HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Amherst, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

B1 No. 1 Olean vs. B2 No. 6 Fredonia, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

C1 No. 2 Olmsted vs. C2 No. 1 Middle Early College, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Buffalo State

CLASS AA

Niagara Falls vs. Aquinas, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Amherst winner vs. Pittsford-Sutherland/Batavia winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Fredonia winner vs. Newark/Wellsville winner, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS C

Olmsted/Middle Early College winner vs. Early College/Northstar Christian winner, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. C.G. Finney/Lima-Christian winner, noon

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Williamsville South 74, Williamsville East 56

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Lake Shore 64, Kenmore East 49

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

A1 No. 1 Williamsville South vs. A2 No. 1 Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

Olean 62, East Aurora 60, OT

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

Southwestern 46, Fredonia 41

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

B1 No. 1 Olean vs. Class B2 No. 4 Southwestern, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

C1 No. 1 Allegany-Limestone vs. C2 No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

FAR WEST REGIONALS

Saturday, March 5 at Rush-Henrietta High School

CLASS AA

Orchard Park/Williamsville North winner vs. Penfield, 3 p.m.

CLASS A

Williamsville South/Lake Shore winner vs. Mercy/Batavia winner, 1 p.m.

CLASS B

Olean/Southwestern winner vs. Livonia/Wellsville winner, 11 a.m.

CLASS C

Allegany-Limestone/Holland winner vs. Caledonia-Mumford/South Seneca winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Panama vs. Wheatland-Chili/Prattsburgh winner, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 58, Jamestown 44

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 67, McKinley 63

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

Amherst 84, Lewiston-Porter 76

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South (Class A1 winner) vs. Amherst (Class A2 winner), 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

Olean 67, East Aurora 46

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

Fredonia 50, Health Sciences 48

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Olean (Class B1 winner) vs. Fredonia (Class B2 winner), 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Olmsted (Class C1 winner) vs. Middle Early College (Class C2 winner), 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone 47, Cleveland Hill 36

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

Holland 58, Frewsburg 42

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone (Class C1 winner) vs. Holland (Class C2 winner), 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

Panama 70, Franklinville 44

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 1 Olean, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 54, Chautauqua Lake 51

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Middle Early College 68, Silver Creek 60

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Olmsted (Class C1 winner) vs. Middle Early College (Class C2 winner), 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

Panama 56, Ellicottville 36

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

Orchard Park 61, Lockport, 41

Williamsville North 61, Clarence 34

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

No. 2 Orchard Park vs, No. 1 Williamsville North at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Frewsburg vs. No. 1 Holland, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Franklinville vs. No. 1 Panama, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

Olean 59, Dunkirk 41

East Aurora 55, Medina 46

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 1 Olean, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

Fredonia 58, Wilson 56

Southwestern 59, Emerson 42

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 3 Fredonia, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Frewsburg 68, Barker 31

Holland 53, Randolph 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Frewsburg vs. No. 1 Holland, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

Franklinville 62, Ellicottville 40

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Franklinville vs. No. 1 Panama, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

McKinley 84, South Park 74

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Williamsville South vs. No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

Health Sciences 70, International Prep 57

Fredonia 73, Royalton-Hartland 30

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

Williamsville East 63, Hamburg 54

Williamsville South 63, Grand Island 40

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Williamsville East vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Olean 74, Albion 41

East Aurora 60, Depew 34

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 2 Olean vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestone 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

Cleveland Hill 53, Tapestry 45

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Allegany-Limestone 47, Chautauqua Lake 29

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

Panama 60, Pine Valley 38

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Panama vs. Ellicottville/Franklinville winner, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Niagara Falls 55, Lancaster 36

Jamestown 45, Williamsville North 44

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Niagara Falls vs. No. 3 Jamestown, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

Williamsville South 68, Hamburg 49

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Williamsville South vs. South Park/McKinley winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Olmsted 70, Tapestry 64

Chautauqua Lake 53, Allegany-Limestone 41

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 2 Olmsted vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

Ellicottville 72, Franklinville 62

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Panama vs. No 2 Ellicottville 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Williamsviille North 47, Jamestown 28

Clarence 51, Kenmore West 39

Ochard Park 42, Frontier 29

Lockport 48, Niagara-Wheatfield 37

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Sweet Home

No. 2 Orchard Park vs. No. 3 Lockport, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence vs. No. 1 Williamsville North, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

Kenmore East 56, Cheektowaga 52

Lake Shore 43, Pioneer 36

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28 at Buffalo State

No. 1 Lake Shore vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.

No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

Lewiston-Porter 68, Starpoint 67

Amherst 64, Maryvale 45

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 1 Amherst, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Silver Creek 58, Portville 54, OT

Middle Early College 57, Randolph 47

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

Panama 65, Sherman 44

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC

No. 1 Panama vs. Ellicottville/Franklinville winner, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.

