Lakewood Starz Shine At Warren Meet

From the left, Clarissa Hern, Delaney White, Molly Colburn, Addison Calimeri and Maliyah Stone of the Lakewood Starz show off the hardware they won following a recent gymnastics meet in Warren, Pa. Calimeri won five events to lead the way in the 8-9 Division. Submitted photo

WARREN, Pa. — Addison Calimeri won five events for the Lakewood Starz gymnastics team recently.

Calimeri, competing in the 8-9 Division, won the vault (8.600), the uneven bars (8.500), the balance beam (9.000), the floor exercise (8.500) and the all-around (34.600) performance.

Maliyah Stone, participating in the 6-7 Division, was first in the uneven bars (6.800), the balance beam (8.500), the floor exercise (8.200) and the all-around (31.300).

Other firsts were by Grace Lennon in uneven bars (7.300) and the floor exercise (8.900) in the Level 5, 10-11 Division.

Ashley Schrecengost, competing in the 10-11 Division, won the vault (9.050) while Taytum Jimerson took the balance beam (8.700) in the Level 4, 11A Division.

Sydney Weissinger, competing in Level 5, 10-11 Division, was first in all-around (32.300).

8-9 DIVISION

Addison Calimeri, lst vaulting (8,600), lst uneven bars (8,500), lst balance beam (9.000), lst floor exercise (8.500), lst all-around (34,600).

Molly Colburn, 11th vaulting (5.400), 4th uneven bars (6.600), 5th balance beam (8.000), 3rd floor exercise (7.800), 5th all-around (28.000).

Delaney White, 7th vaulting (7.500), 2nd uneven bars (7.500), 7th balance beam (7.600), 7th floor exercise (7.800), 3rd all-around (29.400).

Clarissa Hern, 12th vaulting (2,000), 3rd uneven bars (7.100), 11th balance beam (6.700), 8th floor exercise (6.600), 12th all-around (22.400).

5-7 DIVISION

Maliyah Stone, 4th vaulting (7,800), lst uneven bars (6.800), lst balance beam (8.500). lst floor exercise (8.200), lst all-around (31.300).

LEVEL 6 10-11 DIVISION

Quinn Putney, 13th vaulting (no score), 4th uneven bars (7.500), 3rd balance beam (9.100), 13th floor exercise (no score), 13th all-around (16.600).

LEVEL 5 10-11 DIVISION

Ashley Schrecengost, lst vaulting (9.050), 5th balance beam (6.300), 8th balance beam (7.400), 3rd floor exercise (8.600), 6th all-around (31.350).

Grace Lennon, 7th vaulting (8.550), lst uneven beam (7.300), 10th balance beam (6.700), lst floor exercise (8.900), 5th all-around (31.450).

Brynn Engdahl, 9th vaulting (8.650), 7th uneven bars (5.700), 2nd balance beam (8.800), 2nd floor exercise (8.750), 3rd all-around (31.750).

Sydney Weissinger, 4th vaulting (7.100), 2nd uneven bars (7.100), 6th balance beam (8.200), 6th floor exercise (8.350), lst all-around (32.300).

LEVEL 4, 11A DIVISION

Taytum Jimerson, 9th vaulting (8.150), 2nd uneven bars (8.800), lst balance beam (8.700), 3rd floor exercise (8.600), 3rd all-around (34.250).

Mersadies Nichols, 12th vaulting (7.200), 3rd uneven bars (8.500), 5th balance beam (8.500), 7th floor exercise (7.900), 7th all-around (32.100).

10-YEAR-OLD DIVISION

Lillian Johnson, 10th vaulting (7.750), 9th uneven bars (6.000), 8th balance beam (8.300), 10th floor exercise (7.200), 8th all-around (29,250).

Layla Rein, 12th vaulting (6.800), 11th uneven bars (5.400), 9th balance beam (8.200), 7th floor exercise (7.600), 10th all-around (28.000).

LEVEL 3. 9-YEAR-OLD DIVISION

Melanie Myles, 11th vaulting (8.900), 15th uneven bars (7.700), 18th balance beam (6.700), 16th floor exercise (7.300), 16th all-around (30.600).

Lexi Banko, 17th vaulting (8.350), 16th uneven bars (7.200), 10th balance beam (8.100), 18th floor exercise (7.000), 15th all-around (30.550).

LEVEL 3, 12-AND-UP DIVISION

Emily Wehr, 4th vaulting (9.350), 6th uneven bars (8.700), 7th balance beam (8.400), 7th floor exercise (8.550), 5th all-around (35.000).

11-YEAR-OLD DIVISION

McKenzie Wadsworth, 8th vaulting (9.250), 12th uneven bars (7.500), 8th balance beam (8.500), 11th floor exercise (8.100), 8th all-around (33.250).

Jenna Jaroszynski, 10th vaulting (9.100), 13th uneven bars (7.100), 17th balance beam (8.500), 7th floor exercise (8.400), 16th all-around (31.100).

Lilliana Simko, 16th vaulting (9.000), 3rd uneven bars (7.400), 15th balance beam (7.400), 14th floor exercise (7.700), 11th all-around (32.200).

Aliyah Maher, 11th vaulting (9.000), 8th uneven bars (8.000), 11th balance beam (8.100), 12th floor exercise (8.100), 9th (33,200).

Abby Monroe, 14th vaulting (8.800), 16th uneven bars (6.800), 14th balance beam (7.500), 8th floor exercise (8,350), 15th all-around (31.450).

Olivia Pappalardo, 17th vaulting (8.000), 11th uneven bars (7.600), 16th balance beam (6.600), 13th floor exercise (7.800), 17th all-around (30.000).

10-YEAR-OLD DIVISION

Delana Smith, 14th vaulting (8.650), 10th uneven bars (8.400), 12th balance beam (7.900), 17th floor exercise (7.200), 15th all-around (32.150).

LEVEL 2, 6-7 DIVISION

Aubree Evans, 4th vaulting (8.700). 7th uneven bars (7,200), 10th balance beam (7.500), 2nd floor exercise (8.700), 5th all-around (32.100).

8-YEAR-OLD DIVISION

Alanna Bird, 4th vaulting (8,750), 9th uneven bars (6.600), 8th balance beam (8.300), 6th floor exercise (8.200), 8th all-around (31.850).

Amelia Seiberg, 10th vaulting (8.300), 5th uneven bars (8.100), 3rd balance beam (8.700), 7th floor exercise (8.000), 5th all-around (33.100).

Leah Dole, 12th vaulting (7.500), 8th uneven bars (7.100), 11th balance beam (8.200), 12th floor exercise (7.400), 12th all-around (30.200).

10-AND-UP DIVISION

Kirra Bella Snarski, 13th vaulting (8.500), 15th uneven bars (6.200, 5th balance beam (9.050), 8th floor exercise(8.550), 13th all-around (32.300).

COMMENTS