JCC Announces 475 Spring Graduates

Eileen Goodling, vice president of student development, and Marilyn Zagora, vice president of academic affairs at Jamestown Community College have announced the names of those students who were awarded degrees or certificates from the Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses in May 2018.

A total of 475 students earned degrees and certificates. Highest honors represents a 4.0 grade point average, high honors a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and honors a 3.25 to 3.49 GPA.

Alamogordo, N.M.: Jonathan Reed (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors)

Albany: Madeleine Preau (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology)

Allegany: Jamie Button (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Ronald Higley (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jeffry Ruso (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors)

Arverne: Williams Overo (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Ashville: Morgan Anderson (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Michael Christy (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kristina DAmore (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education – High Honors), Calob Franklin (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors), Courtney Hewes (A.S.: Individual Studies), Christopher Hoch (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Meredith Sheesley (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Allyson Sundlov (A.S.: Communication)

Belfast: Brian Mark (A.A.S.: Nursing), Joshua Morton (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Scott Stout (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Chauncey Weaver (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors)

Belmont: Craig Brown (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Tanecia Glass (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Alicia Meyers (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Bemus Point: Paige Bentham (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Katherine Braund (A.S.: Individual Studies – Highest Honors), Jessica Bruns (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Alexis Hallberg (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Amanda Hollis (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Katie Meekins (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Katelyn Plecker (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Graham Pugh (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors)

Black Creek: Jo Zeh (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Bolivar: Bryana Baer (A.A.S.: Nursing), Mikhaela Farrell (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Madison Osgood (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Carmen Stuck (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Bradford, Pa.: Danielle Brown (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Courtney Clarke (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship – High Honors), Sarah Fuoco (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Crystalyn Hughes (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Kelly Kio (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Alicia Skaggs (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Brocton: Jennifer Davis (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Christian Fuentes (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Ryan Johnson (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors), Nicole Panek (A.S.: Human Services), Erin Stewart (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Samantha Travis (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Bronx: Germaine Wright (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Brooklyn: Taylor White (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education)

Buffalo: Sade Oliver (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science)

Caneadea: Michael Myskiewicz (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Cassadaga: Dustin Gragg (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Sammie Huang (A.S.: Computer Science – High Honors), Brittany Lancaster (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Joel Pattison (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Greg Snyder (A.S.: Physical Education Studies)

Cattaraugus: Michelle Connors (A.A.S.: Nursing), Alicia Covert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Montana Lee (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Celoron: Tonya Rishel (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Centereach: Andrew Corley (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors)

Cherry Creek: Emily Cherico (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Karlie Meli-Wischman (A.A.S.: Business – Accounting)

Clifton Park: Jesse Miller (A.A.S.: Information Technology)

Clymer: Wesley Cole (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Lauren Dunnewold (A.S.: Individual Studies – Highest Honors)

Columbus, Pa.: Johanna Nordland (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Conewango Valley: Shannon Gens (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Levi Wright (A.S.: Environmental Science)

Coudersport, Pa.: Maureen Mahaley (A.A.S.: Business – Accounting – Highest Honors)

Cuba: Shelby Card (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Madison Clark (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Kc Cone (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Katelynn Latten (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Daniel Macomber (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Zachary McGraw (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Mikayla Moshier (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Karolyn Pierce (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Enhui Przybyla (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Brooke Ross (A.S.: Human Services)

Delevan: Rachal Love (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Derby: Danielle Kabel (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Dewittville: Laiken Biekert (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Travis Hansen (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology)

