Area Soccer Roundup

JAYS U-6 BOYS

John Schnars Jr., Kolton Marucci Black, Holdan Goodwill, Bentley Smith and Brayden Crawford scored goals as Timbits Maroon beat Timbits Purple, 6-0.

Ethan Miller, Cameron Barr, Crawford and Isaiah Diaz-Torres were the winning goalkeepers.

Ethan Maeli, Crater Carlson, Conner Kilbury and Carter Buttafarro were the goalkeepers for Timbits Purple.

——

Brady Hughes, Grant Swanson, Tage Be and Shawn Dilker scored goals as Timbits Lime beat Timbits Forest Green, 8-0.

Josiah Rivera, Brady Hughes and Tage Be were the winning goalkeepers.

JAYS U-8 BOYS

Tyjai Goodlow scored all three goals as Premier Listings downed Jamestown Elks, 3-2.

Rhodes Nalousta, Aaron Berg, Max Miley and Jonathon Amidon were in goal for the winners.

For the Elks, Nolan Drake and Steve Rasmussen scored the goals.

——

Frankie Zavala scored three times and Aiden Buck added two goals as Chautauqua Hillcrest Inn beat Premiere Listings Real Estate, 5-4.

Max Miley scored twice while Tyjai Goodlow and Nico Mason also scored for Premiere Listings Real Estate.

Zavala, Alaric Richards, Andrew Coulter and John Torres were the winning goalkeepers.

——

Tristen Brandow, Ryan Engquist, Brayden Smith, Tyler Hicks and Zander Tibbetts scored for Northwest in a 7-0 win over Jamestown Kiwanis Club.

Hicks, Liam Walker, Tibbetts and Dtaven Decker were the winning goalkeepers.

Jadeyn Dye, Patrick Tyler, Harley Dunn and Tyler Ostrander were the goalkeepers for Jamestown Kiwanis Club.

——

Nolan Drake scored twice while Carson Frazier, Robbie Williams and Lucas Johnson also scored as Jamestown Elks beat AJ’s Texas Hots, 5-0.

Sylas Kulig, Clint Haskins, William Schnars and Jonathon Amidon combined for the shutout in net.

Lucas DeGolier, McKlayne Fegley, Griffin Knopp and Levi Sandy were the goalkeepers for AJ’s Texas Hots.

JAYS U-12 CO-ED

Mallory Atwater and Jordan Spencer each had hat tricks as Quick Solutions beat Trussalo, 13-0.

Asziah Watson and Madeline Strickland each added a pair of goals while Jaxson Wilcox, Braelyn Peterson and Giovanni Parasiliti each had one goal.

Strickland, Jaymin Carlson, Wilcox and Parasiliti combined for the shutout.

——

Theo Singleton scored three times and Stathi Theofilactidis added a pair of goals as El Greco beat Superior Bat Co., 6-4.

Eliza Dawson scored on a penalty kick for El Greco while the winning goalkeepers were Abbie Derby, Izayiah Holland, Kalun Hodgkin and Dawson.

Jolee Shultz scored twice while Adrianna McSkimming and Aniyah McBride also scored for Superior Bat Co., which had Steve Tanner, Jaidan Lutgen, McSkimming and Jadalyse Navarro in net.

JAYS U-15 CO-ED

Noah Burch, Aidan Brumbaugh and Camron Curtis scored as Shults Auto Group beat Sertoma Club, 3-1.

Curtis, Ryan Mead, Kayla Eddy and Quinn Johnson combined for the shutout in net.

Scoring the lone goal for Sertoma Club was Joey Dahlgren while Alexander Haymaker, Jonathan Erickson and Isabella DiDomenico shared goalkeeping duties.

SWSC U-10 CO-ED

Michael Horton scored three times while Carter Casselman and Ryan Ohl each scored twice as Lakeshore Paving beat Neil’s Propane, 8-2.

Jameson Sauder also scored in the win.

Ture Fagerstrom and Carter Rizzuto scored for Neil’s Propane while Jack Allen was the defensive standout.

COMMENTS