Church News

Salvation Army

The Salvation Army

83 S. Main St., Jamestown

Temple Corps

Captains John and Kimberly Merchant

11 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:45 a.m.; Worship service with Major Kim Merchant; The public is always welcome to attend

Monday: Women’s Bible Study, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Home League, 1 p.m.; Youth Group, 3 p.m.; Sr. Timbrel Practice, 5:30 p.m.; Sr. Songster Practice, 6 p.m.; Sr. Band Practice, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Prayer Meeting, 10 a.m.

Friday: League of Mercy to Heritage Village Nursing Home, 10 a.m.; Youth Group, 6 p.m.

Seventh Day Adventist

Seventh Day Adventist

130 McDaniel Ave.

Jamestown

Zachariah Musselman,

Pastor

Worship: Saturday, 9:30 a.m.

Other

Conduit Ministries

120 Delaware Ave.

Jamestown

Rev. Corey Errett, Lead Pastor

Rev. Cameron Lienhart, Executive Pastor

Conduit North Location: Papa Joe’s Laundromat

824 E. Second St.

Jamestown, NY

Worship: 120 Delaware: Sundays 10 a.m.

Conduit North: Saturdays 5 p.m.

Mt. Zion Assembly

111 Prather Ave., Jamestown

Pastor Aaron C. Viola

11 a.m.

www.mzajamestown.com

Victory Tabernacle

501 West Third Street

Covenant

First Covenant

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Adam Rohler,

Senior Pastor

Julie Anderson,

Pastor/Youth and

Adult Ministries

8:30 a.m. and 11 a.m.

Handicap seating and elevator available

Nueva Vida

Covenant Church

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Alfonso Pagan

Pastor

Worship: 2 p.m.

Handicapped seating and elevator available

Zion Covenant Church

520 Fairmount Ave., W. E.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Rick Miller,

Senior Pastor

Jay Baehr,

Youth and Contemporary

Worship Pastor

Summer Service Schedule

One Combined Service

9:30-10:30 a.m.

Message: Don’t Be That Guy by guest speaker, Tim Miller; Text from 11 Timothy 3:1-5; Childcare for nursery through kindergarten; Serman Bags for Gr. 1-6 & kids remain in worship

For weekly activities, podcasts or recent message and more details about life at Zion, visit the website at www.zioncov.org

Lutheran

Bethel Lutheran Church

904 W. Third Street

Jamestown

Heather Allport-Cohoon,

Pastoral Leader in transition

Rob Allport-Cohoon,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Saturday: Contemporary Service, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday: Lessons: Ezekiel 17:22-24, Psalm 92:1-4, 2 Corinthians 5:6-17 and Mark 4:26-34

Tuesday: Council Meeting, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Newsletter Deadline

Thursday: Food Pantry, 9-11:30 a.m.

Bethlehem Lutheran

20 N. Phetteplace St.,

Falconer

Pastor Timothy Hoyer,

Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Christ Lutheran Church LCMC

3012 Route 430

Bemus Point

Bob Benson,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.

First Lutheran

120 Chandler St.,

Jamestown

Daniel K. Nagle,

Pastor

First Edition Newsletter Deadline; Contemporary Worship, 9 a.m.; Fellowship Hour, 9:30 a.m.; Adult Class and Choir Rehearsal in loft, 10 a.m.; Traditional Worship, 11 a.m.: Scriptures: Ezekiel 17:22-24, Psalm 92:1-4, 12-15, 2 Corinthians 5:6-17 and Mark 4:26-34

Church hours are 8 a.m.-3 p.m., Monday-Friday

Monday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.

Tuesday: Staff meets, 9:30 a.m.; Pastor’s Lectionary Study, 10:30 a.m.; Ladies First at First House, 6:30; NA, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Community Outreach store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Sacred Fire Rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday: Men’s breakfast at Davidson’s, 7:30 a.m.; Women’s Breakfast in Dean’s Restaurant, 9 a.m.; MS&O Committee Meeting, 7 p.m.

Friday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Saturday: NA, 7 p.m.