Dundee: Tayler Morrison (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Dunkirk: Christina Aviles (A.S.: Fine Arts: Music – Honors), Quinn Bankoski (A.S.: Sport Management – High Honors), Richard Ciraulo (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors and Certificate: Addictions Counseling – High Honors), Kobe DeJesus (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Katelyn Falkner (A.S.: Individual Studies), Emily Gawronski (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Edwin Gomez (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), David Grant (A.S.: Individual Studies), Robert Hamon (A.A.S.: Nursing), Tyler Haynes (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Yvette Hernandez (A.S.: Individual Studies), Kendall Kalfas (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Felicia Logan (A.A.S.: Early Childhood – Honors and Certificate: Early Childhood Development – Honors), Chad Majecki (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Antoine McCall (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Michael Miller (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Yalitza Nieves (A.A.S.: Human Services – Honors), Sonia Ortiz (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Juanita Pagan (A.A.S.: Nursing), Liam Pawlak (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Wallacia Perry (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Trent SanGeorge (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Terese Shaffer (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology – Honors), Nicholas Skubis (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Jeremy Soto (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Kristen Stuck (A.S.: Human Services), Devin Szopinski (A.S.: Individual Studies), Brooke Tilley (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Toni West (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Tiffany Wise (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

East Otto: Hannah Ulinger (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Eldred, Pa.: Danielle Decasper (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors)

Ellicottville: Quinn O’Rourke (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors)

Emporium, Pa.: Alison Dunkle (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Erie, Pa.: David Tracey (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology)

Falconer: Mariel Augustine (A.S.: Individual Studies), Drew Beckerink (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Justin Boedecker (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Nicholas Bollman (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Kristofer Butts (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police – High Honors), Bradley Gunnell (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police – High Honors), Elizabeth Hanson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Early Childhood Education), Matthew Hummel (A.S.: Communication), Arthur Johnston (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors), Theresa Langworthy (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jerrica Marucci (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Steven Overend (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Katelyn Rodgers (A.S.: Individual Studies), Nathan Sanders (A.S.: Biotechnology – High Honors), Ryene Snow (A.S.: Physical Education Studies – Honors), Tyler Stimson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), John Thies (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Findley Lake: Heather Cooke (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Highest Honors)

Forestville: Emily Burgos (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Brenda Kerstetter (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Honors), Carol Macbrien (A.A.S.: Nursing), Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Jessica Small (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Honors), Devin Springer (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Franklinville: Josiah Farrand (A.S.: Individual Studies), Andrea Sasala (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jessica Schneggenburger (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Fredonia: Renae Banach (Certificate: Addictions Counseling – Honors), Nicole Benkelman (A.A.S.: Nursing), Edward Camacho Castro (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Sydney Dominguez (A.A.S.: Nursing), Rebekah Eimers (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Cody Elliott (A.S.: Individual Studies), Dakota Gardner (A.S.: Individual Studies), Jaime Garigal (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Marina Kessler (A.S.: Biotechnology – Highest Honors), Natalie Lokietek (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), David McAvoy (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – High Honors, Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control – High Honors and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology – High Honors), Olivia Pucciarelli (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Justin Schulenberg (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Hannah Vazquez (A.S.: Individual Studies)

Frewsburg: Brandon Curtis (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police – High Honors), Sarah Eckert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Samantha Eklund (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Taylor Genco (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Greta Gustafson (A.S.: Communication – Highest Honors), Kristopher Gustafson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Kirsten Magnuson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Carli Marsh (A.S.: Communication – High Honors and Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing – High Honors), Caitlin McKinney (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Nicole Paul (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Autumn Ridout (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors)

Friendship: Cherish Pierce (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Nathan Thorpe (A.S.: Individual Studies), Tonya Thur (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Gerry: Willis Anderson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Michelle Fairbanks (A.A.S.: Nursing – Highest Honors), Anthony Miller (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education)

Glenwood: Meagan Luce (A.S.: Human Services)

Gowanda: Alex Emery (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Brooke Hansen (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Krista Lennertz (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Childhood Education – High Honors), Brooke Strawder (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Samantha Vecchio (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Great Valley: Garrett Bowen (Certificate: Welding Technology), Kathryn Nicholson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors)

Groveland: Parker Burnette (A.A.S.: Welding Technology)

Hinsdale: Bayly Gobien (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Katelyn Goodyear (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Felicia Karnuth (A.S.: Human Services), Abril Morales-Healy (A.A.S.: Nursing), Keyara Ramadhan (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors)

Irving: Donald Fox (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Ischua: Madison Brotka (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship – High Honors)

