Church News

Salvation Army

The Salvation Army

83 S. Main St., Jamestown

Temple Corps

Captains John and Kimberly Merchant

11 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:45 a.m.; Message: By Major David Dunham. The public is always welcome to attend; Summer Park Concert at the Riverwalk in Brooklyn Square featuring Kidder Alive, please bring your own seating, 6 p.m.

Monday to Friday: Vacation Bible School: Gearing Up For Life’s Big Game for children in grades K-6.

Seventh Day Adventist

Seventh Day Adventist

130 McDaniel Ave.

Jamestown

Zachariah Musselman,

Pastor

Worship: Saturday, 9:30 a.m.

Conduit Ministries

120 Delaware Ave.

Jamestown

Rev. Corey Errett, Lead Pastor

Rev. Cameron Lienhart, Executive Pastor

Conduit North Location: Papa Joe’s Laundromat

824 E. Second St.

Jamestown, NY

Worship: 120 Delaware: Sundays 10 a.m.

Conduit North: Saturdays 5 p.m.

Mt. Zion Assembly

111 Prather Ave., Jamestown

Pastor Aaron C. Viola

11 a.m.

www.mzajamestown.com

Victory Tabernacle

501 West Third Street

Covenant

First Covenant

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Adam Rohler,

Senior Pastor

Julie Anderson,

Pastor/Youth and

Adult Ministries

10 a.m.

Handicap seating and elevator available

Nueva Vida

Covenant Church

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Alfonso Pagan

Pastor

Worship: 2 p.m.

Handicapped seating and elevator available

Zion Covenant Church

520 Fairmount Ave., W. E.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Rick Miller,

Senior Pastor

Jay Baehr,

Youth and Contemporary

Worship Pastor

Summer Service Schedule

One Combined Service

9:30-10:30 a.m.

June 10 – September 2

Message: Part 8 of IDENTITY Series: God Revealed on Christ by Tim Miller; Sermon Bags for Gr. 1-6 & kids remain in worship; Coffee and conversation outside, weather permitting.

Visit our website at www.zioncov.org for weekly activities, podcast of messages, and more details about life at Zion.

Lutheran

Bethel Lutheran Church

904 W. Third Street

Jamestown

Heather Allport-Cohoon,

Pastoral Leader in transition

Rob Allport-Cohoon,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Saturday: Contemporary Service, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday: Worship, 10 a.m.; Lesson: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58

Monday: AARP Driving Class

Tuesday: AARP Driving Class; Council Meeting, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Food Pantry, 9-11:30 a.m.

Friday: Westside Women’s Club

Bethlehem Lutheran

20 N. Phetteplace St.,

Falconer

Pastor Timothy Hoyer,

Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Christ Lutheran Church LCMC

3012 Route 430

Bemus Point

Bob Benson,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.

First Lutheran

120 Chandler St.,

Jamestown

Daniel K. Nagle,

Pastor

Contemporary Worship, 9 a.m.; Fellowship Hour, 9:30 a.m.; Adult Class, 10 a.m.; Traditional Worship, 11 a.m.: Scriptures: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; First Edition Newsletter deadline;

Church hours are 8 a.m.-3 p.m., Monday-Friday.

Monday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.

Tuesday: Staff Meeting, 9:30 a.m.; Pastor’s Lectionary Study- pastor’s office, 10:30 a.m.; Stewardship Committee, 2:30 p.m.; Ladies First Potluck & Movie, 5:30 p.m.; NA, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Sacred Fire Rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday: Men’s breakfast at Davidson’s, 7:30 a.m.; Women’s Breakfast at Dean’s Restaurant, 9 a.m.; 23 Center Street Work Party, 4:30 p.m.; Handbell Choir, 6 p.m.

Friday: Outreach Store, 10 a.m. -3 p.m.; Music Department Picnic at the home of Karen & Glenn, 6 p.m.

Saturday: Sacred Fire Outdoor Concert, 1 p.m.; NA, 7 p.m.