Gloria Dei Lutheran

35 W. Fairmount Ave.,

Lakewood

The Rev. Timothy J. Hoyer,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 9:45 a.m.

St. Mark Lutheran Church

Elm and East Marvin streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard B. Elberfeld, Jr.

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

St. Timothy Lutheran Church

3748 Route 430

Bemus Point

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin,

Pastor

Worship with Holy Communion, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee Fellowship following worship; Readings: Ezekiel 17:22-24, Psalm 92:1-4, 12-15, 2 Corinthians 5:6-10, 14-17 and Mark 4:26-34; Nursery Care Available.

Monday: Pastor Gauvin’s sabbath

Tuesday: Ladies lunch at Chatterbox

Thursday: Pastor Gauvin in Prayer Room, noon

Tree of Life

Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church

Immanuel Campus

556 E. Second St.,

Jamestown

and

Holy Trinity Campus

825 Forest Avenue,

Jamestown

The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman,

Pastor

At Holy Trinity

Site for the month of June & July

Saturday: Ahlstrom/Marsh Wedding at Lutheran, 3 p.m.

No Sunday School until fall, Summer Worship, 10 a.m.; Readings: Genesis 3:8-15, Psalm 130, 2 Corinthians 4:13-5:1 and Mark 3:20-35; Deadline for July issue of Parish Newsletter

At Immanuel site: ……… Office open Monday-Friday, 8 a.m. to noon. Pastor at this location Monday and Wednesday, 9:30 a.m.

Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible

Monday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Tai-Chi, 11 a.m.; Senior Center Bingo, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.

Wednesday:Senior Men Project & Fellowship and Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; TOL Property Team, 10:30 a.m.; Finance Meeting, 4 p.m.

Thursday: Senior Center Exercise, 10 a.m.

Friday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.

At Holy Trinity

Office open: Tuesday through Friday, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m. Pastor at this location Tuesday and Thursday, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Office closed; Council, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Worship & Music Team, 4 p.m.

Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.; Open Worship, 6 p.m.

Thursday: TOPS, 9 a.m. to noon

Friday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Zion Lutheran Church

45 Falconer Street

Frewsburg

The Rev. Phillip Roushey,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Preschool – Monday thru Thursday: 9-11:15 a.m.

Lessons: Ezekiel 17:22-24 and 2 Corinthians 5: 6-17; Gospel: Mark 4:26-34; Nursery care is provided during worship; Cordelia Rodgers will present a Children’s Message; It is Choir and Acolyte Appreciation Sunday with the monthly Coffee Bar in their honor.

Monday: Boy Scouts, 6 & 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Girl Scouts, 5 p.m.

United Church Of Christ

First Congregational/

Pilgrim Memorial

United Church of Christ

70 McKinley Ave.

Jamestown

The Rev. Dr. Philip Rohler

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School and Christi’s Bible Study, 9:15 a.m.; Psalm 92:1-4, 12-15; Scripture: Ezekiel 17:22-24, 2 Corinthians 5:6-17 and Mark 4:26-34; Sermon: Public and Private Conversations; Board meeting and Coffee Hour after church

Thursday: Pastor’s Philip’s Bible Study, 10:30 a.m.; Choir Practice, 7 p.m.

Methodist

Ashville United Methodist

2108 N. Maple Street

Ashville

The Rev. Ray Gilman,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Sermon: A New Beginning; Scripture: 1 Samuel 15 and 1 Samuel 16:13

Thursday: Food Pantry, 3:30-5:30 p.m.

Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Sunday: Boy’s Jim Club will be featured during 9:30 a.m. worship service

Bemus Point

United Methodist

Bemus-Ellery Road,

Bemus Point

The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and

The Rev. Kristen Allen,

Co-Lead Pastors

Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.

Audio of the weekly messages are posted on the church website www.bpumc.com

Youth Sunday, Youth Volunteer Fair; Prayer, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Al-Anon, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Dinner on Thursday, 4-6:30 p.m.; Choir Rehearsal

Camp Street

United Methodist

110 Sanford Drive

Jennifer Delahoy,

Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Annual Conference Report given by Pam Anderson; Scripture: 1 Samuel 3:1-20 and 2 Corinthians 4:5-12

Nursery care available. Handicapped accessible

Cherry Creek

United Methodist Church

6813 Main Street

Cherry Creek

John Dedloff,

Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.

