Falconer Central School Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

FALCONER — Falconer Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Marlei Armstrong, Wyatt Bell, Jaden Binkley, Jake Blue, Aylah Boutwell, Lillian Brooks, Cristiano Bunce, Anna Carlson, Nathaniel Colley, Kylie Comber, Carisa DePasquale, Annaliese Destro, Sebastien Fluent, Ethyn Gilbert, Nolen Gray, Kamryn Harper, Tyler Hill, EmmaLeeann Holmberg, Jenna Jaroszynski, Morgan Johnson, Declan LaForest, Preston Lanphere, Kayla Lanphere, Shane Latta, Zeta Mayr, Aidan McCleery, Addison Moore, Devyn Morrison, Evan Newman, Finley Pavlock, Myles Pickup, Addison Pierce, Tage Pierce, Cara Pillittieri, Emelia Powell, Janell Rishel, Addison Schrader, Brayden Scott, Marcella Seekings, Mary Beth Sigular, Jerzie Smith, Austin Smith, Lucas Sopak, Josiah Sprague, Kacie Stofko, Kaitlyn Swan, Emily Swan, Ethan Swan, Gage Swanson, Lucas VandeVelde, Kenickie Waterman, Tyler Welch, Miranda Wilcox, Brynn Zaranek, Emily Zuppa.

Seventh Grade: Abigail Arnone, Madeline Bailey, Kadin Buckley, Dalton Caldwell, Garrett Carlson, Makayla Carpenter, Jayden Chadwick, Jacob Chapman, Austin Chase, Jacob Clark, Paul Claydon, Joshua Fish, Brason Frederes, Jayden Griffin, Curtis Hannon, Alyssa Haskins, Emma Holmberg, Zachary Kianos, Kailen Kinne, Danielle Krenzer, Andrew LeBaron, Brodie Little, Kayla Jo Lynn, Michaela Olson, Carson Olson, Brailyn Paladino, Cameron Pawlak, Emily Payne, Lillian Powers, Laura Reichenbach, Alex Reynolds, Collin Riel, Jacob Sears, Jack Shea, Jayde Short, Jase Smith, Joselyn Speas, Chad Tanner, Andrew Wilcox, Isaac Wilson.

Eighth Grade: Alexis Adam, Ellie Arnone, Nicholas Bell, Jayden Bellardo, Andrea Conner, Hannah Cross, Karsen DePasquale, Kaden Dove, Summer Dunn, Ava Fenton, Rachel Himes, Brian Johnson, Emily Kanouff, Natalie Kinney, Joseph Krenzer, Grace Lundmark, Alexis Madonia, Miranda McKane, Emily Melquist, Kaydance Paladino, Madison Pitts, Madison Reynolds, Joshua Scheer, Summer Senske, Keaton Sharpe, Austin Snow, Jasmine Spangler, Renae Spangler, Amelia Sprague, Landon Stahlman, Zachary Stofko, Justin Swan, Jake Swanson, Ava Turk, Cierra Waterman, Kyle Wise, Ashleah Youngberg.

Ninth Grade: Lauren Allen, Spencer Bautista, Erika Binkley, Anyssa Brainard, Serena Camarata, Alexandria Davis, Natalie Eddy, Hunter Gruber, Jackob Guimond, Rachael Harper, Matthew Hofgren, Gregory Holmberg, Jillian Holmberg, Madison Kramer, Mikaela LeBaron, Robert Miles, Cassie Mosher, Courtnee Peterson, Ashley Pierce, Toby Price, Evan Reynolds, Natalie Rickard, Amanda Rizzo, Eliza Schrantz, Aryana Singletary, Jaedyn Stoltz, Jacob Thierfeldt, Cerria Traver, Macy Youngberg, Nicole Youngberg. Grade 10: Keely Bell, Jonathan Bellardo, Kaitlin Brentley, Allisen DeJesus, Sierra Delahoy, Benjamin Dilley, Sarah Disbro, Samantha Gilbert, Matthew Gullotti, Jedd Jaroszynski, Tesika Kilmer, John Kozlowski, Makayla LaRoy, Matthew Moore, Alicea Nickerson, Grace Penhollow, Morgan Pickup, Alberta Pollaro, Alexandria Rivera, Erika Russell, Joseph Varner, Sydnee Williams.

