JCC Honors Part-Time Students Named To Spring 2018 Dean’s List
Students who were named to the spring 2018 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work, and included:
Allegany: Ronald Higley, Nathan Hoffman, Lynn Leonard, Carter Obergfell, Nicole Van Sky, Michelle Young
Angola: Kristy Holland
Arcade: Samantha Hochadel
Ashville: Jonathan Anderson, Wyatt Ball, Meghan Chase, Tammy Fardink, Makayla Keefe, Meredith Sheesley, Adam Valvo, Kaitlyn Wescott
Bear Lake, Pa.: Benjamin Perkins
Belfast: Scott Stout, Kayli Williams
Belmont: Miranda Gates
Bemus Point: Mitchell Anderson, David Belovarac, Amanda Hollis, Katie Meekins, Katelyn Plecker
Bradford, Pa.: Danielle Brown, Sarah Fuoco, Holly Peranio, Alicia Skaggs
Brant: Jesse Nasewytewa
Brooktondale: Kristen Quick
Carle Place: Nicholas Manolis
Cassadaga: Luke Courson, Cortney Vahl
Cattaraugus: Samual O’Brien
Celoron: Louretta Blood
Cherry Creek: Ashlea Davis
Clifton Park: Jesse Miller
Clymer: Allison Skinner
Collins: Nicole Sion
Conewango Valley: Olivia James
Coudersport, Pa.: Christopher Wilkinson
Cuba: Joseph Blauvelt, Kc Cone, Anthony Ferracamo, Denise Giampa, Katelynn Latten, Allison Militello, Brooke Ross
Delevan: Rachal Love
Derby: Danielle Kabel
Dewittville: Michaela Gustafson
Dunkirk: Katherine Banach, Desirae Beckley, Brittney Brown, Mary Lena De Santis, William Gilroy, Evan Golem, Eduardo Rivera, Nicholas Skubis
Endicott: DeDe Patterson
Falconer: Jenny Burroughs, Arthur Johnston, Christina Lanphere, Timothy Nocero, Monica Simmons, Ryan VandeVelde
Findley Lake: Matthew Welch
Forestville: Michelle Lorenzetti, Carol Macbrien, Jessica Small, Devin Springer, Lisa Walker, Lynanne Woolley
Franklinville: Mikayla Owens, Shelby Reynolds, Jason Torpey
Fredonia: Julie Crowell, Charles DeJesus, Jeffrey Gardner, Jaime Garigal, Steven King, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, David McAvoy
Frewsburg: Michaela Eklund, Raymond France, Taylor Genco, Mackenzie Mason, Nicole Paul
Gerry: Willis Anderson, Michelle Fairbanks, Shabey Lindquist
Gowanda: Alex Emery, Nicolette Twoguns, Samantha Vecchio
Hancock: Philip Shaw
Hannibal: Samantha Clark
Hinsdale: Jori Fratarcangelo, Bayly Gobien, Abril Morales-Healy, Dominique Whittaker
James City, Pa.: Andrea Cunningham
Jamestown: Steven Badgley, Jason Baldwin, Jason Basile, Maureen Brentley, Lauren Britko, Lori Burns, Tarin Cardone, Joann Casel, David Coulter, Abigail Courtney, Brandi Davies, Alicia Deponceau, Jacob Dieffenbach, Tyrone Dobbins, Morgan Drake, Michelle Ferry, Matthew Fisher, Hope Gibbons, Trista Harvey, Meghan Heath, Joshua Johnson, Alexis Lewis, Liketia McAffee, Courtney McMahon, Daniel Nelson, Sean Nord, Ugomma Nwoha, Travis O’Connor, Danielle Orlando, Andrew Pezzulo, Ashley Rager, William Rohrig, Ariel Scalise, Morgan Sebouhian, Nicole Simmons, Kirstie Surrena, Jennifer Trusso, Alison Woodward
Kennedy: Jessica Cronk
Lake View: Mark Joseph Chmiel
Lakewood: Breaunna Babyak, Chutima Burham, Patricia Cunningham, Charly Mullard, Thomas Woodruff
Lewis Run, Pa.: Jessica Biggs
Limestone: Cayla Thomas
Little Valley: Rachelle Green, Jennifer McGuire, Pamela Whiting
Machias: Hope Outen-Haas
Mayville: Daniel Siskar
Mount Jewett, Pa.: Nicole Bernhard
North Warren, Pa.: Jonah Hordusky
Olean: Jessica Burr, Kristyn Hayman, Sarah Krist, Kathleen Neeson, Emily Putzke, Bianca Roulo, Kathleen Smith, Craig Summers, Corinne Sweet, Jennifer Territo, Jessica Thomas, Kristin Turner
Panama: Ashley Thomas
Pittsfield, Pa.: Harold Dunkle
Port Allegany, Pa.: Alexis Penick, Nicole Snow
Portland: Laurie Cash
Portville: Jenna Helms, Holly Montgomery, Trisha Zegers
Randolph: Cierra Farmer, Taylor Fyvie, Chelsea Wendell
Ripley: Michael Pinzok
Russell, Pa.: Cody Baker, Nicole Eckman
Salamanca: Angela Crane, Angelina Creed, Renee Hoag, Jade Maybee, Markie Mohr
Sheffield, Pa.: Brian Reasbeck
Sherman: Luke Moore
Silver Creek: Brooke Birner, Michele Dawley, Beth Waite
Sinclairville: Jennifer Diers, Jennifer Herron, Sally Love-Haskins
Smethport, Pa.: Michelle Jacobson
Smithtown: Daniel Darsillo
South Dayton: Sheila Crouse, Shanece Jones, Anthony Mihalko, Mallory Stearns
Stockton: Moriah Storer
Sugar Grove, Pa.: Jenna Chase, Alyssa Peterson, Stephen Wolfer
Tidioute, Pa.: Lacy Wolford
Tonawanda: Robert Morris
Ulysses, Pa.: Marissa Black
Varysburg: Jennifer Hochmuth
Warren, Pa.: Sara DeVlieger, Travis Hanson, Christina Holleran, Joshua Kent, Kristen Lord Lucas, Melissa Miller, Donna Nelson, Kaylin Passmore, Daniel Reagle
Wellsville: Diana Gowdy, Nickcole Klesa, Glen Krotje, Amber Slocum
West Valley: Elizabeth Dusterhus
Westfield: Ashton Albanesius, Judah Herr, Olivia Knapp, Ashley Little, Julia Napper
Winter Haven, Fla.: Carlo Rodriguez.
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]