Clymer Central School Announces Honor, Merit Roll Students

CLYMER — Clymer Central School officials recently announced the school’s high honor, honor and merit roll lists for the fourth marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

To be named to the high honor roll list, students must attain a 95 percent average or higher. To be named to the honor roll list, students must attain between 89.5 and 94.4 percent grade point average. To be named to the merit roll list, students must attain a grade point average between 84.5 and 89.4 percent. Students honored are:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, Samantha Brumagin, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, McLain Rupp, Alex Scarem, Spencer TeWinkle, Samuel Wiggers.

11th Grade: Cydney Amoroso, Nicholas Bayer, Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, Tori Beckwith, Adam Briggs, Erin Brumagin, Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Abigail Heslink, Kate Honey, Hannah King, Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White, Lucas Willink.

10th Grade: Natalie Carris, Arden Hepler, Ashley Kreamer, Emily Mills, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan.

Ninth Grade: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Callie Carter, Mattison Heslink, Eleanor McDonald, Ethan McIntyre, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods.

Eighth Grade: Samantha Baez-Dixon, Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Karlen Honey, Lexi Michalski, Taja Overton, Michael Shampoe.

Seventh Grade: Trent Burchanowski, Rylee Carter, Erica Frank, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, David Maleski, Dylan Michael, Aurora Ordines, Austin White.

Sixth Grade: Gregory Brumagin, Benjamin Cooke, Kaiden Dixon, Lucas Dunnewold, Ericka Heslink, Bryce Hinsdale, Devin Hoitink, Memphis Kopta, Grant Lictus, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Olivia Maleski, Jonathan Massing, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe.

Fifth Grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, McKenna Campbell, Braden Damcott, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Alexander Redlecki.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Mackenzie Blakeslee, Samantha Griffin, Cody Holthouse, Ashton Lucas, Kamryn Rattler, Alyssa Rhines, Garrett Turner, Jordan Wade.

11th Grade: Mason Bestine, Zephren Cochran, Daisy Ferguson, Cheyanne Graves, Ashley Griffin, Rose Neckers, Zoe Skarzenski.

10th Grade: Nathan Endress, Gerrit Hinsdale, Justine Kuno, Luke Lundeen, Emily Perry, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White.

Ninth Grade: Samantha Dean, Alison Einink, Kaylee Hodge, Kelsie Jackson, Isabela Mikula.

Eighth Grade: Brent Brookover, James Hepler, TreyVon Kopta, Jacob Murphy.

Seventh Grade: Natalie Johnson, Nellie Kopta, Jalyn Linton, Holly Neckers, Nolan Redlecki, Robert Schweiger-Van Deventer, Abigail White, Brant Willink.

Sixth Grade: Georgia Hepler, Ishmael Martin-Lacayo, Tanner Mihalko, Oscar Mikula, Erin Murphy, Claire Schenck, Savannah Turner.

Fifth Grade: Luke Courtright, Dalton Richter, Gavin Shreve, Timathy White, Callie Willink, Porter Willink, Blake Wisniewski.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jordan Applebee, Cordell Cook, Corey Neckers, Dustin Neckers, Brianna Rollinger, Brianna Vogel, Rachel Wick.

11th Grade: Hailea Booth, Alexis Keener, Lo’ve Lillie, Dalton Miller.

10th Grade: Connor Beal, Emily Francis, Corey Massing, Reilly Nearey, Zavon Overton.

Ninth Grade: Ian Catlett, Ryan Dobson, Tabitha Griffin, Sebastion Hinkler, LynnDee Nagel, Jaymee Ward, Hunter Wassink, Matthew White.

Eighth Grade: Hayden Battaglia, Nataly Boozel, Hayden Heiser, Kariann Laufer, Mykala Seekings, Faith Sironen, Jeffrey Thaler, Micah Willink.

Seventh Grade: Haleigh Christensen, Eric Conway, Haley Erickson, Alyssa Griffin, Hunter Heslink, Mason Kopta, Rhett Nagel, Julio Ramos, McKenzie Skarzenski, Marissa Snyder, Makenna Woods.

Sixth Grade: Kaden Beckerink, Catherine Hulett, Tayler Michalski.

Fifth Grade: Hunter Bogert, Chloe Brookover, Trent Cook, Jillian Endress, Ava Nyweide, Travis Owens, Lyndsey Ward.

COMMENTS