Jamaica: Ebehitale Imobhio (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Jamestown: Charity Aanerud (A.A.S.: Nursing), Mackenzie Abbey (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Alyssa Abbott (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Michael Anderson (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors and Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Ryan Anderson (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Chelsea Ardillo (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Rachael Armes (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Jason Baldwin (A.A.S.: Nursing), Devyn Banko (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Misty Becker (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Highest Honors), Devin Bielata (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Nyle Bird (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Jacis Blake (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police and Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Rhiannon Bossman (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Christopher Bradshaw (A.S.: Biotechnology), Emily Brooks (A.S.: Biotechnology), Daniel Buckingham (A.S.: Individual Studies), Alexis Buffone (A.S.: Biotechnology – High Honors), Lori Burns (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Erin Butman (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Jack Carlson (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Kelsey Carlson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors), Kevin Carlson (Certificate: Machine Tool Technology – Honors), Victoria Carlson (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Jordan Carris (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Sean Chase (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Ryan Classon (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Abigail Courtney (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Alexis Crossley (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Charity Crossley (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – Highest Honors and Certificate: Computer-Aided Design & Computer Numerical Control – Highest Honors), Daniel Davis (A.S.: Individual Studies), Patrick Deming (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – High Honors), Jacob Dietzel (Certificate: Individual Studies – High Honors), Alexa Dix (A.S.: Individual Studies), Emilia Duncanson (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), William Escobar (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Pamela Espinal (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jaeda Farley (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Lisa Ferguson (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Matthew Fisher (A.A.S.: Nursing), Thomas Gallets (A.A.S.: Welding Technology – High Honors), Melissa Geraci (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Kaylin Gowan (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Lydia Gozdalski (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Christina Green (A.S.: Individual Studies), Annie Gribble (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), David Grice (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology – Honors and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology – Honors), Zachary Gustafson (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Javon Hansraj (A.A.S.: Welding Technology and Certificate: Welding Technology), Alec Harrington (Certificate: Welding Technology), Deborah Heitman (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), James Hilton (A.A.S.: Welding Technology), Andrew Hinman (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Brittney Hinson (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Nikkolas Holland (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – High Honors), Cody Jackson (A.S.: Individual Studies), Urlka Joseph (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Kevin Karr (A.S.: Individual Studies), Tabitha Kester (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Benjamin Kinem (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Mathew Kornacki (A.S.: Human Services – Honors), Christine Kuzminski (A.S.: Biotechnology – High Honors), Rogers Kyomukama (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Dillan Labarbera (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Andrew Laurita (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Aaron Lee (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Lauren Madden (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Ryker Maddox (A.A.S.: Nursing), Matthew Manuelle (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Autumn McCulley (A.S.: Media Arts), Alexa Meabon (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Abigail Merchant (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), John Miller (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ally Monfort (A.S.: Individual Studies), Kelsey Monroe (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – Honors), Molly Morse (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Lucas Munella (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Nicholas Munella (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors), Tristan Myers (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Daniel Nelson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Samantha Nordlund (A.S.: Individual Studies – Highest Honors), Danielle Orlando (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Ryan Parker (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Carson Peters (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Garrett Peterson (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts), Joshua Peterson (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Kristin Peterson (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors and Certificate: Entrepreneurship – High Honors), Sara Puente (A.A.S.: Office Technology – High Honors), Emily Rivas (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors), Tyler Rivera (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Benjamin Russo (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Chelsie Sanders (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Brett Scarem (A.S.: Individual Studies), Hannah Silzle (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Cienna Simon (A.S.: Human Services), Avery Sirwatka (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Daniel Skinner (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors), Megan Steadman (A.S.: Media Arts), Seth Stevenson (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Nathaniel Storey (A.S.: Individual Studies), Davante Strudwick (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Kasandra Sumner (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kirstie Surrena (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant), Jacob Swan (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Lane Tomassini (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Peyton Truver (A.S.: Communication – High Honors), Breanne Veney (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors), Brandon Watson (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Rachel Young (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors)