Gloria Dei Lutheran

35 W. Fairmount Ave.,

Lakewood

The Rev. Timothy J. Hoyer,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 9:45 a.m.

St. Mark Lutheran Church

Elm and East Marvin streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard B. Elberfeld, Jr.

Pastoral Leader in Transition

Worship: 11 a.m.

Combined worship at St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, 99 S. Erie St., Mayville through August; Scripture: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58

St. Timothy Lutheran Church

3748 Route 430

Bemus Point

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin,

Pastor

Worship with communion, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee Fellowship in narthex following worship; Readings: Jeremiah 4:23-28, Psalm 19:1-6, Philippians 2:14-18 and Mark 15:33-39

Nursery Care Available.

Monday: Pastor’s Gauvin’s sabbath

Tuesday: Ladies lunch at Chatterbox

Thursday: Pastor Gauvin in office/ Prayer Room, noon.

Tree of Life

Evangelical Lutheran Church

Immanuel Campus

556 E. Second St.,

Jamestown

and

Holy Trinity Campus

825 Forest Avenue,

Jamestown

The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman,

Pastor

Summer Worship at Immanuel

No Sunday School until fall, Summer Worship, 10 a.m.; Readings: Proverbs 9:1-6, Psalm 34:9-14, Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; September newsletter deadline; Visitation Team meeting, 11 a.m.

At Immanuel site: ……… Office open Monday-Friday, 8 a.m. to noon. Pastor at this location Monday and Wednesday, after 9:30 a.m.

Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible

Monday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Tai-Chi, 11 a.m.; Senior Center Bingo, 11:30 a.m

Tuesday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.; Tol Hosting Tea at Chautauqua

Wednesday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Staff Meeting, 10 a.m.; Mobile Market, upper lot, 10-11:30 a.m.

Thursday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.

Friday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.

At Holy Trinity……..Office open: Pastor at this location Tuesday and Thursday, after 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Office open, 9:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Thursday: TOPS, 9 a.m. to noon

Friday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Zion Lutheran Church

45 Falconer Street

Frewsburg

The Rev. Phillip Roushey,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

United Church

Of Christ

First Congregational

Pilgrim Memorial

United Church of Christ

70 McKinley Ave.

Jamestown

The Rev. Dr. Philip Rohler

Worship: 10 a.m.

Worship Service for July and August, 10 a.m.; Scripture: Psalm 34:1-8, 1 King 19:4-8, Ephesian 4:25-5:2 and John 6:35, 41-51; Message: When An Imitation is Good; Special music: Ralph Farrar playing a piano solo, Valse Opus 70 No. 2

Friday: Church dinner at the Viking Lake Park, 6:30 p.m.

Methodist

Ashville United Methodist

2108 N. Maple Street

Ashville

Candy Scarem

Lay Leader

Worship: 9 a.m.

Message: Thanks … In Love; Scripture: Ephesian 5:15-20

Thursday: Food Pantry, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Bemus Point

United Methodist

Bemus-Ellery Road,

Bemus Point

The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and

The Rev. Kristen Allen,

Co-Lead Pastors

Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.

Adult Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Junior Church in the 10 a.m. service; Message: Jesus Filter: Watch Your Step; Scripture: Matthew 15:1-4; Message: Rev. Kristen Allen.

Audio of weekly messages are posted on the church website www.bpumc.com

Monday: SPRC, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Al-Anon, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer Meeting, Prayer Shawls, 7 p.m.

Camp Street

United Methodist

110 Sanford Drive

Jennifer Delahoy,

Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

During the month of August, the services for Camp Street United Methodist Church will be held at 9:45 a.m. at the Kennedy First United Methodist Church, 3594 Church Street, Kennedy, N.Y.

Cherry Creek

United Methodist Church

6813 Main Street

Cherry Creek

John Dedloff,

Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.

Christ First United Methodist Church

663 Lakeview Avenue

Jamestown

Matt Rowe,

Pastor

Prayer in the Chapel, 8 a.m.; Coffee and Fellowship, 9 a.m.; Summer Worship in Darrah Hall, 9:30 a.m.; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20; Message: That Which Fills Us by Pastor Matt.

