HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

-CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Aquinas 55, Shenendehowa 51 ovt.

Middletown 77, Baldwin 64

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Troy 54, CBA (Syracuse) 51 ovt.

Elmont Memorial 50, Byram Hills 48

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Olean 58, Hudson 38

Marlboro Central 74, Bishop Grimes 60.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

Middle Early College 75, AuSable Valley 51

Haldane 36, Moravia 34

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

Moriah 62, Panama 59

Oriskany 59, Clark Academy 40

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute 68, Middletown 50

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Elmont 57, Troy 43

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean 56, Marlboro 45

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College 82, Haldane 40

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Oriskany 79, Moriah 54

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Lake Shore 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

Shenendehowa 68, Williamsville North 25

Ossining 72, Commack 55

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

Jamesville-DeWitt 56, Our Lady of Mercy 47

Floral Park Memorial 61, Rye 55

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Livonia 50, Canton 41

Westhill 58, Marlboro Central 41

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

South Seneca 57, Northern Adirondack 49

Pine Plains 57, Cooperstown 44

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama 46, Ft. Edward 43

Heuvelton 59, Eldred 45

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Ossining 69, Shenendehowa 66

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Jamesville-DeWitt 82, Floral Park Memorial 37

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia 74, Westhill 63

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca 63, Pine Plains 49

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Heuvelton 62, Panama 60

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

-CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Aquinas 55, Shenendehowa 51 ovt.

Middletown 77, Baldwin 64

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Troy 54, CBA (Syracuse) 51 ovt.

Elmont Memorial 50, Byram Hills 48

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Olean 58, Hudson 38

Marlboro Central 74, Bishop Grimes 60.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

Middle Early College 75, AuSable Valley 51

Haldane 36, Moravia 34

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

Moriah 62, Panama 59

Oriskany 59, Clark Academy 40

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute vs. Middletown, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Troy vs. Elmont,, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean 56, Marlboro 45

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College 82, Haldane 40

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Oriskany 79, Moriah 54

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Lake Shore 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

Shenendehowa 68, Williamsville North 25

Ossining 72, Commack 55

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

Jamesville-DeWitt 56, Our Lady of Mercy 47

Floral Park Memorial 61, Rye 55

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Livonia 50, Canton 41

Westhill 58, Marlboro Central 41

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

South Seneca 57, Northern Adirondack 49

Pine Plains 57, Cooperstown 44

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama 46, Ft. Edward 43

Heuvelton 59, Eldred 45

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Ossining 69, Shenendehowa 66

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Jamesville-DeWitt 82, Floral Park Memorial 37

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia 74, Westhill 63

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca vs. Pine Plains, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama vs. Heuvelton, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

-CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Olean 58, Hudson 38

Marlboro Central 74, Bishop Grimes 60.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

Middle Early College 75, AuSable Valley 51

Haldane 36, Moravia 34

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

Moriah 62, Panama 59

Oriskany 59, Clark Academy 40

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean vs. Marlboro Central, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College vs. Haldane, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Moriah vs. Oriskany, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

Shenendehowa 68, Williamsville North 25

Ossining 72, Commack 55

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

Jamesville-DeWitt 56, Our Lady of Mercy 47

Floral Park Memorial 61, Rye 55

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

Livonia 50, Canton 41

Westhill 58, Marlboro Central 41

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Shenendehowa vs. Ossining, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Jamesville-DeWitt vs. Floral Park Memorial, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia vs. Westhill, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

VI-Olean vs. II-Hudson, 6:15 p.m.

III-Bishop Grimes vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 8 p.m.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

VI-Middle Early College vs. VII-AuSable Valley, 1:30 p.m.

IV-Moravia vs. I-Haldane, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

VI-Panama vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m.

III-Oriskany vs. I-Clark Academy, 11:45 p.m.

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean/Hudson winner vs. Bishop Grimes/Marlboro Central winner, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College/AuSable Valley winner vs. Moravia/Haldane winner, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama/Moriah winner vs. Oriskany/Clark Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

VI-Williamsville North vs. II-Shenendehowa, 6:15 p.m.

XI-Commack vs. I-Ossining, 8 p.m.

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

V-Our Lady of Mercy vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 1:30 p.m.

VIII-Floral Park Memorial vs. I-Rye, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

V-Livonia vs. X-Canton, 10 a.m.

III-Westhill vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Williamsville North/Shenendehowa winner vs. Commack/Ossining winner, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Our Lady of Mercy/Jamesville-DeWitt winner vs. Floral Park Memorial/Rye winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia/Canton winner vs. Westhill/Marlboro Central winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

VI-Olean vs. II-Hudson, 6:15 p.m.

III-Bishop Grimes vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 8 p.m.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

VI-Middle Early College vs. VII-AuSable Valley, 1:30 p.m.

IV-Moravia vs. I-Haldane, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

VI-Panama vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m.

III-Oriskany vs. I-Clark Academy, 11:45 p.m.

