Youth Soccer

JAYS DOMINO’S PIZZA

U-15 COED

Rainbow Cab edged Southside Redemption, 5-4, behind two goals from Caleb Bane.

Caylee Peterson, Cayden Frazier and Ryan Eddy scored the rest of the goals for Rainbow Cab.

Andrell Leeper and Rylee Porter had two goals each for Southside.

The winning goaltending combination included Haylee Silsby-Spontaneo, Haley Greenawalt, Salvatore Colletti and Frazier.

Youth Soccer

JAYS ELK LODGE NO. 263 BPOE

U-12 GIRLS

Madison Smith and Kiersten Horton split four goals and Aliya Graham added one goal to lead Embroidered Designs By Debbie past Cattaraugus County Bank, 5-1.

Alivia Shilling scored for Cattaraugus County Bank against the winning goaltending combination of Shaylie Zwald, Mackenzie Miller, Skylynn Tomlinson and Graham.

– – –

Annika Spitzer found the range twice, and Julissa Navarro and Mia Brown once each as Trussalo’s & Company took care of Northwest Savings Bank, 4-1.

Alanna Glover had the goal for Northwest. Alexis Roberts, Kayden Bates, Miranda Martinez and Navarro were the goalies in the win.

JAYS CHAUT-AERIE

EAGLES LODGE NO. 2145

U-11 BOYS

Carsen Bane scored twice for Sloan-Melhuish and Noah Rivera and Keith Miller had goals for TJ’s Plumbing & Heating in a 2-2 tie.

Goalies for Sloan-Melhuish were Bane, Kollon Knisley, Colton Cappalino and Cody DeCamp. In net for TJ’s Plumbing & Heating were Davier Eaton, Noah Miles, Conner Buck and Miller.

– – –

Aiden Stewart connected for four goals and Evan Sharpe contributed one goal as AFSCME Local 418 edged El Greco, 5-4.

Micah Watson, Trey Tanner, Andres Pacheco and Colton Lange scored for El Greco.

JAYS SERTOMA CLUB

U-8 BOYS

Two goals by Chase Bonta and one goal by Maddox Knorr lifted Larson Orthodontics past The Post-Journal, 3-1.

Donte James scored for The Post-Journal against the winning goalie combination of Ayden Samuelson, Dallas Conkright, Malachi Blakeslee and Knorr.

Mark Mescall, Phillip Powell, Aamond Bowman and Cole Anderson were The Post-Journal netminders.

JAYS TIM HORTONS

TIMBITS

U-6 BOYS

Blake Swanson tallied twice and Niko Mason once as the Purple Timbits defeated the Kelly Green Timbits, 3-1.

Scoring for Kelly Green was Amari McGaughy.

– – –

Aiden Buck scored the lone goal as the Forest Green Timbits edged the Royal Blue Timbits, 1-0.

Andrew Little, Rayden Critzer, Tommy Kathman and Zayne Bowman shared the shutout in goal for the Forest Green.

Gunnar Anderson, Michael Roche, Silas Kulig and James Jackson were the goal keepers in the loss.

– – –

Nolan Drake scored two goals and Jonathan Torres added one goal when the Orange Timbits blanked the Red Timbits, 3-0.

Zack Pickett, Elijah Ortiz, Stephen Rasmussen and Luca Mistretta were the goalies who combined for the shutout.

Mason Crawford, Seth Lutgen, Issac Perez and Jayden Wilson tended goal in defeat.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Mary Lundmark recorded two goals to lead Kinetix Combat over Ted’s Auto, 2-0.

Hailey Rhinehart and Angela Pond shared the goaltending for the winners.

Cordella Rodgers and Maddie Seekins shined defensively for Ted’s.

FAST U-6 COED

Eliana Caldwell and Carson Braley recorded the scores as Jamestown McAdam downed Southern Tier Family Dentistry, 2-0.

Ana Frederes and Journey White excelled on defense for the winners.

Caleb Webster was the offensive standout and Lyla Gagnon was the defensive standout for STFD.

– – –

Liam Sharpe had two goals, and Brody Taylor and Kale Livengood one each as the Blue Garvey Shutterbugs downed the Green Dependable Towing, 4-1.

Connor Brentley recorded a goal for Dependable Towing, which received fine goaltending from Zoey Benson and Colton Rhinehart.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

Jessica Lyon scored the lone goal as Southwestern 3G defeated the Bemus Point Superior Energy Innovations, 1-0.