11th Grade: Zoe Anderson, Macey Arnone, Matthew Bowman, Beth Brown, Austin Buffone, Knut Burstrom, Gracelyn Camarata, Taylor DeLellis, Jordan Dustin, Sierra Fish, Jackson Fowler, Hannah Franklin, Christopher Freeman, Emily Johnson, Chloe Jordan, Emily Kelley, Samantha Kianos, Amanda Linkous, Anthony Nalbone, Gavin Pavlock, Robbie Penhollow, Shawn Pierce-DeGolier, Samuel Pischera, Brody Rowan, Claudia Russell, Jordyn Sampson, Nathan Seaholm, Payton Sheesley, Benjamin Smith, Janie Swanson, Drew Troutman, Alexa Wagner, Elizabeth Wallace, Rachael Ward, Jenifer Washburn, Hunter Woodard-Meadows, Jonathon Zdunski.

12th Grade: Olivia Adam, Mikaela Bautista, Taylor Bianco, Hannah Binkley, Kyia Bloom, Benjamin Bloomquist, Joshua Bowman, James Campbell, Angela Capitano, Jared Chadwick, Alexander Chapman, Trenton Colburn, Kaylee Crone, Thomas Cybart, Cody Dallas, Benjamin DePerna, Kaitlyn Erskine, Meghan Hiller, Samantha Hokanson, Kathryn Jaroszynski, Alexandra Johnson, Chloe Johnson, Eric Kanouff, Joshua King, Samantha Lanphere, Gage Lindell, Amanda Mead, Nicholas Pawlak, Haley Pierce, Alexandria Raynor, Hannah Steele, Karlie Swanson, Rachel Toy, Matthew Tsitso, Chelsey Vincent, Sara Wagner, Hannah Wallace, Matthew Walters, Andrew Young.

MERIT ROLL

Sixth Grade: JuliaMay Barber, Michaela Brunco, Jacob Cardot, Lillian Cummings, Gracie Farmer, Angelina Fiasco, Skylar Gardner, Nicolas Houston, Mason Kilmer, Jonathan Lewis, Autumn Lynn, Kaitlyn Markham, Ethan Sharpe, Brady Shea, Kayli Stearns, Damen Vincent, Shelby Withers.

Seventh Grade: Xander Austin, Coleson Barber, Joselyn Becker, Felicia Brentley, Kaydan-Anne Bush, Dominic Delaney, Mariah Donnelly, Payton Dustin, Tessa Ecker, Jayden Garcia, Katelyn Hagstrom, Mackenzie Hendrickson, Alex Hudson, Bryant Morrison, Collin Norlander, Kyla Renzi, Jesus Sanchez, Emma Snyder, Abigail Sweeney, Maddison Vergith, Christian Wilshire, Gavyn Wood, Jack Wyant.

Eighth Grade: Devin Austin, Adam Boardman, Hailey Freshwater, Dakota Giambelluca, Skylar Green, Carson Hiller, Reese Johnson, Justin Johnston, Ava Jurges, Connor LaForest, Annemarie Parsons-Lowers, Brittany Paulisick, Davin Riel, Jackson Roth, Haley Whitford.

Ninth Grade: Joel Brunco, Nicholas Erickson, Madison Horton, Brock Johnson, Nathan Kujawa, Alexander Lillie, Abrianna McCarthy, Joseph Pillittieri, Tyler Smith, Purity Taylor, Dyilliane Wynn-Milner.

10th Grade: Bryce Baglia, Kaden Bianco, Rheanna Brunco, Nathan Carpenter, Stephanie Engle, Matthew Hitchcock, Chase Johnson, Hailey Lindahl, Julia Mead, Ashley Newman, Isabella Penhollow, Emmaleigh Pratt, Lauren Snyder, Hunter Teboe.

11th Grade: David Allen, Michael Bird, Olivia Booth, Caitlynn Callahan, Klayton Campbell, Taylor Clark, Danelle Donelson, Katelyn Grodecki, Ashley Haskins, Dillon Hokanson, Rebekah Morales, Valerie Rensel, Alex Tanner, Kaylee Vincent.

12th Grade: Emily Brentley, Chelsea Burnett, Kieley Fiasco, Austin Garofalo, Jacob Keith, Sarah Lefford, Samantha Newman, Tylar Olson, Bryanna Paulisick, Mitchell Walters, Trent Wood.

COMMENTS