Falconer United Methodist

201 North Work Street,

Falconer

Heather Allport-Cohoon,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Handicapped accessible entrance by the North Work Street parking lot

Fentonville United Methodist

Old Fentonville Road

Frewsburg

Christopher Rhodes,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Pastor Christopher Rhodes and the Fentonville United Methodist Church wish to invite you to join us in worship at 10 a.m. Sunday morning. A time of fellowship and refreshments will follow the worship service.

First United Methodist

101 E. Main Street

Westfield

The Rev. Nicholas Perry,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.

Hurlbut Memorial Community

United Methodist

Chautauqua Institution at the

Corner of Scott and Pratt Avenues

Rev. Carmen Perry,

Pastor

Summer Worship/Communion, 8:30-9:15 a.m.; Worship at the United Methodist Church, 9:30 a.m.; Hurlbut Lemonade Stand, 9:30 a.m. -2 p.m.

Forestville United Methodist Church

3 Park Street

Forestville

Pastor James Hanky

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Kennedy First United Methodist

Church Street,

Kennedy

Pastor Jennifer Delahoy

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Combined worship service with Camp Street UMC at Kennedy First UMC, Church Street, Kennedy, 9:45 a.m.; Message: Pastor Jennifer Delahoy; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Special music: Cindy Woodin and Laurel Hoch

Thursday: TOPS, 5:30 p.m.

Please check the website for other bulletin information; www.kennedy1stumc.org

Kidder Memorial

United Methodist

385 S. Main St.,

Jamestown

Carolyn Stow,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Adult Sunday school, 9 a.m.

Lakewood United Methodist

Shadyside and Summit avenues,

Lakewood

Pastor Michael Childs,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Scripture: 2 Samuel 18:5-9, 31-33; Message: Alas Absalom

Wednesday: Prayer, 10 a.m.

Thursday: Sew-So Group, 1 p.m.

Magnolia United Methodist

3969 Route 394,

Stow

John Bowen,

Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Sunday: Adult Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Message: Eat the Bread of Life and Live Forever; PPRC meets following worship.

North Clymer

United Methodist

7799 Route 474,

Panama

Rev. Kevin Costner

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday school, 11 a.m.

North Harmony

United Methodist Church

6814 Sherman-Stedman Road,

Sherman

Joseph A. Osborne,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Children’s special time during worship, followed by ”love craft;” fellowship follows service;

Open Meadows

United Methodist Church

3183 Open Meadows Road

Ashville

John Bowen,

Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Scripture: Ephesians 5:15-20 and John 6:51-58; Message: Eat the Bread of Life and Live Forever

Panama United Methodist

East Main Street,

Panama

The Rev. Steven M. Taylor,

Pastor

Worship: 10:15 a.m.

Prayer Time (Library), 8:15 a.m.; Worship, 10:15; Junior High Youth Group, 7 p.m.; Message: You Asked for It Congregational Choice series Why is there a Book of Life; Scripture: Daniel 12:1-4 and Revelation 20:11-15

Monday: God’ Groceries Food Pantry, 9 a.m. & 6 p.m.; PUMC Walking Club (PCS), 6 p.m.; Prayer & Praise Meeting, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Adult Bible Study with Stacy (Pastor’s office), 3:30 p.m.; Band of Brothers Discipleship Group (Library)

Wednesday: Praise Team Practice, 6 p.m.; Senior High Youth Group, 7 p.m.