Gemini Prittie was the outstanding player for Bemus Point.

Youth Soccer

JAYS 15U COED

Gavin Bowen and Cameron Pangborn each had two goals to lead AJ’s Texas Hots to a 6-1 victory over Kendall Club.

Alexa Swanson and Ellie DeLeon each had one goal for the winners, who had Joey Dahlgren, Swanson, Gavin Carnahan and M.J. Diers in the nets.

Frank Bindics collected the Kendall Club goal.

Youth Soccer

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Karynne Mims tallied all three goals when Lena’s Pizza shut out Farm Fresh Foods, 3-0.

Mia Erickson, Ruby Myer, Rena Huntington and Grayson Bloomquist were the Lena’s goalies.

The goalies for Farm Fresh Foods were Kayla Eddy, Siera Allison, Aniyah McBride and Nichole Iacuzzo.

– – –

Morton Club and Lutheran Home battled to a 2-2 deadlock.

Olivia Michael and Ella Propheter scored for Morton Club and they were matched by Jayden Griffen and Brianna Dumaine for the Lutheran Home.

The goalies for the Morton Club were Shaelynn Rounds, Quinn Johnson, Isabella Wright and Propheter. In goal for the Lutheran Home, were Julia Smith, Elizabeth Winn, Ally Grey and Aurora Ordines.

– – –

Karryne Mims and Mallory Dahlgren split six goals as Lena’s Pizza prevailed over the Pizza Express, 6-2.

Cloey Linn and Haleigh Peterson scored for the Pizza Express against the winning goaltending combination of Brooklyn Alridge, Serenity Romanov, Rena Huntington and Dahlgren.

– – –

Behind two goals from Kenadi Long, Aurora Ordines and Julia Smith, the Lutheran Home trimmed Farm Fresh Foods, 7-1.

Brionna Dumaine scored the other goal for the victors.

Abbie Derby tallied in the loss.

The goalies in the win were Naiomy Garcia, Jayden Griffen, Elizabeth Wisnewski and Ally Grey.

JAYS TIM HORTON’S TIMBITS

U-6 GIRLS

Addisyn Wofford scored two goals, and Payton Gibbs and Kinsley Berg added one goal each as the Black Timbits took care of the Purple Timbits, 4-1.

Morgan Clark recorded a goal in the loss against goalies Lucie Digirolamo, Wofford, Gibbs and Berg.

– – –

The Yellow Timbits and the Blue Timbits battled to a 1-1 deadock.

Chloe Roberts scored for the Yellow and Kendall Hughes for the Blue.

The netminders for the Yellow were Elle Theofilactidis, Chloe Lindberg, Maleeya McGaughy and Melina Singleton.

For the Blue, Summer Debo, Alyssa Hughes, Mara Strickland and Elliana Cordosi manned the net.

– – –

The Green Timbits edged the Orange Timbits, 2-1, on goals by Giana Cusimano and Olivia Anderson.

Sophia Napolillo scored for the Orange against the goalkeeping of Remy Anderson, Danika Newell, Amelia Porter and Victoria Higbee.

The Orange netminders were Abrielle Sharp, Kendall Martin, Xoey Verrett and Mia McIntire.

BAYSO’S

U-10 GIRLS

Maddie Seastrum had the hat trick and Mckenzie Wadsworth added a goal as Kwik Fill blanked the Modern Expressions Salon, 4-0.

SOUTHWESTERN SOCCER

U-8 GIRLS

Ellie Pearson had her biggest game by scoring four goals with three of them on assists from Braya Beaver as the Beaver Boys Construction defeated Ted’s Auto, 6-1.

Braya Beaver and Charlotte Beaver also scored for the winners with Caryl Charles the defensive standout in the win.

Emillie Thomas scored the lone Ted’s goal.

U-8 BOYS

Trevor Loverme and Oscar Harris scored the goals as Lewis and Lewis prevailed over Lite House Auto, 2-0.

Calvin Salisbury was outstanding in goal in the victory.

Declan Errett and Mikail Anderson played well defensively for the Lite House.

Youth Soccer

FAYS U-12 BOYS

Greg Mackie Appliances of FAYS tied Hope Windows of Southwestern, 1-1.

Lucas Eckman scored for Greg Mackie while Jaylen Hultin tallied the tying goal for Hope’s from Jake Galati.

