Youth Trap
The third-week match results from the Youth Trap League have been a process of rescheduling makeup shoots to recover from closed schools due to weather.
Following are results for what has been reported:
Pine Valley 163, Randolph 176, Cattaraugus-Little Valley 138, Franklinville 156, Cuba-Rushford 176, Bolivar/Richburg 173, Coudersport 141.
Bolivar/Richburg: Daniel Baldwin 23, David Baldwin 21, Lucas Cornelius 22, Anna Kerr 20, Owen Neudeck 23, Calum Ruxton 22, Charis Ruxton 21, Hunter Studley 21.
Cuba-Rushford: Logan Barber 24, Tate Joseph 24, Ambria Hopkins 22, Conner Pfouts 22, Alan Raymond 22, Ethan Bump 21, Sarah Cole 21, Allan Jones 20.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley: Brett Beardi 16, Courteney Halterman 16, Zac Hubbard 20, Gaige Osgood 16, Caleb Seekings 17, Darrin Stevens 17, Tim Vanderbosch 18, Jason Young 18
Pine Valley: Brennan Sercu 23, Stephan Crisonti 22, Lane White 21, Josh Rettig 20, Tyler Schoeder 20, Brody Sercu 19, Derek Thompson 19, Hailey Swanson 19.
Randolph: Dylan Booth 22, Kylee Gower 22, Matt Lenehan 24, Morgan Kish 24, Evan Kish 24, Alex Mitchell 20, Jacob Steward 20, Travis Wright 20.
Franklinville: Zachery Burrell 19, Dylan Burton 18, Darren Clark 20, Jared Dallas 23, Daniel Everett 19, Jared Green 17, Hunter Irwin 21, Dominic Lawrence 19.
Coudersport: Braeden Heverly 21, Ross Bliss 20, Logan Rogers 19, Daniel Frame 18, Taylor Heverly 18, John Fitzgerald 16, Kali learn 15, Lance Goodwin 14.
— — —
Perfect scores eluded shooters in Week Four. Following are the results:
Salamanca 118, Franklinville 160, at Franklinville Rod & Gun
Cattaraugus- Little Valley 158, at Cattaraugus Rod & Gun
Pine Valley 142, Randolph 181, Holland 160, at Randolph Rod & Gun
Portville 167, Coudersport 144, at Black Forest Conservation Association
Oswayo Valley 164, Cuba-Rushford 166 at Cuba Rod & Gun
Bolivar/Richburg 178, Otto-Eldred 184, at Richburg Rod and Gun
Bolivar/Richburg: Dylan Hosley 24, Daniel Baldwin 23, Ty Davis 23, Lucas Cornelius 23, Charis Ruxton 22, David Baldwin 22, Hunter Studley 21, Nick Middaugh 20.
Portville: Peter Stayer 24, Ryan Mikilojczyk 23, Ally Estabrook 21, Addison Scutt 21, Tommy Hall 20, Mike Schuman 20, Mike Ganoung 19, Derek Mikilojczyk 19.
Cuba-Rushford: Tyler McPhilomy 24, Tate Joseph 22, Ethan Bump 21, Mark Kelly 21, Karl Giczkowski 20, Alan Raymond 20, Logan Barber 19, Camden Pfouts 19.
Otto-Eldred: Stephen White 24, Jacob Bell 24, Brandyn Delong 23, Makenzy Glover 23, Zarek Price 23, Dylan Woods 23, Wyatt Farr 22, Noah Pearson 22.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley: Jacob Bronneberg 22, Gage Furl 17, Hunter Furl 18, Derek Gerard 20, Zac Hubbard 20, Tom Vanderbosch 21, Nick Williams 23, Jason Young 17.
Pine Valley: Brennan Sercu 23, Tyler Schoeder 20, Zack Fadale 20, Derek Thompson 18, Lane White 16, Hailey Swanson 15, Brody Sercu 15, Brody Knowles 15.
Holland: Phil Barber 18, Garrett Bray 18, Bryce Clothier 19, Matt Logel 20, Bryce O’Brien 24, Bret Reisdorf 20, Jerid Simmons 22, Eliot Struzynski 19.
Ellicottville: No scores reported
Randolph: Noah Persson 24, Kylee Gower 23, Evan Kish 23, Thorin Ossman 23, Morgan Kish 22, Austin Myers 22, Hayden Congdon 22, Spencer Sample 22.
Franklinville: Darren Clark 19, Jared Dallas 22, Aeden Farrington 19, Jace Frazer 19, Jared Green 19, Hunter Irwin 21, Kurt Miller 18, Dakota Olson 23.
Salamanca: Hunter Ercolani 19, Seth Bocharskie 17, George Gillman 16, Hunter Stoltz 15, Carter Stoltz 15, John Collingwood 12, Owen Reed 12, Ian Graves 12.
Coudersport: Ross Bliss 20, John Fitzgerald 20, Garret Morey 19, Braeden Heaverly 18, Logan Rogers 18, Daniel Frame 17, Taylor Heaverly 16, Logan Weidner 16.
Oswayo Valley: Owen Sturdevant 24, Dakota Green 24, Jeremy Mesler 21, Mark Olmstead 20, Gunner Bean 19, Karly Carpenter 19, Aaron Hemphill 19, Derrek Bickel 18.
COMMENTS