Thursday: God’ Groceries Food Pantry, 5 p.m.; Christian Education Meeting (room 215)

Ripley United Methodist

84 W. Main St.,

Ripley

Craig Buelow,

Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

South Ripley

United Methodist

10008 North East-Sherman Road,

South Ripley

Craig Buelow,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon

Trinity United Methodist

Corner of Ivory and

Wigren Road

Frewsburg

Peter J. Pasieka,

Pastor

Justin Joyner,

Worship and Family Ministry

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Wheeler Hill

United Methodist

Wheeler Hill Road

Frewsburg

Carol Baker,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30

Free Methodist

Jamestown Free Methodist Church

515 E. Seventh St.,

(between Lincoln and

Liberty Streets),

Jamestown

Brett Heintzman,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school classes, 9:30 a.m.; children’s church for age 4 to fourth grade during worship; nursery care for babies and toddlers

Sunday services heard on www:jamestownfmc.org.

Quaker

Religious Society of Friends

Quaker

369 W. Main St.

at Barlow’s Mill

Fredonia

Worship: 11 a.m.

Episcopal

Grace Episcopal Church

21 North Washington Street

Randolph

The Rev. Tom Broad,

Rector,

Acting Dean,

Cattaraugus-Chautauqua

Worship: 10 a.m.

Sunday Worship 10 a.m.; Holy Communion at The Manor, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: Vestry meeting, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Financial Peace University preview, 6 p.m.

St. Luke’s Episcopal

North Main and Fourth Streets,

Jamestown

The Rev. Luke Fodor,

Rector

Worship: 8 and 10 a.m.

Saturday: Holy Eucharist – Chapel, 5 p.m.

Sunday: Holy Eucharist, Rite II – Chapel, 8 a.m.; Holy Eucharist, Rite II – Church, 10 a.m.; Children Chapel; Sleep-Away Camp at LCLC begins and runs through Wednesday, Aug. 15.

Tuesday: Thrift Store receiving, 9 a.m,-noon; Education for Ministry information meeting, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Men’s Bible Study, parish house, 8 a.m.; Thrift Shop, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.; A Fresh Start – Fenn Library and Child Warriors – media class room, 5 p.m.; Refuge Recovery – Fenn Library, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Women’s Bible Study, 8:30 a.m.; 4th Street Cafe – undercroft, 9-11 a.m.; Thift Store, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.; Healing Prayers & Communion, 12:05 p.m.

Friday: Thift Store, 10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Saturday: Holy Eucharist – Chapel, 5 p.m.

St. Paul’s Episcopal

Episcopal Church

99 South Erie Street,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

St. Peter’s

12 Elm St., Westfield

The Rev. Virginia Carr,

Rector

Worship, 10 a.m.

Congregational

Kiantone Congregational

646 Kiantone Road

The Rev. Mel McGinnis,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School: 10 a.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Worship and special music, JIM Club

Monday: Bible Study- Revelation, 11 a.m.

Presbyterian

First Presbyterian

509 Prendergast Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Robert J. Hagel,

Pastor

The Rev. Donald E. Ray,

Pastoral Associate in

Worship and Pastoral Care

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 1301 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com

New Summer Worship Time in Bellinger Chapel, 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Barbershoppers, 7 p.m.

First Presbyterian

49 South Portage Street

Westfield

Christian Nurture, 9 a.m.; Family Worship, 10 a.m.

United Presbyterian

186 Main St.,

Randolph

Rev. Molly Golando

Worship: 10 a.m.

Prayers, 8:30 a.m.; Mission Sunday; Debt Free Celebration; Knitting Group, 2 p.m.

Monday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.

Tuesday: Pastor in office, 9 a.m.-noon; Afternoon Visitations

Spiritualist

Church of the Living Spirit

Assembly Hall

Cleveland Avenue

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697

Lily Dale Spiritualist Church

East Street (near the Firehall)

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Lecture, healing service and spirit communications

For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971

XX – Church of God

First Church of God

291 Falconer Street

Jamestown

The Rev. Mervin R. Lee

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School with classes for all ages, 9:45 a.m.

Monday: Craft Night, 6-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer Meeting, 6 p.m.

Healing Word Ministries

Church of God

1006 West Third Street

Jamestown

Bishop Leecroft Clarke, Senior Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school for adults and children, 9:45-10:30 a.m.

