NYSPHSAA BASKETBALL
BOYS
Far West Regionals
Saturday at Rush-Henrietta High School
March 11
Class AA
V-Fairport 63, VI-Niagara Falls 2
Class A
V-Irondequoit 65, VI-North Tonawanda 41
Class B
VI-Health Sciences 50, V-Mynderse 47
Class C
V-Northstar Christian 77, VI-Chautauqua Lake 70
Class D
VI-Franklinville 63, V-C.G. Finney 40
NYSPHSAA Semifinals
at Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena, Binghamton
Class AA
V-Fairport vs. III-Liverpool, 12:45 p.m. Saturday
VIII-Westbury vs. I-Mt. Vernon, 2:30 p.m. Saturday
Class A
V-Irondequoit vs. III-Jamesville-Dewitt, 9 a.m. Saturday
XI-Southampton vs. I-Our Lady of Lourdes, 10:45 a.m. Saturday
Class B
VI-Health Sciences vs. X-Canton, 5:30 p.m. Friday
III-Westhill vs. XI-Center Moriches, 7:15 p.m. Friday
Class C
V-Northstar Christian vs. II-Lake George, 1:45 p.m. Friday
IV-Moravia vs. XI-Stony Brook, 3:30 p.m. Friday
Class D
VI-Franklinville vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m. Friday
IX-SS Seward/IV-Newfield winner vs. X-Harrisville, 11:45 a.m. Friday
NYSPHSAA Finals
at Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena, Binghamton
Class AA
Sunday, 2 p.m.
Class A
Sunday, noon
Class B
Saturday, 9 p.m.
Class C
Saturday, 7 p.m.
Class D
Saturday, 5:15 p.m.
GIRLS
Far West Regionals
Saturday at Buffalo State Sports Arena
Class AA
V-Our Lady of Mercy47, VI-Clarence 40
Class A
V-Pittsford Mendon 61, VI-Amherst 55
Class B
VI-Fredonia 55, V-Mynderse 46
Class C
V-South Seneca 73, VI-Frewsburg 34
Class D
VI-Panama 49, V-Batavia-Notre Dame 40
NYSPHSAA Semifinals
at Hudson Valley Community College, Troy
Class AA
II-Shenendehowa vs. VIII-Baldwin, 6:15 p.m. Friday
I-Ossining vs. V-Our Lady of Mercy, 8 p.m. Friday
Class A
III-Jamesville-Dewitt vs. VIII-Elmont Memorial, 1:30 p.m. Friday
I-Somers vs. V-Pittsford-Mendon, 3:15 p.m. Friday
Class B
VII-Beekmantown vs. IV-Seton Catholic Central, 10 a.m. Friday
I-Irvington vs. VI-Fredonia, 11:45 a.m. Friday
Class C
II-Mekeel Christian Academy vs. IV-Watkins Glen, 12:30 p.m. Saturday
XI-Port Jefferson vs. V-South Seneca, 2:15 p.m. Saturday
Class D
VII-Moriah vs. X-Heuvelton, 9 a.m. Saturday
IV-South Kortright vs. VI-Panama, 10:45 a.m. Saturday
NYSPHSAA Finals
at Hudson Valley Community College, Troy
Class AA
Saturday, 8:45 p.m.
Class A
Saturday, 7 p.m.
Class B
Saturday, 4 p.m.
Class C
Sunday, 11:45 a.m.
Class D
Sunday, 10 a.m.