Christ First United Methodist Church

663 Lakeview Avenue

Jamestown

Matt Rowe,

Pastor

Worship: 8:45 and 10:45 a.m.

Prayer in the Chapel, 8:30 a.m.; Early Worship-Chapel, 8:45 a.m.; Kidz Time and Adult Study Group, 9:30 a.m.; Traditional Worship-Sanctuary, 10:45 a.m.; Scripture: 1 Samuel 15:34-16:13; Message From Rubble to Revelation, Pastor Matt

Wednesday: Small Group Worship at Covenant Manor, 3 p.m.; Candlelight Prayer and Praise – Chapel, 6:30 p.m.

Falconer United Methodist

201 North Work Street,

Falconer

Heather Allport-Cohoon,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Handicapped accessible entrance by the North Work Street parking lot

Fentonville United Methodist

Old Fentonville Road

Frewsburg

Christopher Rhodes,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Saturday: Free Family Movie Night featuring I Can Only Imagine, popcorn and drinks will be provided, 6:30 p.m.

Pastor Christopher Rhodes and the Fentonville United Methodist Church wish to invite you to join us for worship at 10 a.m. Sunday morning. Scripture: Mark 4:26-34 and 2 Corinthians 5:6-17; A time of fellowship and refreshment will follow the worship service.

First United Methodist

101 E. Main Street

Westfield

The Rev. Nicholas Perry,

Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.

Hurlbut Memorial Community

United Methodist

Chautauqua Institution at the

Corner of Scott and Pratt Avenues

The Rev. Carmen Perry,

Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Kennedy First United Methodist

Church Street,

Kennedy

Pastor Jennifer Delahoy

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Message: Taryn Dechow presentation on her Mission trip to Haiti; Scripture: Genesis 1:20-24

Please check the website for other bulletin information: www.kennedy1stumc.org

Thursday: TOPS Meeting, 5:30 p.m.

Kidder Memorial

United Methodist

385 S. Main St.,

Jamestown

Carolyn Stow,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Adult Sunday school, 9 a.m.

Lakewood United Methodist

Shadyside and Summit avenues,

Lakewood

Ray Gilman,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Message: A New Beginning; Scripture: 1 Samuel 15:34, 16:13

Monday: Boy Scouts, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Nurture Team, 10 a.m.

Wednesday: Prayer

Thursday: Sew-So Group, 1 p.m.

Magnolia United Methodist

3969 Route 394,

Stow

John Bowen,

Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Scripture: II Corinthians 5:6-10 and Mark 4:26-34; Message: The kingdom of God Is Like a Growing Seed.

New Beginnings Fellowship

United Methodist Church

1427 W & J Boulevard

and Peck Settlement Road

(Stillwater)

Kenneth Hodgins

Pastor

Worship: 9 a.m.

North Clymer

United Methodist

7799 Route 474,

Panama

The Rev. Dena Stevens,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Sunday school, 11 a.m.

North Harmony

United Methodist Church

6814 Sherman-Stedman Road,

Sherman

Joseph A. Osborne,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

children’s special time during worship, followed by ”love craft;” fellowship follows service;

Open Meadows

United Methodist Church

3183 Open Meadows Road

Ashville

John Bowen,

Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Scripture: II Corinthians 5:6-10; Message: The kingdom of God Is Like a Growing Seed.

Panama United Methodist

East Main Street,

Panama

The Rev. Steven M. Taylor,

Pastor

Worship: 10:15 a.m.