Unitarian

Unitarian Universalist

Congregation of Jamestown

1255 Prendergast Avenue

Jamestown

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Baptist

XX – Bethel Baptist

200 Hunt Road, Jamestown

Derrick Hicks,

Pastor of Family ministries

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School: Classes for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; Message: Eyes Wide Open by Rod Whitney

Monday: BBCA Committee Meeting, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Summer Camp Club and Youth Group, 6:30 p.m.; Adult Bible Study and Prayer Meeting, 7 p.m.

Friday: Pastorial Search Committee Meeting

Emmanuel Baptist Church

53 W. 23rd St.,

Jamestown

Rev. Leroy Walker

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Men’s Ministry, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible Study, 7 p.m.

Friday: Women’s Ministry, 6 p.m.

Falconer First Baptist

37 West Falconer Street

Falconer

Gordy Robbins,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Handicap Accessible; Coffee Bar is available; Enhanced Hearing Devices are available; Blended service with hymns and choruses; Enhanced Hearing Devices Are Available; Church Is Handicap Accessible; No Sunday School for July and August; Scripture: John 14:23-27 ; Message: The Holy Spirits as our Teacher, the Fruit of the Spirit-Peace; All board meet after the service

Thursday: Bell Choir Practice, 11 a.m.

First Baptist Church

59 South Erie Street

Mayville

Dan Prewitt,

Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.

Small groups held throughout the week

For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com

Hillcrest Baptist Church

40 Hallock Street

Jamestown

Worship: 8:45 and 11 a.m.

Ivory Baptist

633 Ivory Road,

Frewsburg

Don Reese,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 7 p.m.

Saturday: Youth Bowling Party, 6:30 p.m.

Sunday: Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Morning Service Message: Jacob: A Study of Changing Character, 11 a.m; Evening service: Divine Provision in Romans: Our Response, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible Study and Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.

Lakewood Baptist

150 Erie Street,

Lakewood

Jared Heaton,

Lead Pastor

Worship: 8:15 and 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.

West Portland

Baptist Church

7081 East Route 20,

Westfield

The Rev. Charles Robertson,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

See CHURCH, Page A8

Community

Clarks Corners

Community Church

Kennedy

The Rev. Walter Venman,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.

Tuesday: Visitation, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Caring, Sharing, Prayer, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Sunday School Staff Meeting

Ellington Community Church

on the Village Green

The Rev. Gene VanDette,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.;

Fluvanna Community Church

3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,

Senior Pastor

Richard D. Keefer,

Assistant Pastor

Worship:

Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.

Contemporary service: 11 a.m.

Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school

Jamestown Community Chapel

35 Camp Street,

Jamestown

The Rev. Douglas W. Penhollow,

Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;

New Hope Community Church

80 City View Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Greg Streed,

Senior Pastor

Michael Streed,

Worship Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Contemporary worship led by New Hope’s Praise Band; Nursery, Pre-School & Children Church, 10:30 a.m.; Outside worship service, 11 a.m.; No Sunday School for month of August; Back to school items will be collected through August for Lincoln and Persell schools; Pennies for Missions offering will be taken today; Message: A Heart Full of Tears based on Matthew 9:35-38; Refreshment follows the service, hostess Lisa Scott; Last day to purchase tickets for Westside Community Party and Picnic; Choose Life/Women’s Service Walk For Life at Falconer Park, 2 p.m.

Tuesday: New Hope’s Day of Prayer

Wednesday: Praise Band Practice, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: All those participating in the ServJamestown Beautification Event are to meet at Hillcrest Baptist Church, 8:45 a.m.

Sherman Community Church

107 Church St.,

Sherman

Steve Kilburn, Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sherman Assembly of God

131 West Main Street

Sherman

Danny Ray Fowler,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.

Christian and Missionary

Alliance Church

Corner of West Third Street

and Lakin Avenue

Jamestown

The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,

Senior Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday School for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; Message by Rev. Keith McEntire

Tuesday: Hooks & Needles craft class, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.

Saturday: Community Service workday at schools. Meet at Hillcrest Baptist.

COMMENTS