No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.

No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.

No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.

No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Niagara Falls 65, Niagara-Wheatfield 44

Lancaster 64, Kenmore West 54

Williamsville North 73, Lockport 59

Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 53

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Lancaster vs. No. 1 Niagara Falls, 5:15 p.m.

No. 3 Jamestown vs. No. 2 Williamsville North, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Williamsville South 74, Grand Island 43

Hamburg 80, West Seneca East 62

McKinley 84, Williamsville East 49

South Park 80, North Tonawanda 59

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Hamburg vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 3 South Park vs. No. 2 McKinley, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Amherst 85, Pioneer 42

Maryvale 50, Cheektowaga 42

Starpoint 70, Iroquois 29

Lewiston-Porter 85, Lake Shore 67

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Buffalo State

No. 3 Lewiston-Porter vs. No. 2 Starpoint, 6 p.m.

No. 4 Maryvale vs. No. 1 Amherst, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

CSAT 71, Albion 59

Newfane 54, Tonawanda 42

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Olean 83, Depew 38

Dunkirk 68, Alden 46

Medina 54, CSAT 46

East Aurora 62, Newfane 47

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Dunkirk vs. No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m.

No. 3 East Aurora vs. No. 2 Medina, 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 66, Oracle 61

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

International Prep 79, JFK 47

Health Sciences 61, Emerson 56

Royalton-Hartland 57, MST Seneca 45

Fredonia 68, Gowanda 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Buffalo State

No. 4 Health Sciences vs. No. 1 International Prep, 5:15 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Royalton-Hartland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Allegany-Limestone 52, Cleveland Hill 39

Chautauqua Lake 48, East 47

Olmsted 75, WNY Maritime 32

Tapestry 73, Bennett 65

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Tapestry Charter vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 5:15 p.m.

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone vs. No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Middle Early College 97, Global Concepts 49

Randolph 78, Barker 35

Portville 43, Holland 36

Silver Creek 58, Frewsburg 50

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m.

No. 4 Randolph vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Panama 72, Forestville 42

Sherman 41, Brocton 40

Ellicottville 70, Clymer 51

Franklinville 51, Pine Valley 46

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22 at Jamestown CC

No. 4 Sherman vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Franklinville vs. No. 2 Ellicottville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Frontier 61, West Seneca West 22

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Frontier at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Williamsville South 60, Sweet Home 32

Grand Island 51, Hutch Tech 37

Williamsville East 66, North Tonawanda 32

Hamburg 68, South Park 45

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Kenmore West

No. 3 Hamburg vs. No. 2 Williamsville East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Grand Island vs. No. 1 Williamsville South, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Lake Shore 62, Maryvale 26

Pioneer 57, Iroquois 47

Kenmore East 55, Starpoint 26

Cheektowaga 43, Amherst 39

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23 at Sweet Home

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 2 Kenmore East, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Pioneer vs. No. 1 Lake Shore, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

East Aurora 64, Tonawanda 15

Depew 61, Newfane 49

Olean 63, Alden 29

Albion 57, Buffalo Arts 51

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Sweet Home

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 2 Olean, 5:30 p.m.

No. 5 Depew vs. No. 1 East Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson 57, Roy-Hart 36

Soutthwestern 77, Eden 38

Wilson 60, Akron 28

Fredonia 59, Falconer 49

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Sweet Home

No. 3 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Wilson, 5:30 p.m.

No. 4 Southwestern vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

Chautauqua Lake 53, Olmsted 27

Tapestry Charter 59, Bennett 29

Cleveland Hill 43, Salamanca 22

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Cleveland Hill vs. No. 2 Tapestry Charter, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake vs. No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland 62, Global Concepts 20

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59, Portville 56

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 7 Barker vs. No. 3 Frewsburg, 5:15 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph vs. No. 1 Holland, 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24 at Jamestown CC

No. 5 Pine Valley vs. No. 1 Panama, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC

No. 3 Ellicottville vs. No. 2 Franklinville, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Lockport at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Orchard Park at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Grand Island at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Williamsville East at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Pioneer at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Iroquois at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Tonawanda at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Depew at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Alden at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 12 Oracle at No. 5 Emerson

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 JFK at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

No. 7 MST at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia at No. 3 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Portville at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

No. 8 Forestville at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Clymer at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

Jamestown 55, Lancaster 26

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

No. 8 Jamestown at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Tonawanda at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Depew at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Emerson d. Roy-Hartland,

Soutthwestern 77 Eden 38

Wilson d. Akron

Fredonia 59, Falconer 42

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Soutthwesten vs, Emerson at Sweet Home, 7:30 p.m.