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean/Hudson winner vs. Bishop Grimes/Marlboro Central winner, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College/AuSable Valley winner vs. Moravia/Haldane winner, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama/Moriah winner vs. Oriskany/Clark Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

VI-Williamsville North vs. II-Shenendehowa, 6:15 p.m.

XI-Commack vs. I-Ossining, 8 p.m.

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

V-Our Lady of Mercy vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 1:30 p.m.

VIII-Floral Park Memorial vs. I-Rye, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

V-Livonia vs. X-Canton, 10 a.m.

III-Westhill vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Williamsville North/Shenendehowa winner vs. Commack/Ossining winner, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Our Lady of Mercy/Jamesville-DeWitt winner vs. Floral Park Memorial/Rye winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia/Canton winner vs. Westhill/Marlboro Central winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

VI-Olean vs. II-Hudson, 6:15 p.m.

III-Bishop Grimes vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 8 p.m.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

VI-Middle Early College vs. VII-AuSable Valley, 1:30 p.m.

IV-Moravia vs. I-Haldane, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

VI-Panama vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m.

III-Oriskany vs. I-Clark Academy, 11:45 p.m.

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean/Hudson winner vs. Bishop Grimes/Marlboro Central winner, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College/AuSable Valley winner vs. Moravia/Haldane winner, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama/Moriah winner vs. Oriskany/Clark Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

VI-Williamsville North vs. II-Shenendehowa, 6:15 p.m.

XI-Commack vs. I-Ossining, 8 p.m.

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

V-Our Lady of Mercy vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 1:30 p.m.

VIII-Floral Park Memorial vs. I-Rye, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

V-Livonia vs. X-Canton, 10 a.m.

III-Westhill vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Williamsville North/Shenendehowa winner vs. Commack/Ossining winner, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Our Lady of Mercy/Jamesville-DeWitt winner vs. Floral Park Memorial/Rye winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia/Canton winner vs. Westhill/Marlboro Central winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

VI-Olean vs. II-Hudson, 6:15 p.m.

III-Bishop Grimes vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 8 p.m.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

VI-Middle Early College vs. VII-AuSable Valley, 1:30 p.m.

IV-Moravia vs. I-Haldane, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

VI-Panama vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m.

III-Oriskany vs. I-Clark Academy, 11:45 p.m.

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean/Hudson winner vs. Bishop Grimes/Marlboro Central winner, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College/AuSable Valley winner vs. Moravia/Haldane winner, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama/Moriah winner vs. Oriskany/Clark Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

VI-Williamsville North vs. II-Shenendehowa, 6:15 p.m.

XI-Commack vs. I-Ossining, 8 p.m.

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

V-Our Lady of Mercy vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 1:30 p.m.

VIII-Floral Park Memorial vs. I-Rye, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

V-Livonia vs. X-Canton, 10 a.m.

III-Westhill vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Williamsville North/Shenendehowa winner vs. Commack/Ossining winner, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Our Lady of Mercy/Jamesville-DeWitt winner vs. Floral Park Memorial/Rye winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia/Canton winner vs. Westhill/Marlboro Central winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

V-Aquinas Institute vs. II-Shenendehowa, 12:30 p.m.

VIII-Baldwin vs. IX-Middletown, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

VI-Williamsville South vs. II-Troy, 9 a.m.

VIII-Elmont Memorial vs. I-Byram Hills, 10:45 a.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

VI-Olean vs. II-Hudson, 6:15 p.m.

III-Bishop Grimes vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 8 p.m.

CLASS C

Friday, March 11

VI-Middle Early College vs. VII-AuSable Valley, 1:30 p.m.

IV-Moravia vs. I-Haldane, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Friday, March 11

VI-Panama vs. VII-Moriah, 10 a.m.

III-Oriskany vs. I-Clark Academy, 11:45 p.m.

STATE FINALS

at Glens Falls Civic Center

CLASS AA

Sunday, March 13

Aquinas Institute/Shenendehowa winner vs. Baldwin/Middletown winner, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS A

Sunday, March 13

Williamsville South/Troy winner vs. Elmont Memorial/Byram Hills winner, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Olean/Hudson winner vs. Bishop Grimes/Marlboro Central winner, 9 p.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

Middle Early College/AuSable Valley winner vs. Moravia/Haldane winner, 7:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

Panama/Moriah winner vs. Oriskany/Clark Academy winner, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Friday, March 11

VI-Williamsville North vs. II-Shenendehowa, 6:15 p.m.

XI-Commack vs. I-Ossining, 8 p.m.

CLASS A

Friday, March 11

V-Our Lady of Mercy vs. III-Jamesville-DeWitt, 1:30 p.m.

VIII-Floral Park Memorial vs. I-Rye, 3:15 p.m.

CLASS B

Friday, March 11

V-Livonia vs. X-Canton, 10 a.m.