Kennedy: Natalie Bunce (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Elizabeth Champlin (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Karl Holmberg (A.S.: Computer Science – High Honors), Rachel Kapuscinski (A.A.S.: Nursing), Sydney Kresconko (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Brittanie Smerka (A.S.: Human Services – Honors), Thomas Steward (A.S.: Sport Management – Honors)

Knapp Creek: Gabriella Sanjurjo (A.A.S.: Criminal Justice – Police)

Lake View: Mark Joseph Chmiel (Certificate: Welding Technology – High Honors)

Lakewood: Rebecca Akers (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities), Hayden Burgeson (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Ethan Casselman (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Adreanna Covert-Slick (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Courtney Dawson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Xander Dorman (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Christian Hern (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Heidi Hoden (A.A.: Global Studies – High Honors), Tyler Kuschel (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Honors), Madeline Lynch (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Highest Honors), Charly Mullard (A.A.S.: Nursing), Adam Sholl (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Joseph Smith (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Emily Whitman (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors)

Lily Dale: Alan Jones (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors)

Little Genesee: Danielle Baldwin (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – High Honors), Haylee Burdick (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Little Valley: Mitchell Schapp (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Adolescence Education – Highest Honors), Launa Schroder (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology – Honors), Caylee Starks (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Marion: Chelsea Wemesfelder (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Mayville: Elizabeth Carlson (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Carter Davidson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Clara Hindman (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities), Bridgett Marsh (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Kyle Mayer (A.S.: Individual Studies), Daniel Siskar (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

McKean, Pa.: Kyle Craig (A.S.: Biotechnology – Honors)

North East, Pa.: Melissa Lindberg (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Ogdensburg: Jenna Thompson (Certificate: Digital Graphic Design & Publishing)

Olean: Noelle Anzivine (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Jason Baum (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology), Callista Bendinelli (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Eliza Brewer (A.A.S.: Human Services), Faye Briggs (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Deon Brown (A.A.S.: Information Technology), Jimmy C’ceres (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors and A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Lyndsey Churakos (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Giorgia Costantino (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors), Jessica Farnham (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors),

See JCC, Page E6

Amanda Fox (A.A.S.: Early Childhood – High Honors and Certificate: Early Childhood Development – High Honors), Kristyn Hayman (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Isaiah Jobe (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Meghan Linn (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Sarah Logue (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Garrett Martin (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Highest Honors), Sabrina Moricca (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Deven Murray (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Andrew Nasuta (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science), Anthony Ozzella (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Samuel Parker (A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Joseph Phillips (A.A.S.: Nursing), Paul Rankin (Certificate: Welding Technology – Honors), Nelson Rivera (A.S.: Individual Studies), Anna-Elisabeth Ross (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Bianca Roulo (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – High Honors), Leslie Saleh (A.A.S.: Nursing), Jessica Shubert (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ellen Siperek (A.A.S.: Nursing), John Tait (A.A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Jessica Thomas (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Taryne Tracey (A.S.: Biotechnology), Elizabeth Vancamp (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Robert Wheeler (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology and Certificate: Machine Tool Technology)

Orchard Park: Gunner King (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – Honors)

Panama: Megan Hinderer (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – Honors), Jessica Lord (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Jennifer Rhodes (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Port Allegany, Pa.: Alexis Penick (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Portland: Erin Deming (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology – High Honors), Amber Lahnen (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration), Alicia Nicolas (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Portville: Cindy Dushaw (A.A.S.: Nursing), Ashley Hinman (A.A.S.: Business – Accounting), Evan Wilber (A.A.S.: Nursing), Trisha Zegers (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors and A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors)

Randolph: Annalise Boyer (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – Highest Honors), Elizabeth Brown (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Tyler Crick (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Cierra Farmer (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Taylor Fyvie (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Holly Graham (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science), Patricia Grover (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Sarah Haines (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Alyse Kickbush (A.A.S.: Nursing), Stephanie Larson (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology – High Honors), Samuel Posey (A.A.S.: Information Technology – High Honors), Shayleigh Sample (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Humanities – Honors), Chelsea Wendell (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Reading: Richard Prince (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Ripley: Rachel Henry (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Melanie McCutcheon (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors)