Fredonia vs. Wilson, at Sweet Home, 5:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Allegany-Limestione 83, Cassadaga Valley 27

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake 53 Olmsted 27 .

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Hill 49, Salamanca 20

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Allegany-Limestone vs, Chautauqua Lake, Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m. .

tCleveland Hill vs, Bennett-Tapestry Charter winner, Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Holland d. Global Concepts

Randolph 55, Silver Creek 35

Frewsburg 57, Maple Grove 51

Barker 59., Portville 56.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

Frewsburg vs, Barker at Jamestown CC, 5:15 or 6:45 p.m.

Holland vs, Randolph at Jamestown CC, 515 or 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Panama 71, Westfield 35

Franklinville 78, North Collins 19

Ellicottville 41, Clymer 40

Pine Valley 54, Sherman 47

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Pine Valley at Panama, at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

Ellicottville at Franklinville, at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Orchard Park 68, Frontier 40

Lockport 101, West Seneca West 42

Niagara-Wheatfield 55, Clarence 36

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Lockport at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Orchard Park at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Williamsville East 98, Hutch Tech 72

Grand Island 61, Sweet Home 32

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Grand Island at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Williamsville East at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Iroquois 59, Kenmore East 35

Pioneer 63, Riverside 53

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Pioneer at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Iroquois at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 40, Springville 38

CSAT 54, Eden 51

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Depew 72, Buffalo Arts 38

Alden 78, City Honors 46

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 CSAT at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Tonawanda at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Depew at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Alden at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Oracle 60, Akron 32

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

JFK 65, Wilson 48

MST 51, Lackawanna 48

Fredonia 69, Southwestern 42

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 12 Oracle at No. 5 Emerson

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 JFK at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

No. 7 MST at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Fredonia at No. 3 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

WNY Maritime 71, Cassadaga Valley 47

Allegany-Limestone 68, Salamanca 47

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 8 Allegany-Limestone at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

No. 7 WNY Maritime at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Portville 61, Maple Grove 56

Global Concepts 79, Buffalo Science 67

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Portville at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Clymer 72, North Collins 54

Forestville 47, Westfield 43, OT

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

No. 8 Forestville at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Clymer at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Maryvale 41, Lewiston-Porter 39

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tonawanda 48, Medina 46

Newfane 48, Dunkirk 30

Depew 43, Springville 25

Albion 47, CSAT 28

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Tonawanda at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Depew at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Albion vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Royalton-Hartland 65, JFK 42

Akron 54, Gowanda 30

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Royalton-Hartland vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech

No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Akron at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Falconer at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

City Honors 48, Lafayette 41

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.

No. 12 City Honors at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 18

Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Sweet Home 50, McKinley 28

North Tonawanda 47, West Seneca East 35

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Sweet Home at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Tonawanda at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Alden 45, Burgard 38

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed

No. 10 Alden at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Falconer 62, Lackawanna 31

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech

No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Falconer at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep

No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed

Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech

No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep

No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed

Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech

No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFFS

BOYS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 11 Frontier at No. 6 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Lockport, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Clarence at No. 8 Niagara-Wheatfield, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Clarence/Niagara-Wheatfield winner at No. 1 Niagara Falls, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Kenmore West at No. 4 Lancaster, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Lockport winner at No. 2 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Frontier/Orchard Park winner at No. 3 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Hutch Tech at No. 7 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sweet Home at No. 8 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Sweet Home/Grand Island winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 West Seneca East at No. 4 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Hutch Tech/Williamsville East winner at No. 2 McKinley, 7 p.m.

No. 6 North Tonawanda at No. 3 South Park, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Kenmore West at No. 7 Iroquois, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Riverside at No. 8 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Riverside/Pioneer winner at No. 1 Amherst, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Cheektowaga at No. 4 Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Kenmore East/Iroquois winner at No. 2 Starpoint, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Lake Shore at No. 3 Lew-Port, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS B1

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 14 Springville at No. 11 Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

No. 15 Eden at No. 10 CSAT, 7 p.m.

No. 13 Lafayette at No. 12 City Honors, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Buffalo Arts at No. 8 Depew, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors winner at No. 5 Alden, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT winner at No. 7 Albion, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda winner at No. 6 Newfane, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Buffalo Arts/Depew winner at No. 1 Olean, 7 p.m.

Lafayette/City Honors/Alden winner at No. 4 Dunkirk, 7 p.m.

Eden/CSAT/Albion winner at No. 2 Medina, 7 p.m.

Springville/Tonawanda/Newfane winner at No. 3 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Buffalo State, 6 and 7:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B2

First Round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 13 Akron at No. 12 Oracle, 7 p.m.