Ripley United Methodist

84 W. Main St.,

Ripley

Craig Buelow,

Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

South Ripley

United Methodist

10008 North East-Sherman Road,

South Ripley

Craig Buelow,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon

Trinity United Methodist

Corner of Ivory and

Wigren Road

Frewsburg

Peter J. Pasieka,

Pastor

Justin Joyner,

Worship and Family Ministry

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Wheeler Hill

United Methodist

Wheeler Hill Road

Frewsburg

Carol Baker,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30

Free Methodist

Jamestown Free Methodist Church

515 E. Seventh St.,

(between Lincoln and

Liberty Streets),

Jamestown

Brett Heintzman,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school classes, 9:30 a.m.; children’s church for age 4 to fourth grade during worship; nursery care for babies and toddlers

Sunday services heard on www:jamestownfmc.org.

Quaker

Religious Society of Friends

Quaker

369 W. Main St.

at Barlow’s Mill

Fredonia

Worship: 11 a.m.

Episcopal

Grace Episcopal Church

21 North Washington Street

Randolph

The Rev. Tom Broad,

Rector,

Acting Dean,

Cattaraugus-Chautauqua

Worship: 10 a.m.

Worship, 10 a.m. with Pastor Rene Adams, officiant

Monday: VBS planning meeting at ERUMC

St. Luke’s Episcopal

North Main and Fourth Streets,

Jamestown

The Rev. Luke Fodor,

Rector

Worship: 8 and 10 a.m.

Saturday: Thrift Store Open, 10 a.m. – 1 p.m.; Holy Eucharist, Rite I – Chapel, 5 p.m.

St. Paul’s Episcopal

Episcopal Church

99 South Erie Street,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

St. Peter’s

12 Elm St., Westfield

The Rev. Virginia Carr,

Rector

Worship, 10 a.m.

Congregational

Kiantone Congregational

646 Kiantone Road

The Rev. Mel McGinnis,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School: 10 a.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.

Monday: Bible Study in Revelation, 11 a.m.

Wednesday: Choir Rehearsal, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Ladies Aid – bring dish to pass for pot luck luncheon, noon; Trustee Meeting, 7:30 p.m.

Presbyterian

First Presbyterian

509 Prendergast Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Robert J. Hagel,

Pastor

The Rev. Donald E. Ray,

Pastoral Associate in

Worship and Pastoral Care

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 1301 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com

First Presbyterian

49 South Portage Street

Westfield

Christian Nurture, 9 a.m.; Family Worship, 10 a.m.

United Presbyterian

186 Main St.,

Randolph

Worship: 10 a.m.

Prayers, 8:30 a.m.; Choir Practice and Adult Sunday School, 9 a.m; Father’s Day: Music Sunday – Celebrate the Church Year with Music, directed by Ms. Carol Brown with accompanist, Dr. Erika Connor.

Monday: Yoga, 9 a.m.; Chair Yoga, 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Yoga, 4 p.m.

Wednesday: Yoga, 4 p.m.

Thursday: Chair Yoga, 9 a.m.

Friday: Yoga, 9 a.m.

Spiritualist

Church of the Living Spirit

Assembly Hall

Cleveland Avenue

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697

Lily Dale Spiritualist Church

East Street (near the Firehall)

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Lecture, healing service and spirit communications

For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971

Church of God

First Church of God

277 Falconer Street —

(Temporary Location)

Jamestown

The Rev. Mervin R. Lee

Worship: 11 a.m.

Youth is having a Father’s Day Breakfast Fundraiser in stead of Sunday School classes; Message will be honoring Fathers.

Monday: Craft Night, 6-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer Meeting, 6 p.m.

Healing Word Ministries

Church of God

1006 West Third Street

Jamestown

Bishop Leecroft Clarke, Senior Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school for adults and children, 9:45-10:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Bread of Life Food Pantry Open, 2:30-5:30 p.m.; Pray Meeting, 6:30-7:30 p.m.; Clean, Sober & Saved Addiction Recovery Class, 7-8 p.m.; Bible Study, 7:30-8:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Praise/Worship Practice, 7 p.m.