There were several fine defensive plays as well.

FAYS U-6 COED

Jaden Jimerson scored four goals and Noah Miceli contributed one goal as Frewsburger decisioned Eckert Construction, 4-2.

Conner Campion and Hazel Eckert tallied goals in defeat.

FAST GIRLS

Liam Sharpe scored twice, and Elayna Barber, Camryn Olson and Natalie Payne once when Garvey Shutterbugs downed Dependable Towing, 4-1.

Zoey Benson tallied for Dependable Towing and Sage Jones was its Most Valuable Player.

Youth Soccer

JAYS DOMINO’S PIZZA

U-15 COED

Phone Zone defeated Southside Redemption, 8-0, backed by two goals from Ben Anderson and Mathew Weatherby.

Caleb Erickson, Damon Tanner, Joseph Southwell and Evan Anderson had the rest of the goals in the win.

Sydney Smith, Simon Ferringer, Taylor Crofoot and Iyana Sledge-Stewart were the Southside goalies.

JAYS U-11 BOYS

Coleson Barber tallied twice and Aiden Senear once as AFSCME Local 418 nipped AJ’s Texas Hots, 3-2.

Emmit Maher and Tyler Murphy had the goals for AJ’s against goalies Ethan Warblow, Ale Simpson, James Patterson and Matt Bigelow.

Goalies for AJ’s were Kollin LeRoy, Anthony Powell, Jack Lindberg and Maher.

– – –

Colton Lange had three goals, and Andres Pacheco, Connor Carlson and Jacob Roberts recorded a goal when El Greco downed Sloan Melhuish, 6-1.

Colton Cappalino scored the lone goal in defeat.

Connor Higgs, Ethan Pumford, Connor Carlson, Pacheco and Lange were the netminders for El Greco.

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Sydney Maggio and Mallory Atwater scored two goals and Abbie Derby one goal as Farm Fresh Foods stopped Pizza Express, 5-3.

Jaden Lutgen picked up two goals and Alivia Wofford one goal in the setback.

Derby, Nichole Iacuzzo, Kamryn Higgs and Kayla Eddy were the Farm Fresh goalies.

JAYS TIM HORTONS

U-6 BOYS

Amari McGaughy and Sammy Lisciandro scored two goals each and Lucas Randolph had one goal as Kelly Green Timbits downed the Orange Timbits, 5-3.

Ryan Engquist had two goals and Nolan Drake scored the other goal for the Orange Timbits.

McGaughy, Cole Hepler, Lisciandro and Caden Walker were in net for Kelly Green.

– – –

Aiden Buck scored in the final seconds to give the Forest Green Timbits a 2-1 win over the Black Timbits.

Buck had both goals for the Forest Green. Tyler Hicks scored for the Black Timbits.

Buck, Cadillak Kellom, Rayden Critzer and Andrew Little served as the Forest Green goalies while Garrison Risley, Jonathan Ribbing, Angel Diaz-Conception and Tyla Goodlow were the goalies.

– – –

Blake Swanson had four goals and Max Miley a goal as the Purple Timbits blanked the Yellow Timbits, 5-0.

Swanson, Blake Haley, Andrew Coulter and Tristan Eggleston were the goalies for the Purple.

– – –

Mason Crawford scored the lone goal as the Red Timbits downed the Royal Blue Timbits, 1-0.

Bladen Ence, Jayden Turner-Wilson, Tristan Brandow and David Gray were the goalies in the win.

James Jackson, Sylas Kulig, Alexander Conkright and Michael Roche were the Royal Blue goalies.

BAYSO U-12 BOYS

R.J. Helt delivered three goals, Ben Brown and Steven Whitman scored two each and Jonah Foley added one as See-Zurh House blanked FAST’s Truck Lite, 8-0.

Kolin Hall, Conner Reagle, Williams and Foley were flawless in the See-Zurh House net.

BAYSO U-8 BOYS

Ethan Verbosky recorded two goals to pace the Frame of Mind Timberwerking to a 3-0 win over the Southwestern 2B Team.

Liam Colburn scored the other goal for the winners.

Ezekiel Padd and Matthias Kraft made outstanding saves in the winning net.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

The Timberwerking Woodchucks lost to Southwestern 2B Team 3-2.

SOUTHWESTERN SOCCER CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Jada Cole and Reece Beaver had two goals and Emma Malmstrom-Jouannet one goal as TitanX defeated Kwik Fill of BAYSO, 5-1.