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 9 Wilson at No. 8 JFK, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle winner at No. 5 Emerson, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Lackawanna at No. 7 MST, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Wilson/JFK winner at No. 1 I-Prep, 7 p.m.

Akron/Oracle/Emerson winner at No. 4 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/MST winner at No. 2 Roy-Hart, 7 p.m.

Southwestern/Fredonia winner at No. 3 Health Sciences, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Buffalo State, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C1

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Cassadaga Valley at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Salamanca at No. 8 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Salamanca/Allegany-Limestone winner at No. 1 Cleveland Hill, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley/WNY Maritime winner at No. 2 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS C2

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 Maple Grove at No. 7 Portville, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Global Concepts at No. 8 Buffalo Science, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Global Concepts/Buffalo Science winner at No. 1 Middle Early College, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Barker at No. 4 Randolph, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove/Portville winner at No. 2 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Frewsburg at No. 3 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 6:45 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Buffalo State

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 5:15 p.m.

CLASS D

Prequarterfinals

Wednesday, Feb. 17

No. 10 North Collins at No. 7 Clymer, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Westfield at No. 8 Forestville, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday Feb. 19

Westfield/Forestville winner at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Brocton at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

North Collins/Clymer winner at No. 2 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Pine Valley at No. 3 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS AA

Prequarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 10 West Seneca West at No. 7 Frontier, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lancaster at No. 8 Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Lancaster/Jamestown winner at No. 1 Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Clarence at No. 4 Kenmore West, 7 p.m.

West Seneca West/Frontier winner at No. 2 Orchard Park, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Niagara-Wheatfield at No. 3 Lockport, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Feb. 26

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Wednesday, March 2

at Buffalo State, 8 p.m.

CLASS A1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 McKinley at No. 8 Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

No. 10 West Seneca East at No. 7 North Tonawanda, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

McKinley/Sweet Home winner at No. 1 Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Hutch Tech at No. 4 Grand Island, 7 p.m.

West Seneca East/North Tonawanda winner at No. 2 Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 South Park at No. 3 Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Kenmore West, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 7 p.m.

CLASS A2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Maryvale at No. 8 Lewiston-Porter, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Maryvale/Lewiston-Porter winner at No. 1 Lake Shore, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Iroquois at No. 4 Pioneer, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Starpoint at No. 2 Kenmore East, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cheektowaga vs. No. 3 Amherst, 7 p.m. at Daemen College

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 5 p.m.

CLASS A Crossover

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class A1 winner vs. Class A2 winner, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B1

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 Medina at No. 8 Tonawanda, 6 p.m.

No. 13 Dunkirk at No. 4 Newfane, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Springville-Griffith at No. 5 Depew, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Alden vs. No. 7 Burgard, 7 p.m. at Math Science Tech Prep

No. 11 Albion at No. 6 CSAT, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

Medina/Tonawanda winner at No. 1 East Aurora, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk/Newfane winner vs. Springville-Griffith/Depew winner, 7 p.m. at higher seed

Alden/Burgard winner at No. 2 Olean, 7 p.m.

Albion/CSAT winner vs. No. 3 Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. at City Honors

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 3 p.m.

CLASS B2

Prequarterfinals

Tuesday, Feb. 16

No. 9 JFK at No. 8 Royalton-Hartland, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Akron at No. 7 Gowanda, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Lackawanna at No. 6 Falconer, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

JFK/Royalton-Hartland winner vs. No. 1 Emerson, 7 p.m. at Hutch-Tech

No. 5 Eden at No. 4 Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Akron/Gowanda winner at No. 2 Wilson, 7 p.m.

Lackawanna/Falconer winner at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Sweet Home, 5:30 and 7:30 p.m.

Finals

Sunday, Feb. 28

at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

CLASS B CROSSOVER

Wednesday, March 2 at Buffalo State

Class B1 winner vs. Class B2 winner, 5 p.m.

CLASS C1

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Chautauqua Lake at No. 4 Olmsted, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bennett at No. 3 Tapestry Charter, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Salamanca at No. 2 Cleveland Hill

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 6 p.m.

CLASS C2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Global Concepts at No. 1 Holland, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Randolph at No. 4 Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maple Grove at No. 3 Frewsburg, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Barker at No. 2 Portville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 8 p.m.

CLASS C CROSSOVER

Tuesday, March 1 at Jamestown CC

Class C1 winner vs. Class C2 winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Feb. 18

No. 8 Westfield at No. 1 Panama, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Pine Valley at No. 4 Sherman, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Clymer at No. 3 Ellicottville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 North Collins at No. 2 Franklinville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 25

at Jamestown CC, 8:15 p.m.

Finals

Saturday, Feb. 27

at Jamestown CC, 4 p.m.