Washington Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

Washington Middle School recently announced students on the honor and merit rolls. The students are:

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Dustin Babcock, Mathis Baehr, Lucas Beardsley, Emily Cardinale, Liam Crandall, Aysia Crissman, Mallory Dahlgren, Brianna Dunn, Ashlyn Galeazzo, Kyle Green, Carter Harper, Rian Herscher, Nataleigh Hough, Donte James, Aislynn Johnson, Belle Johnson, Kate Kathman, Jackson Kresge, Adam Kubera, Kollin Leroy, Liangel Martinez-Vega, Jadalyse Navarro, Mckenzie Pickett, Raegan Powers, Brody Retterer, Connor Retterer, Jolee Schultz, Miracle Stilson, Andrew Suter, Efstathios Theofilactidis, Nathaniel Vandette, Gabriel Wisner, Alexander Woodward, David Zampogna

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Leanette Arizmendi, Samuel Arrington, Alyson Canfield, Nathaniel Cornell, Dainys Cruz, Kris Cruz, Conner Degnan, Max Digirolamo, Eli Nowell, Andres Pacheco, Madison Potter, Ella Propheter, Ethan Pumford, Jazmyn Rollinger Norrod, Kaylin Russell, Justin Saunders, Jada Schmidt, Lynea Silk, Stavros Singleton, Joshua Skinner, Trey Tanner, Mackenzie Trace, Makenzie Westley, Gabriella Zampogna

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Mckynzee Anzalone, Jesenia Barber, Nathaniel Barone, Brittney Beardsley, Matthew Chadwick, Esteban Cordova, Benjamin Cornell, Raymond Crespo, Ayeisha Cruz Esmurria, Madeline Dejoy, Trey Drake, Marley Drake, Shyanne Gendron, Jacob Green, Alexandra Gren, Emylia Hallberg, Kassidy Halpainy-Livermore, Nathan Hawkins, Emma Higbee, Delia Johnson, Cecelia Johnson, Kyran Johnson, Nolita King, Megan Kubera, Olivia Kubera, Rhonda-Sue Leonard, Michaelea Leverenz, Cloey Linn, Kamryn Magee, Elsa Mcavoy, Karryne Mims, Anthony Mohney, Benito Moreno, Bethany Nash, Ethan Peelman Gray, Landen Piazza, Venancio Rivera, Kylee Schrader, Patrick Spencer, Lindsey Spitz, James Stone, Madison Terry, Nayla Torres, Brennah Trace, Amber Turner, Andrew Williams, Radon Wright

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Ezequiel Alejandro Lopez, Erika Amidon, Tayden Andolora, Skyela Banse-Fay, Lacinda Bentley, Hanna Bigelow, Cora Blodien, Evan Boedecker, Joshua Brunacini, Darien Butts, Colton Cappalino, Drew Carlson, Trent Chapman, Taisha Correa, Siena Deangelo, Cecelia Eklum, Bailey Fain-Weaver, Kyneilis Fernandez, Laurissa Franchina, Bradley Galeazzo, Ethan Haight, Nakia Harvey, Cameron Holland, Ivorie Jones, Queens King, Hudson Knapp, Alexander Latone, Toreion Leeper, Ava Martinez, Danajah Mcgaughy, Donidad Mendez, Cameron Moreno, Sabrina Nutting, Araceli Pacheco, Christian Pumford, Mia Raj, Alexsandria Ramos, Natalie Reinhardt, Marissa Rosado, Mia Rowe, Phillip Seager, Shayla Slade, Colin Swindell, Madison Taylor, Cathrine Tompkins, Nathaniel Torres, Valhala Walter, Emma Westley, Breanna Winters, Amber Woloszyn

Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Alexis Andrews, Anthony Blakeslee, Nevin Bochman, Colin Brand, Jayden Bryan, Conner Carlson, Shiann Dias, Ally Grey, Angela Harding, Carin Jenkins, Sommer Jensen, Leon Johnson, Dakota Jones, Astoria King, Patrick Koch, Karyel Lacen, Keston Leeper, Lacey Licht, Brianna Lisciandro, Braedan Lutgen, Sophia Mangabang, Elias Mcmanus, Arin Mcmanus, Izaha Montanez, Nevaeh Montanez, Alexander Morton, Maya Nilson, Genesis Ortiz-Rodriguez, Annaleis Piazza, Marielena Ramos, Serenity Romanov, Alicha Rosario-Poupart, Arianna Sheldon, Mckenzie Warren, Allie Wilson

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Rachael Birath, Mikayla Brown, Yulivette Cartagena Dejesus, Charlize Colon, Andrew Davis, Marium Faridi, Jeymelec Garcia, Naiomy Garcia, Julian Gordon, Lewis Hagga, Jaidyn Hairston, Jaidah Hairston, Ethan Harding, Owen Kearney, Riley Kibbler, Victor Mojica Ortiz, Aaron Rhodes, Noah Rivera, Antonie Rodriguez, Hermione Santiago Cruz, Arianna Temich, Serenity Valentin, Diamond Ware, Michael Winters, Brandon Young, Kaelyn Zanghi

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Tayvor Brisson, Jasmine Cordova, Jaylan Cordova, Kailyn Dean, Mariangely Dejesus Sepulveda, Camryn Denson, Kristian Duffee, Connor Dykstra, Ivie Foster, James Jackson, Jorjianna Jenkins, Izaya Kelly, Kennia Lopez-Matias, Taitum Mabee, Abdias Melendez Medina, Mollie Nolan, Alivia Ormsby, Jose Roldan Jr., Kyla Sorensen, Jayden Vaughn, Yarelis Velazquez, Zurisadai Velazquez Carrion, Jeremie Vellon Del Moral, Jeremiah Vergith, Crystal Ware

Eighth Grade Merit Roll

Victoria Ayala, Jahyda Brady, Ayrianna Brady, Ethan Brown, Malachi Brown, Alyssia Cummins, Arron Davis, Alanah Ferraro, Taylor Frankiewicz, Aliya Graham, Sincere Green, Conner Hallett, Jeremy Haney Jr., Justine Houghwot, Jorden Howie, Charisma Karash, Aveonia Marshall, Julian Mcgaughy, Nethaniel Mohney, Samantha Moore, Paola Morell-Toro, Alexandra Munoz-Rodriguez, Dylan Ocasio, Nayeli Ramos-Lopez, Jose Rios-Lopez, Genesis Rodriguez, Malachi Rosa, Jesse Schultz, Nadja Staples, Carson Stevens, Terverius Strudwick, Cierra Taber, Jaquez Thomas, Jesiel Torres, Alian Vazquez-Blanco and Sirenalee Velez.

COMMENTS