Allison Bohall recorded the goal for Kwik Fill.

Kayla Witruke was the outstanding midfielder for the winners and Maddie Seastrum was likewise for the Kwik Fill.

– – –

Kaylyn Carnes scored five goals and Abbey Galati three goals as NuWood Creations blanked Southwestern 2, 8-0.

Alyssa Spitale, Kate Galati, Leigha Sischo and Carly Burger were in goal.

FAST U-6 GIRLS

Sydnee Snow scored two goals as the Southern Tier Family Dentistry shaded Jamestown Macadam, 4-3.

Maddie Widen and Caleb Webster each added a goal in the winning effort.

For Jamestown Macadam, Ethan Conti and Andrew Gifford split two goals.

Youth Soccer

JAYS U-15 COED

Kendall Club overpowered Rainbow Cab, 14-2, as Xavier Perry and Frank Bindics had each a hat trick.

Scoring two goals each for Kendall Club were Claire Pumford and Brandon Rea while one was scored by Holland Isaacson, Abby Doverspike, Sarah Pillittieri and Christian Pumford.

Louis Daniels Cora-Colon had both goals for the Rainbow Cab.

JAYS JAMESTOWN

KIWANIS CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Karryne Mims scored three goals, Adrianna McSkimming two goals, and Rena Huntington and Mallory Dahlgren one goal apiece as Lena’s Pizza defeated Morton Club, 7-5.

Olivia Michael scored three goals, and Quinn Johnson and Jillan Sharp one goal each for Morton Club.

– – –

Farm Fresh Foods prevailed over Pizza Express, 5-3, as Sydney Maggio and Mallory Atwater scored twice each and Abbey Daley once.

Jaiden Lutgen had two goals and Alivvia Wofford a goal in defeat.

Goalies for the winners were Abbie Derby, Nichole Iacuzzo, Kamryn Higgs and Kayla Eddy.

JAYS SERTOMA

CLUB U-8 BOYS

Allstate Insurance and El Greco battled to a 2-2 deadlock.

Vincent Clemente and Kelun Hodgkin scored for Allstate and they were matched by El Greco’s Jordan Spencer and Andre Graham.

Clemente and Hodgkin, Carter Rizzuto and Kyle Green served as the Allstate goalies while Angelo Restivo, Bryce Stone, Theo Singleton and Spencer Hofgren were the goalies for El Greco.

– – –

Ayden Samuelson and Evan Maloney each scored three goals as Larson Orthodontics stopped Ring It Wireless, 7-1.

Maddox Knorr added the other goals for Larson’s, whose goalies were Theo Kulig, Dallas Conkright, Knorr and Samuelson.

Joey Armelli scored the only goal for Ring It Wireless.

JAYS

LAKEWOOD-CELORON

MOOSE NO. 2587

U-8 GIRLS

MKenzie Zavala had three goals and Jadalyse Navarro one as Bodell, Overcash & Anderson blanked Dole Studios, 4-0.

Lily Harvey, Alyssa Snyder, Marcia McIntyre and Zavala were the goalies who posted the shutout.

– – –

Jolee Schultz scored both goals when Reed’s Jewelers beat Quick Solutions, 2-0.

Nolah Hamilton, Camryn Storms, Bella Lisciandro and Emily Hicks were in net for Reed’s.

Anna Engquist, Sarah Holtz, Madalyn Powell and Madelyn Harrington were the goalies in the setback.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

Kealy Caflisch and Corinne McLaughlin each found the range three times as Armor Construction downed Falconer, 10-4.

Molly Spontaneo tallied twice while Grace Conlan and Madison Burgess each had a goal in the win.

Maddy McIntyre scored twice, and Carissa DePasquale and Bailey Olson once in defeat.

FAYS U-6 COED

Alexis Hasson scored two goals, and Tage Mazzurco and Presleigh Stelmack added one apiece as Frewsburg Rest Home prevailed over the Dinner Bell, 4-2.

Ellie Carro had two goals for the Dinner Bell.

FAST U-12 GIRLS

Grace Lundmark and Sam Snow split four goals in leading Designer Pools to a 6-0 verdict over Ted’s Auto

Maddie Pitts and Ava Fenton scored a goal to account for the rest of the goals for Designer Pools.

Brayilyn Paladino, Kyla Renzi and Jade Short were in net for the shutout.

