newfane 3, Alden 1
Fredonia 2, Springville 0
Olean 3, CSAT 2
Albion 4, Dunkirk 0
City Honors 5, Medina/Lydonville 1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 18
East Aurora 7, Newfane 1
Olean 1, Fredonia 0
Lackawanna 2, Albion 1
Tonawanda 2, City Honors 0
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 20
Lackawanna 1, Tonawanda 0
East Aurora 3, Olean 0
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 24 at Tonawanda
No. 3 Lackawanna vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS B-2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Akron 6, Da Vinci 1
Lafayette 4, Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley 1
Wilson 3, Burgard 0
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley 2, MST Prep 1
Eden 3, Roy-Hart 0
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 18
Olmsted 1, Akron 0
Lafayette 1, Wilson 0
Allegany-Limestone 9, Falconer/Cassadaga Valley 0
Southwestern 1, Eden 0, OT
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 20
Southwestern 3, Allegany-Limestone 2
Lafayette 1, Olmsted 0
Final
Wednesday, Oct. 24 at Tonawanda
No. 5 Lafayette vs. No. 2 Southwestern, 5 p.m.
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, Oct. 30
5 p.m. at Tonawanda
CLASS C
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Riverside 8, Frewsburg 0
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 18
Maple Grove 3, Riverside 2, OT
Holland 5, Portville 0
Randolph 3, Chautauqua Lake 0
Westfield/Brocton 7, Silver Creek/Forestville 0
Semifinals
Monday, Oct. 22
Randolph 1, Westfield/Brocton 0, OT
Maple Grove 1, Holland 0
Final
Friday, Oct. 26 at Tonawanda
No. 3 Randolph vs. No. 1 Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS D
Semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 20
Ellicottville 9, Franklinville 0
North Collins 2, Pine Valley 1
Final
Friday, Oct. 26 at Tonawanda
No. 3 North Collins vs. No. 1 Ellicottville, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
All games at 3:30 p.m. unless noted
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 19
Clarence 10, Jamestown 0
No. 5 Lancaster at No. 4 Frontier
Williamsville North 9, Lockport 2
Orchard Park 2, Niagara Falls 0
Semifinals
Friday, Oct. 26 at Williamsville East
No. 3 Williamsville North vs. No. 2 Orchard Park, 5:30 p.m.
Lancaster/Frontier winner vs. No. 1 Clarence, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Monday, Oct. 29
6 p.m. at Williamsville East
CLASS A-1
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 16
West Seneca West 3, Depew 1
Kenmore West 1, Sweet Home 0
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 18
Grand Island 5, West Seneca West 0
Williamsville East 6, Williamsville South 3
Hamburg 8, Kenmore West 0
Niagara-Wheatfield 2, North Tonawanda 1
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 24 at Williamsville East
No. 3 Niagara-Wheatfield vs. No. 2 Hamburg, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Grand Island, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
11 a.m. at Williamsville North
CLASS A-2
Prequarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct. 16
West Seneca East 10, International Prep 1
Starpoint 7, Lake Shore 0
Maryvale 5, Cheektowaga 0
Quarterfinals
Thursday, Oct. 18
Iroquois 3, West Seneca East 1
Amherst 6, Kenmore East 1
Lewiston-Porter 2, Starpoint 1
Pioneer 6, Maryvale 0
Semifinals
Wednesday, Oct. 24 at Williamsville East
No. 3 Pioneer vs. No. 2 Lewiston-Porter, 5:30 p.m.
No. 4 Amherst vs. No. 1 Iroquois, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
1 p.m. at Williamsville North
CLASS A CROSSOVER
Tuesday, Oct. 30
at Williamsville North
CLASS B-1
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Newfane 4, Tonawanda 1
Olean 7, Dunkirk 0
Alden 9, CSAT 0
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 19
East Aurora 4, Newfane 1
Albion 3, Springville 1
Olean 3, City Honors 2
Alden 13, Buffalo Arts 0
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 23 at Williamsville East
No. 7 Olean vs. No. 6 Alden, 6 p.m.
No. 4 Albion vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 8 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
3 p.m. at Williamsville East
CLASS B-2
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Eden 1, Royalton-Hartland 0
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 19
Eden 2, Olmsted 1
Fredonia 3, Southwestern 1
Allegany-Limestone 8, JFK 0
Akron 5, Wilson 3
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 23 at Williamsville East
No. 3 Akron vs. No. 2 Allegany-Limestone, 5:30 p.m.
No. 9 Eden vs. No. 4 Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
5 p.m. at Williamsville East
CLASS B CROSSOVER
Tuesday, Oct. 30
at Williamsville North
CLASS C
Prequarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct. 17
Falconer 5, Randolph 1
Frewsburg 2, Chautauqua Lake 1
Silver Creek 4, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 2
Westfield 4, Salamanca 2
Holland 4, Barker 0
Ellicottville/West Valley 7, Cassadaga Valley 0
Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 19
Portville 2, Falconer 1
Frewsburg 2, Silver Creek 1
Maple Grove 6, Westfield 0
Holland 2, Ellicottville/West Valley 1
Semifinals
Tuesday, Oct. 23 at Eden
No. 3 Holland vs. No. 2 Maple Grove, 5 p.m.
No. 4 Frewsburg vs. No. 1 Portville, 7 p.m.
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27
5 p.m. at Eden
CLASS D
Final
Saturday, Oct. 27 at Eden
No. 2 North Collins vs. No. 1 Franklinville, 7 p.m.