Rochester: Danitra Simmons (A.S.: Human Services)

Roulette, Pa.: Karen Yeager (A.A.S.: Individual Studies)

Russell, Pa.: Rachel Dinger (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors), Christian Hefright (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Lindsay Laird (A.A.S.: Nursing), Derek Lasecki (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – Honors), Devin Sharp (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Salamanca: Angelina Creed (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Heather Harrison (A.S.: Computer Science – Honors), Stephanie Hersh (A.A.S.: Early Childhood and Certificate: Early Childhood Development), Stephanie Hoag (A.A.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social Science – Honors), Jade Maybee (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), William Miller (Certificate: Law Enforcement Technology – Honors)

Scio: Brooke Allen (A.A.S.: Human Services), Halie Silsby (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Harleigh Silsby (A.S.: Criminal Justice)

Sheffield, Pa.: Cailyn Scalise (Certificate: Entrepreneurship)

Sherman: Rebecca Calhoun (A.A.S.: Health Information Technology), Megan Charrette (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science – High Honors), Kelly Crabtree (A.S.: Environmental Science – Honors), Alexa Dekoning (A.S.: Physical Education Studies), Jurnee Hannold (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Natalie Houle (A.S.: Physical Education Studies)

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Sean Cummings (A.S.: Individual Studies), Vitella Moyer (A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors)

Silver Creek: James Charry (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology), Haylee Grover (A.S.: Fine Arts: Studio Arts – High Honors), Rachel Leamon (A.A.S.: Medical Office Technology), Beth Waite (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors)

Sinclairville: Harley Anderson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Taylor Anderson (A.S.: Criminal Justice), Jerome Beck (A.A.S.: Mechanical Technology – High Honors and Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology – High Honors), Alyssa Caskey (A.S.: Individual Studies – High Honors), Andrew Emmott (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Katelynn Gierlinger (A.S.: Environmental Science – High Honors), Jordyn Guziec (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Brooke Tobias (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Smethport, Pa.: Michelle Jacobson (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Allysa Larson (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Hunter Mapes (A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

South Dayton: Rebecca Butcher (A.S.: Human Services – High Honors), Sheila Crouse (A.S.: Human Services – Honors), Korena Downey (A.S.: Human Services), Brittany Hammond (A.A.S.: Office Technology – High Honors), Shanece Jones (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration – High Honors)

Springville: Riley Stedman (A.S.: Environmental Science – Highest Honors)

Springwater: Emma Sullivan (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant)

Steamburg: Christian Giambrone (A.S.: Criminal Justice – Honors)

Stockton: Jerry Fricker (A.S.: Engineering Science – Honors), Moriah Storer (A.A.S.: Business – Business Administration)

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Jenna Chase (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Alisen Hazeltine (A.S.: Individual Studies – Highest Honors), Alyssa Peterson (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Varysburg: Jennifer Hochmuth (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – High Honors)

Warren, Pa.: Carrie Castagnino (A.A.S.: Nursing), Carrie Genberg (A.A.S.: Nursing), Taylor Klark (A.A.S.: Nursing), Kristen Lord Lucas (A.A.S.: Nursing – High Honors), Lindsey McMillen (A.S.: Criminal Justice – High Honors), Melissa Miller (A.A.S.: Human Services – Honors), Donna Nelson (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Daniel Reagle (Certificate: Industrial Equipment Technology – Honors), Jessica Robeson (A.A.S.: Nursing), Loreena Sampson (A.A.S.: Individual Studies), Briana Sleeman (A.S.: Liberal Arts & Sciences: Mathematics & Science)

Wellsville: Emily Case (A.S.: Media Arts)

West Valley: Elizabeth Dusterhus (A.A.S.: Nursing)

Westfield: Ashton Albanesius (A.A.S.: Nursing – Honors), Donald Amborski (A.S.: Individual Studies – Honors), Julia Napper (A.A.S.: Occupational Therapy Assistant – Highest Honors)

Youngsville, Pa.: Alex Johnson (A.S.: Computer Science – Highest Honors)

COMMENTS