FAST U-6 COED

Eliana Caldwell and Sullivan Saunders tallied a goal when Jamestown MacAdam Inc. edged Dependable Towing, 2-1.

Connor Brentley had the only goal for Dependable. Chase Fuller was an offensive standout and Braelynn Mistretta a defensive standout.

BAYSO U-8 GIRLS

Lockwood Agency and Women’s Health Group of Frewsburg tied, 2-2.

Madilyn Seastrum and Gracie Chimera scored for Lockwood Agency while Jadyn Trocki and Rosalie Rondeau tallied for Frewsburg.

Anna Cunningham, Addi Bryant, Megan McGee and Allison McCallum were in goal for Lockwood Agency. Kendall Eckman, Izabella Kilmartin, Gracie Hyldahl and Rondeau tended goal for the Women’s Group.

CASSADAGA VALLEY

U-6

Barney’s Hoof Trimming posted a 6-1 victory over Lakeshore Orthopedic.

Scoring for Barney’s were Brody Hawkins with five goals and Carter Fuhrman with one.

Scoring for Lakeshore was Perian Frost with one goal.

U-8

Jamestown Macadam tied Cassadaga Branch Library, 1-1.

Scoring for Jamestown Macadam was Aaron Steen. Cassadaga Branch Library’s scorer was unknown.

– – –

Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union and Storer’s Cyclone tied, 1-1.

Scoring for Southern Chautauqua FCU was Nicholas Sweet (assist by Ethan Kessler) and scoring for Storer’s Cyclones was Breonna Hopkins (assist by Sarah Huber).

U-11

KCR Enterprises downed Shur Fine, 3-1.

Scoring for KCR was Chole Davis (assists by McKayla Lanphere and Payton Meder) with two goals and Kole Hawkins (Jacob Ansell assist) with one goal.

Scoring for Shur Fine was Ace Pierce (assist by Eliza Andersen).

– – –

Gerry Free Methodist Church trimmed Jamestown Auto Center, 3-2.

Scoring for GFMC was Austin Main (assist by Emiley Anderson) with two goals and Natalie Dossey (assist by Austin Main) with one goal.

Scoring for Jamestown Auto Center was Isaac Wenger with two goals.

U-16

Heritage Village posted a 5-2 victory over the MK Mustangs.

Scoring for Heritage was Noah Richner (assist Drake Pierce) with four goals and Drake Pierce (Noah Richner) with one goal. Scoring for MK Mustangs was Austin Johns with two goals (assist JoLee Crowell).

– – –

Park Church posted a 2-1 victory over Mom & Pops Recycling.

Scoring for Park Church was Dalton McIntyre and Katherine Abram (assist) each with one goal.

Scoring for Mom & Pops Recycling was Steven Biggers with one goal.

FAST U8 BOYS

Zach Markham scored two goals while Jonathan Davis and Ethan Yanik each scored once to lead Tasta Pizza of Falconer to a 4-1 win over Litehouse Auto of Southwestern.

Nathyn Gilbert, Jordan Cummings, Hunter Braley and Jaxson VanArsdale combined for the win in net.

Connor Horner scored the lone goal for Litehouse Auto.

SW U8 BOYS

SW Lewis and Lewis defeated BAYSO HCH Interiors, 4-1.

Scoring goals for Lewis and Lewis were Cooper Charles, Ture Fagerstrom, Oscar Harris and Joey Sirianni. Carter Casselman and Michael Rambacher excelled on defense for Lewis and Lewis.

HCH was led by Ty Oste’s goal and Dominic Holmes on defense.

Youth Soccer

JAYS U-12 GIRLS

ELKS LODGE #263

Nayla Marie Torres had three goals and Alanna Glover one goal as Northwest Savings Bank outscored Trussalo & Company, 4-2.

Annika Spitzer and Juliana Navarro scored for Trussalo’s.

The goalies for Northwest were Scott Lynn Egley, Hannah Patterson, Rylie Loomis and Torres.

– – –

Embroidered Designs by Debbie crushed Cattaraugus County Bank, 12-1, behind five goals from Aliya Graham and two goals from MacKenzie Miller.

Other goals for the victors went to Heleigh Rhodes, Tenley Zielinski, Madison Smith, Shaylie Zwald and Saige Conyer.

