Westfield Academy And Central School Announces Merit, Honor Rolls

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Merit Roll

Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-18.

Sixth Grade: Alanah Backstrom, Tanleigh Bestine, Debbie Dougan, Mason McAvoy.

Seventh Grade: Lenna Bearce, Lauren Cochran, Michael Cochrane, Madison Jaynes, Simeon Lashbrook, Tyler Post, Dakota Rammelt, Aliyah Rivera, Elijah Rivera, Eldon Scriven, Luke Stoughton.

Eighth Grade: Cole Holland, Henry Mueller, Bianca Seger.

Honor Roll

Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-18:

Sixth Grade: Makena Barresi, Casey Black, Cameron Corbett, Aiden Covert, Brynn Ernewein, Aaron Fuller, Riley Gariepy, Krista Horr, Lucas Huyck, Keara Kincaid, Caden Mancari, Casey Northrop, Rhiannon Seminatore.

Seventh Grade: Jack Bourgeois, Connor Graham, Collin Hoffman, Maya Huegel, Elijah Knappenberger, Jordin LopezHernandez, Tyler Nichols, Martin Ohlsson, Logan Tuah.

Eighth Grade: Katelyn Booth, Isabella Bratton, Alysia Burgess, Rachel Eggleston, Andrew Nellis, Dominic Quagliana, Alexandra Rivera Baez, Alany Rivera, Joanna Seminatore, Joseph Smith, John Wolfe, Lena Zimmer.

High Honor/Academic

All-Star Roll

Students earning an average of 94.50-100 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-18.

Sixth Grade: Kimberly Delcamp, Angelle Knappenberger, Lillian Morse, Simon Mueller, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Carter Russo, Hannah Tenamore.

Seventh Grade: Thayne Bodenmiller, Jonathan Corbett, Haleigh Dellow, Cody Hoffman, Makartnee Mortimer, Jessica Navarro, Cassidy Phillips, Aaliyah Winslow.

Eighth Grade: Julia Abbey, Sheala Barresi, Lauren Bills, Madeline Lancaster, Laura Quisenberry, Ryan Resnick, Darien Swanson.

HIGH SCHOOL

Merit Roll

Ninth Grade: Ariana Albanesius, Bradley Babcock, Angel Busch, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Kaleb Damcott, Daniel Davies, April Fleck, Danielle Jafarjian, Clayton Kircher, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols, Camden Rogers.

10th Grade: Heather Fleck, Neida Hernandez Bautista, Michael Johnson, Braiden McElhaney, Zachary Roache.

11th Grade: Ella Archer, Yuichiro Arima, Jordan Carlson, Michael Clamp, Brent Post, Austin Presto, Lauren Quagliana, Vincenzo Raimonde, Paige Schruise.

12th Grade: Benjamin Cleland, Courtney Emory, Jose Gonzales, Christian Hammond, Shawn Horr, Paul Lanphere, Daniel Milks, Sarah Okerlund, Nicodemus Schultz, Alec Stanley.

Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Richard Barney, Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Alison Chimera, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Cooper Harris, Joshua Heim, Brayden Kneer, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, James Northrop, Tyler Ptak, Dylan Rammelt, Matthew Schumaker, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann.

10th Grade: Hayden Backus, Brooklyn Bane, Andrew Baribeau, Isaac Caballero, E’Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Mathew Emmons, Ryan Jafarjian, Joshua Kiswani, Savannah Lashbrook, Grant Richard, Jessi Rickerson, Chloe Smith.

11th Grade: Nicholas Barresi, Austin Bourgeois, Olivia Clamp, Sophia DeMarco, Grace Garske, Noah Knappenberger, Carl Laurie, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Tyler Miles, Kirara Oki, Noah Smith, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson, Jordyn Sweet, Sarah Tilley, Susanna Wolfe.

12th Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Alexis Auffhammer, Jena Brooker, Kaitlyn Dalton, Kailyn Gatto, Hannah Hoebener, Jordan Jimenez, Alexandria Kassman, Laura Korn, Kaitlyn Mancari, Brianna Meacham, Ania Nichols, Kayla Nichols, Brady Nusom, Gavin Rater, Madison Schroeder, Drew Schultz, Rashmika VanRensselaer, Brittany Whitcomb.

High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll

Ninth Grade: Owen Bates, Hunter Dellow, Emma Heim, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, Allyson Schaaf, McKenzie Wolfe.

10th Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Eliora Brown, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Abigail Warner, Mckayla Wolfe.

11th Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Herr, Olivia Kitchen, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf, Dustin White.

12th Grade: Madyson Abbey, Kiara Booker, Lillian Brown, Alyaha Figueroa, Jasmine Kiswani, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, James Wolfe.

COMMENTS