HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

NYSPHSAA Football Playoffs

Eastern Semifinals at Middletown High School

Friday

Class D

II-Cambridge vs. IX-Millbrook, 4 p.m.

Class A

II-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. I-Yorktown, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Class C

II-Holy Trinity Pride vs. IX-Burke Catholic, 11 a.m.

Class B

II-Glens Falls vs. I-Pleasantville, 3 p.m.

Class AA

II-Troy vs. IX-Newburgh Free Academy, 7 p.m.

Western Semifinals at Union-Endicott High School

Friday

Class D

IV-Tioga vs. VI-Maple Grove, 4 p.m.

Class A

III-Whitesboro vs. VI-West Seneca West, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Class C

III-Skaneateles vs. VI-Cleveland Hill, 11 a.m.

Class B

IV-Chenango Forks vs. VI-Cheektowaga, 3 p.m.

Class AA

III-Cicero-North Syracuse vs. VI-Lancaster at Union-Endicott High School, 7 p.m.

Finals at Carrier Dome, Syracuse

Friday, Nov. 24

Class A

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake/Yorktown winner vs. Whitesboro/West Seneca West winner, 3 p.m.

Class C

Holy Trinity Pride/Burke Catholic winner vs. Skaneateles/Cleveland Hill winner, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 26

Class B

Glens Falls/Pleasantville winner vs. Chenango Forks/Cheektowaga winner, noon

Class AA

Troy/Newburgh Free Academy winner vs. Cicero-North Syracuse/Lancaster winner, 3 p.m.

NYSPHSAA Volleyball Playoffs

Pool Play at Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls

Saturday

Class AA

II-Shenendehowa vs. IX-Kingston

XI-Connetquot vs. V-Victor

II-Shenendehowa vs. V-Victor

XI-Conntequot vs. IX-Kingston

II-Shenendehowa vs. XI-Connetquot

IX-Kingston vs. V-Victor

Class A

II-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. I-Walter Panas

XI-Kings Park vs. VI-Williamsville East

II-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. VI-Williamsville East

I-Walter Panas vs. XI-Kings Park

II-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. XI-Kings Park

VI-Williamsville East vs. I-Walter Panas

Class B

II-Hudson Falls vs. IV-Owego

XI-Elwood/John Glenn vs. III-Cazenovia

II-Hudson Falls vs. III-Cazenovia

XI-Elwood/John Glenn vs. IV-Owego

II-Hudson Falls vs. XI-Elwood/John Glenn

III-Cazenovia vs. IV-Owego

Class C

II-Voorheesville vs. IX-Millbrook

XI-Pierson/Bridgehampton vs. VI-Portville

II-Voorheesville vs. VI-Portville

XI-Pierson/Bridgehampton vs. IX-Millbrook

II-Voorheesville vs. XI-Pierson/Bridgehampton

IX-Millbrook vs. VI-Portville

Class D

II-Argyle vs. IV-Bainbridge-Guilford

VI-Panama vs. IX-Tuxedo

IX-Tuxedo vs. IV-Bainbridge-Guilford

VI-Panama vs. II-Argyle

IX-Tuxedo vs. II-Argyle

VI-Panama vs. IV-Bainbridge-Guilford

Finals

Sunday

Class AA, 10 a.m.

Class A, noon

Class B, 2 p.m.

Class C, noon

Class D, 2 p.m.

COMMENTS