Erika Amidon scored for CC Bank against the goal tending of Delia Johnson, Graham, Miller and Conyer

JAYS U-11 BOYS

CHAUT-AERIE LODGE

NO. 2145

Keith Miller found the range twice to lead TJ’s Plumbing past AFSME Local 418, 4-3.

Noah Rivera and Brady Wetherby scored the other TJ’s goals.

For the AFSME Local 418, James Patterson, Evan Sharpe and Bryce Tomlinson scored the goals.

Conner Buck, Diesel Cowan, Brady Wetherby and Tyler Murphy were in the winning goal.

– – –

Emmit Maher’s goal was the only score as AJ’s Texas Hots defeated El Greco, 1-0.

Posting the shutout in net were Adam Powell, Noah Burch, Anthony Powell and Connor Jukes.

In defeat, the goalies were Andres Pacheco, Colton Lange, Ethan Pumford and Trey Tanner.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

Elayna Pitts and Aleah Bjork had two goals each when Clearwater Aquarium nipped Nuwood Construction of Southwestern, 4-3.

Kaylyn Carnes scored two goals and Abby Galati one goal in the setback.

Braelyn Stelmack and MacKenzie Martin were the defensive standouts for the winners.

FAST U-8 GIRLS

Kelley Lincoln and Gracie Barber scored goals as Lena’s Pizza edged Superior Energy Innovations, 3-2.

Peyton Donato and Maddelynn Haglund tallied goals in the loss.

Barber, Mackenzie Keeler, Caitlin Nowicki and Finley Darr were the Lena’s goalies. In the setback, the netminders were Skyler Norman, Evalyn Fessel, Zoey Foley and Sydney Simmons.

FAYS U-6 COED

Rozelyn Haglund, Jaden Jimerson and Anelia Pitts tallied three goals each as the Frewsburger Pizza Shop downed the Frewsburg Rest Home, 9-0.

Presley Stelmack and Leah Powell shined defensively for the Frewsburg Rest Home.

FAYS U-10 BOYS

Zayne Cline scored two goals as did Ethan Patti when J. Eckert Construction defeated Seegan’s Witch-Kitch Inn, 7-1,

The rest of the winners’ goals were tallied by Harrison Eckert, Chris Winters and Michael Spacht.

Goalies in the win were Cameron Gibson, Keith Brooks, Andreus Fontaine and James Hucklebery.

JAYS U-6

TIM HORTON TIMBITS

Mason Crawford got the only goal as the Red Timbits edged the Royal Blue Timbits, 1-0.

Crawford was in goal for the winners, along with Cooper Wilson, Jackson Grey and Seth Lutgen.

The Royal Blue goalies were Sylas Kulig, Michael Roche, Gunner Anderson and Aaron Berg.

– —

Four different players scored for the Forest Green Timbits in a 4-0 victory over the Kelly Green Timbits.

Andrew Little, Carson Frazier, Beckett Lumia and Tommy Kathman all scored tallies for the Forest Green.

The goalies who played flawlessly were Rayden Critter, Jaydin Pratt, Lumia and Kathman.

– – –

Ryan Engquist exploded for five goals as the Orange Timbits rolled over the Yellow Timbits, 7-1.

Nolan Drake scored the other two goals for Orange, whose goalies, Jayden Leid, Stephen Rasmussen, Drake and Kaiden Georg allowed only Brayden Smith to score.

– – –

Blake Swanson had the hat trick when the Purple Timbits nipped the Black Timbits, 4-3.

Tristan Eggleston delivered the other goal for Purple.

Max Miley, Sonny Mason, Ben Aiken and Kiah Volpe handled the goal keeping duties for the Purple Timbits.

Youth Soccer

JAYS KIWANIS CLUB

U-10 GIRLS

Led by Aurora Ordines with five goals, the Lutheran Home dowed the Pizza Express, 10-1.

Alexis Rizzo picked up two goals while one apiece went to Brionna Dumaine, Jayden Griffen and Reiley Kolstee for the Lutheran Home.

Alivia Wofford scored for the Pizza Express against the goaltending of Naiomy Garcia, Rizzo, Ordines and Dumaine.

— –

Behind three goals from Ella Propheter and one goal from Jillan Sharp, Morton Club posted a 4-1 win over Farm Fresh Foods.

Nichole Iacuzzo tallied the lone goal off the winning goaltending combination of Aquila Becker, Amber Becker, Anel Sanfilippo and Propheter.

Sydney Maggio, Aniyah McBride, Madelyn Strickland and Allison LaTona were the Farm Fresh goalies.