III-Westhill vs. IX-Marlboro Central, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS C

Saturday, March 12

V-South Seneca vs. VII-Northern Adirondack, 12:30 p.m.

III-Cooperstown vs. IX-Pine Plains, 2:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Saturday, March 12

VI-Panama vs. II-Fort Edward, 9 a.m.

X-Heuvelton Central vs. IX-Eldred, 10:45 a.m.

STATE FINALS

at Hudson Valley Community College

CLASS AA

Saturday, March 12

Williamsville North/Shenendehowa winner vs. Commack/Ossining winner, 8:45 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday, March 12

Our Lady of Mercy/Jamesville-DeWitt winner vs. Floral Park Memorial/Rye winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Saturday, March 12

Livonia/Canton winner vs. Westhill/Marlboro Central winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

Sunday, March 13

South Seneca/Northern Adirondack winner vs. Cooperstown/Pine Plains winner, 11:45 a.m.

CLASS D

Sunday, March 13

Panama/Fort Edward winner vs. Heuvelton Central/Eldred winner, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1

Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42

CLASS B1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Olean 54, Fredonia 45

CLASS C1

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

CLASS D

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Aquinas 65, Niagara Falls 42

CLASS A

Williamsville South 53, Batavia 51

CLASS B

Olean 54, Wellsville 30

CLASS C

Middle Early College 62, Early College 58

CLASS D

Panama 70, C.G. Finney 57

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

Williamsville North 56, Orchard Park 40

CLASS A1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2

Lake Shore 58, Williamsville South 54

CLASS B1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2

Olean 67, Southwestern 54

CLASS C1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Holland 64, Allegany-Limestone 49

CLASS D

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5

CLASS AA

Williamsville North 59, Penfileld 56

CLASS A

Mercy 61, Mercy 30

CLASS B

Livonia 56, Olean 52

CLASS C

South Seneca 69, Holland 64

CLASS D

Panama 56, Wheatland-Chili 51

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1

Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42

CLASS B1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Olean 54, Fredonia 45

CLASS C1

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

CLASS D

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South vs. Batavia, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Wellsville, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Middle Early College vs. Early College, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

Williamsville North 56, Orchard Park 40

CLASS A1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2

Lake Shore 58, Williamsville South 54

CLASS B1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2

Olean 67, Southwestern 54

CLASS C1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Holland 64, Allegany-Limestone 49

CLASS D

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Williamsville North vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Lake Shore vs. Mercy, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Livonia, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Holland vs. South Seneca, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1

Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42

CLASS B1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Olean 54, Fredonia 45

CLASS C1

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

CLASS D

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South vs. Batavia, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Wellsville, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Middle Early College vs. Early College, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

Williamsville North 56, Orchard Park 40

CLASS A1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2

Lake Shore 58, Williamsville South 54

CLASS B1

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2

Olean 67, Southwestern 54

CLASS C1

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Holland 64, Allegany-Limestone 49

CLASS D

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Williamsville North vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Lake Shore vs. Mercy, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Livonia, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Holland vs. South Seneca, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1

Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Olean 54, Fredonia 45

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South vs. Pittsford-Sutherland, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Newark/Wellsville winner, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Middle Early College vs. Early College, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Olean 67 Southwestern 54

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Holland 64, Allegany-Limestone 49

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Orchard Park/Williamsville North winner vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Lake Shore winner vs. Mercy, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Southwestern winner vs. Livonia, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Holland vs. Caledonia-Mumford/South Seneca winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili/Prattsburgh winner, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1

Williamsville South 52, Amherst 42

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Olean 54, Fredonia 45

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Middle Early College 69, Olmsted 62

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South vs. Pittsford-Sutherland, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean vs. Newark/Wellsville winner, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Middle Early College vs. Early College, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney/Lima-Christian winner, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

B1 No. 1 Olean vs. Class B2 No. 4 Southwestern, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1

Holland 64, Allegany-Limestone 49

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Orchard Park/Williamsville North winner vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Lake Shore winner vs. Mercy, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Southwestern winner vs. Livonia, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Holland vs. Caledonia-Mumford/South Seneca winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili/Prattsburgh winner, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Amherst, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

B1 No. 1 Olean vs. B2 No. 6 Fredonia, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

C1 No. 2 Olmsted vs. C2 No. 1 Middle Early College, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Amherst winner vs. Pittsford-Sutherland/Batavia winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Fredonia winner vs. Newark/Wellsville winner, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Olmsted/Middle Early College winner vs. Early College/Northstar Christian winner, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney/Lima-Christian winner, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

B1 No. 1 Olean vs. Class B2 No. 4 Southwestern, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

C1 No. 1 Allegany-Limestone vs. C2 No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Orchard Park/Williamsville North winner vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Lake Shore winner vs. Mercy/Batavia winner, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Southwestern winner vs. Livonia/Wellsville winner, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Allegany-Limestone/Holland winner vs. Caledonia-Mumford/South Seneca winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili/Prattsburgh winner, 5 p.m.