Friday: ACTS Healing Prayer Room and Food Pantry, 11 a.m. – 2 p.m.; Youth Ignited for Christ Program, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Unitarian

Unitarian Universalist

Congregation of Jamestown

1255 Prendergast Avenue

Jamestown

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Baptist

Bethel Baptist

200 Hunt Road, Jamestown

Derrick Hicks,

Pastor of Family ministries

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday School: Classes for all ages, 9:30 a.m.; Morning worship service, 10:45 a.m.; Scripture Reading: John 9; Message: The Right Focus Series: From Sightless to Shameless by Pastor Derrick Hicks

Tuesday: Mission Committee Meeting

Wednesday: Summer Camp Club and Youth Group Mini Golf, 6:30 p.m.; Adult Bible Study and Prayer Meeting, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Ultimate Frisbee at Sinclairville Park, 2-5 p.m.

Emmanuel Baptist Church

53 W. 23rd St.,

Jamestown

Rev. Leroy Walker

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Men’s Ministry, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible Study, 7 p.m.

Friday: Women’s Ministry, 6 p.m.

Falconer First Baptist

37 West Falconer Street

Falconer

Gordy Robbins,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Handicap Accessible; Coffee Bar is available; Enhanced Hearing Devices are available; Blended service with hymns and choruses; Sunday School. 9:45 a.m.; Scripture: Jonah 1:1-3; Message: God Said Go-Jonah Said No.

First Baptist Church

59 South Erie Street

Mayville

Dan Prewitt,

Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.

Small groups held throughout the week

For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com

Hillcrest Baptist Church

40 Hallock Street

Jamestown

Worship: 8:45 and 11 a.m.

Traditional Service, 8:45; Christian Education Hour, 10 a.m.; Contemporary Service, 11 a.m.; Discover Town Summer Leaders Meeting, 12:15 p.m.

Monday: Ladies Bible Study, 10 a.m.

Tuesday: VBS Work Day, 10 a.m.; ServJamestown Leaders Meeting, 2:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Fresh Prayer, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Worship Team Rehearsal, 6 p.m.

Friday: VBS Work Day, 10 a.m.

Ivory Baptist

633 Ivory Road,

Frewsburg

Don Reese,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 7 p.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Morning Service Message: Jacob: A Study of Changing Character, 11 a.m.; Evening service: Divine Provision in Romans, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible Study and Prayer Meeting, 11 a.m.

Lakewood Baptist

150 Erie Street,

Lakewood

Jared Heaton,

Lead Pastor

Worship: 8:15 and 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.

West Portland

Baptist Church

7081 East Route 20,

Westfield

The Rev. Charles Robertson,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Community

Clarks Corners

Community Church

Kennedy

The Rev. Walter Venman,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.; Father’s Day Breakfast; Youth Group, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Visitation, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Caring, Sharing, Prayer, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Car Wash/Sub Sale/Bake Sale, 10 a.m.

Ellington Community Church

on the Village Green

The Rev. Gene VanDette,

Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.;

Fluvanna Community Church

3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,

Senior Pastor

Richard D. Keefer,

Assistant Pastor

Worship:

Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.

Contemporary service: 11 a.m.

Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school

Jamestown Community Chapel

35 Camp Street,

Jamestown

The Rev. Douglas W. Penhollow,

Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;

New Hope Community Church

80 City View Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Greg Streed,

Senior Pastor

Michael Streed,

Worship Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday School, 9 a.m.; Contemporary worship led by New Hope’s Praise Band; Nursery, Pre-School & Children Church, 10:30 a.m.; Message: Pressing Onward and Upward- Part 2, based on Philippians 3:12-16; Pennies for missions offering will be taken

Tuesday: New Hope softball game at Bergman Park, Tuesday and Friday, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Praise Band practice, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Bible Study at Jan Streed’s, 10:30 a.m.; The women’s Bible study, Your Beautiful Purpose: Discovering and Enjoying What God Can Do Through You, 7 p.m., at the church

Sherman Community Church

107 Church St.,

Sherman

Steve Kilburn, Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sherman Assembly of God

131 West Main Street

Sherman

Danny Ray Fowler,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.

Christian and Missionary

Alliance Church

Corner of West Third Street

and Lakin Avenue

Jamestown

The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,

Senior Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; Worship, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Hooks and Needles craft group, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.

Thursday: Card Crafting Class, 6:30 p.m.

COMMENTS