JAYS TIM HORTONS

U-6 BOYS

Ryan Engquist scored five goals to lead Orange to an 8-1 victory over Yellow.

Jayden Leid, Gavin Keith and Luca Mistretta added a goal apiece in the victory.

SOUTHWESTERN

SOCCER CLUB

BOYS U-8

Mikael Anderson scored both goals as Southwestern V edged BAYSO HCH Interiors, 2-1.

FAYS U-12 BOYS

Joel Reinagel had two goals, and Zack Carr, Lucas Eckman and Connor Murray added one each as Greg Mackie Appliance defeated the BAYSO’s See-Zurh House, 5-2.

Murray and Reinagel were the goalies, who allowed goals to Jonah Foley and Ben Brown.

Youth Soccer

FAST U-10 GIRLS

Falconer Veterinary Clinic had a 1-0-1 record after defeating Southwestern II, 5-0, and then tying Quick Fill of Bemus Point, 4-4.

Madilynn McIntyre scored twice, and Carissa DePasquale, Autumn Lynn and Lillian Brooks once each against Southwestern II.

Top players for Southwestern II were goalies Aryanna Sweeney, Emma Olson, Siterra Yeskey.

Bailey Olson had three goals and DePasquale one for Falconer in the tie with Kwik Fill.

Maddi Seastrum, Lydia Benedetto, Allison Bohall and Lydia Carr tallied for Kwik Fill.

– – –

Abby Galati and Kaylyn Carnes scored goals as Nuwood Creations downed the Falconer Veterinary Clinic, 2-1.

Fiona Hagel and Kate Galati led the way on defense.

Chloe Livengood scored for FVC, while Skyler Bean, Brynn Helms and Haley Holmberg were standouts in goal.

JAYS U-15 COED

DOMINO’S PIZZA LEAGUE

AJ’s Texas Hots rolled over the Rainbow Cab 14-0, behind Gavin Bowen with three goals.

Scoring two goals each were Alexa Swanson, Gavin Carnahan, Cameron Pangborn, Harry Monfort, Ellie DeLeon and Gavin Bowen, while Ayah Qadri had one.

Cameron Pangborn, Devin Diers, M.J. Diers and Swanson were the goalies in the victory.

– – –

Xavier Perry tallied three goals when Kendall Club tied with Shults Auto Group, 5-5.

Alex Larson and Frank Bindics had the other goals for Kendall Club while for Shults was led by Josh Loomis with three goals and Reiden Ferraro with two goals.

Goalies for Kendall Club were Brandon Rea, Jordan Russo and Bindics while for Shults they were Amber Kutschke, Connor Flores, Emily Ryberg and Jessie Schultz.

– – –

Nate Hill led the way with two goals while Gillian Mead, Giovana Calamunci and Kameron Rhodes added a goal as IBEW Local 106 beat Phone Zone, 5-1.

Joey Southwell scored for Phone Zone against the goaltending of Taylor Lee, Steven Dewey, Lauren Morgante and Calamunci.

– – –

Moonlight Electric took care of Southside Redemption, 7-2, behind two goals apiece from Gia Slaughter and Aiden Brumbaugh.

Mason Harmon, Zakya Slaughter and Cameron Curtis chipped in with one goal each.

For Southside Redemption, Rylee Porter and Simon Ferringer scored the goals against net-minders Lukas Beebe, Kameron Milton, Curtis and Slaughter.

– – –

Gavin Brown’s three goals led AJ’s to a 9-0 win over Southside Redemption.

Alexa Swanson and Harry Monfort split four goals and Gavin Carnahan and M.J. Diers added one each for the winners.

Chris Sanabria, Ayah Qadri, Lauren Grissom and Carnahan were the goalies in the win.

JAYS U-8 GIRLS

Jaela Wofford scored the only goal as Bodell, Overcash and edged Reeds Jewelers, 1-0.

Reagan Volpe, Gina Griffith, Jadalyse Navarro and Alyssa Snyder earned the shutout in goal for the winners.

Jolee Schultz, Mikala Groves, Nolah Hamilton and Camryn Storms were the goalies in defeat.

– —

Abbee Brandow scored three times and Peyton Senear twice when Everyday True Value blanked Dole Studios, 5-0.

Katelyn Rhodes, Caylee Carlson, Zoey Shimmel and Brandow played flawlessly in the True Value goal.

