Chautauqua Lake Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Chautauqua Lake Central School District recently announced its honor and merit roll students for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Seventh grade: Taylor Donato, Brynn Engdahl, Jordan Joslyn, Lydia Kushmaul, Ava Olson, Jakob Parker, Eliot Reyda, Breaunna Smith, Tala Abuhmeidan, Megan Blakeslee, Angelina Dros, Katelyn Emhardt, Scott Feldt, Sophia Gervasio, Elizabeth Hammond, Jasmine Hawkins, William Homan, Savannah Horvath, Catherine Klinek-Cornell, Brittney Majewski, Kyle Morgan, Thomas Paulus, Quinn Putney, Elise Riedesel, Alexandria Siliano, Evan Swanson, Madison Szymanowski, Camryn Thayer, Talan Thayer, Emma Tolbert, Ella Woodis

Eighth grade: Madison Anderson, Hallie Boardman, Deziray Dros, Natalie Gilkinson, Hannah Group, Emily Hawkins, Alexandra Reyda, Owen Reyda, Erma Wolcott, Rylee Buxton, Anyah Carson, Kentin Eddy, Kaylee Ellis, Evan Flurie, Madison Gilbert, Emma Gleason, Jenna Harle, Edwin Henderson, Olivia Herrington, Alexandra McKee, Brett Meadows, Mallory Morrison, Lawson Ormsby, Jonah Reyda, Jenna Waters, Nicolas Webb

Ninth grade: David Gard III, Claire Millspaw, Abigail Parker, Sophia Shearer, Jonas Simora, Lily Woodis, Benjamin Cross, Carson D’Anthony , Mia Friend-Rivera, Gwendalynn Gerber, Austin Henry, Alexis Jacobson, Owen Nelson, Mercedez Obert, Devin Putney, Ian Riedesel, Ethan Starks, Luke Studley, Sydnie Tutmaher, Corson Vogt

10th grade: Amelia Brown, Nathan Engdahl, Isabella Gilmore, Jackson Janicki, Corrine Kayes, Saige Keefe, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Kira Erickson, Parker Gleason, Alexander Godfrey, Rebecca Henry, Danielle Lanphere, Gary Linger III, Ryan Petroff, Hailey Roush, Jade Shampoe, Raegan Ward, Rachel Wilson, Calla Zarpentine

11th grade: McKenna Dorman, Naomi Fisher, Peyton D’Anthony, Karli Gifford , Cody Hammond , Brian Kayes, Alesca Korcz, Madison Kramer, Sebastian Lanphere, Phillip Maas, Blake Matjoulis, Hannah Morrison, Mikala Parnell, Kyleigh Perdue, Erik Peterson, Lily Studley, Jasmine Treacle, Logan Walczak, Sophia Woodis

12th grade: Megan Brown, Grace Dimmer, Patricia Dudley, Abigail Henry, Chadelynn Johnson, Shannon McKee, Emily Phelps, Hannah Roush, Olivia Anderson, Grace Bukowski, Sydney Gleason, Rion Martin, Chelsie Mercado, Megan Strine

MERIT ROLL

Seventh grade: Spencer Duncan, Clayton Fairbank, Jenica Jones, Courtney Sanders

Eighth grade: Jacob Hess, Destiny Mercado, Joseph Orton, Christopher Speagle, Jared Spielman, Ethan Testa

Ninth grade: Christopher Breads, Nicholas Gilmore, Donna Hamrick, Samuel Homan, Sara Howard, Jalen Parkhurst

10th grade: Noah Adams, Michael Anderson, Emily Bauer, Hannah Bretz, Noah Flurie, Arianna Foster, Marcus Fredrick, Cathryn Gray, Emily Link, Sierra Mathews, Luke Ormsby, Abigail Paulus, Kyle Prewitt, Richard Syper, Andrew Tolbert, Lexi Tolbert, John Whipple, Zachary Wolcott, Sarah Yokom

11th grade: Peyton Coulter, Patrisha Elder, Emily Hammond, Betty Hamrick, Averey Hawkins, Adam Kenzie, Alyssa McKenery, Mollie Meadows, Alyssa Reynolds, Mackenzie Rizzo, Isai Saldana , Rachel Shioleno, Dylan Shuskie, Jacob Smith, Liam Thompson, Hailey Tolbert, Isaac Tripp, Daylon Utegg, Novecia Utley

12th grade: Bryan Anderson, Zachariah Arthur, Cianna Braymiller, Alicia Cannon, Bryanna Davis, Hunter Dearing, Katelyn Fardink, Richard Frye, Kendra Keyser, Reagan Kramer, Kyler Majka, Brandon McCaslin, Jewel Middleton, Brian Nelson, Zachary Saunders, Megan Snider, Martina Snyder, Benjamin Szymanowski Jr.

COMMENTS