JAYS U-6 GIRLS

TIM HORTON’S TIMBITS

Kendall Hughes had three goals as the Blue Timbits beat the Red Timbits, 3-1.

Gabriella McFadden scored for the Red against the winning goaltending combination of Alyssa Henry, Jordan Scott, Mara Strickland and Savannah Watson.

Valetina Castiglia, Keylianis Torres and Cadence Pfeiffer were the goalies in defeat.

— –

Chloe Roberts scored six goals to lead the Yellow Timbits past the Purple Timbits, 14-0.

Tania Leeper, Maleeya McGaughy and Claire Guiffrida scored two goals each while Kyla Decker and Chloe Lundberg added one goal in the win.

Gemmalyn Norrod, Melissa Singleton, McGaughy, Leeper and Guiffreda were the goalies who combined for the win.

– – –

Ashlee Slade scored three goals, Olivia Anderson added two and Isabella Becker one as the Green Timbits blanked the Black Timbits, 6-0.

Joanna Langworthy, Gabrielle Dumaine, Allison Blankenship and Chloe Duckett were the goalies for the Green Timbits.

FAYS U-10 GIRLS

Kealy Caflisch and Grace Conlan scored two goals each as Armor Construction prevailed over Lake Shore Paving, 7-0.

Madison Burgess, Corinne McLaughlin and Haleigh Albright scored the other Armor goals.

Molly Spontaneo, Ella Powell, Corinne McLaughlin and Caflisch were the goalies who posted the shutout.

FAYS U-6 COED

Jaden Jimerson tallied five goals, Anelia Pitts added three goals and Noah Miceli scored his first goal of the season as the Frewsburger Pizza Shop defeated the Dinner Bell, 9-1.

SOUTHWESTERN

U-10 GIRLS

TitanX topped Clearwater Aquarim, 8-1, with Heidi Swan-Leuze and Kayla Witruke scoring goals.

Aleah Bjork scored for Clearwater while Siri DuBois was the outstanding midfielder for TitanX and Brailyn Stehlmaide was the outstanding midfielder for Clearwater.

U-8 BOYS

Thandon Bensink had two goals and Michael Horton one as SW4B Kia edged Tasta Pizza, 3-2.

Braydon Fuller and Zack Markham tallied in defeat.

– – –

Earlier in the week, SW4B Kia defeated BAYSO HCH Interiors, 4-0, with Bensink and Horton each scoring twice.

U-6 COED

Connor Brentley scored two goals and Chase Fuller added a goal as Dependable Roofing downed Southern Tier Family Dentistry, 3-1.

Callen Webster scored the only goal in the loss.

Goalies for Dependable were Braelyn Mistretta, Sage Jones and Sarah Higgs while the Most Valauble Player was Ellie Keller.

Kolson Lincoln was the MVP in the loss and Levi Overend was the defensive standout.

CASSADAGA VALLEY

U-6

Barney’s Hoof Trimming downed SKM, 6-0.

Scoring for Barney’s was Brody Hawkins with five goals and Marli Deyell with one goal.

U-8

Southern Chautauqua Federal Credit Union and Cassadaga Branch Library tied 0-0.

– – –

Jamestown Macadam and Storer’s Cyclones tied, 2-2.

Scoring for Jamestown Macadam was Jackson Crowell with two goals. Scoring for Storer’s Cyclones were Breonna Hopkins and Connor Main.

U-11

Shur Fine posted a 3-2 win over Jamestown Auto Center.

Scoring for Shur Fine was Ace Pierce with two goals Izak Wojcinski with one. Scoring for Jamestown Auto was Ethan Robinson and Matthew Runge.

– – –

KCR edged Gerry Free Methodist Church, 2-1.

Scoring for KCR enterprise was Kole Hawkins with two goals (Mason Rhoades had the assist). Scoring for GFMC was Austin Main.

U-16

MK Mustangs knocked off Mom & Pops Recycling, 4-2.

Scoring for MK Mustang were Austin Johns with two goals (assist Angela Fricker, Johnathon Brockelbank), and Anna Wenger (assist Jacob Frost) and Johnathon Brockelbank (assist Jacob Frost) each with one goal.

Scoring for Mom & Pops was Madilynne Hattaway (assist Collin Sischo) and William Davis (assist Collin Sischo).

– – –

Park Church trimmed Heritage Village, 1-0.

Scoring for Park Church was Noah Abrams.