Randolph Announces School’s 2Q Honor, Merit Rolls

RANDOLPH — Randolph Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Andrew Ashdown, Kendalle Booth, Taylor Braley, Jacob Brown, BobbiAn Burdick, Kane Carlson, Alexis Cline, Dakota Donaldson, Kyle Eddy, Matthew Evans, Calvin George, Kassidy Gower, Tanielle Hall, Cale Hawkins, Michael Kibbe, Morgan Kish, Matthew Lenehan, Allison Mansfield, Kayle Marsh, Wolfgang Marsh, Julie Mattson, Lexus McClune, Sarah Nieman, Thorin Ossman, Sara Peterson, Matthew Reumann, Claire Roosa, Jonathan Schultz, Wyatt Sluga, Chase Smallback, Sarah Stahley, Sarah Steward, Tessa Timblin, Isaac Wakefield, Autumn Walters, Raven Waterhouse.

11th Grade: Maisie Abrams, Joan Adams, Andrew Bernard, Darian Botzenmayer, Brett Boyer, Jacob Bulich, Corin Carpenter, Kaylyn Chadwick, Hayden Congdon, Cassondra Doubek, Madison Farnham, Annivera Graham, Evan Graham, Arielle Haas-Magara, Haley Hartson, Elaina James, Averi Ling, Evan Liskow, Nikole Lockwood, Dylan Lydic, Mara Marsh, Caroline Meleen, Everett Olrogg, Mason Pagett, Carter Peet, Christian Riethmiller, Haley Romanosky, Gabrielle VanOrd.

10th Grade: Allison Ames, Noah Barber, Jadon Barron, Natalie Barrus, Riley Basile-Benson, Emily Beightol, Joshua Brown, Harley Bruyere, Loganne Bushey, Riley Clark, Valerie Crouse, Martan Duckwall, Marcus Evans, Kameron Finch, Emma George, Tyler Hadley, Neila Hand, Tyler Hind, Nizhoni Kennedy, Evan Kish, Kourtney Leeper, Claire Lewis, Kira Lewis, Evan Matson, Ronan McDonald, Carly McKay, Brynn Pagett, Jason Ploetz, Sarah Ploetz, Michael Rhodes, Garrett Schreckengost, Matthew Schultz, Jillian Stahley, Kaleb Steward, Tiffany Terhune, Olivia Towne, Hannah Wheeler.

Ninth Grade: Alyssa Adams, Wyatt Adams, Paige Blancaflor, Ashton Bushey, Ella Conley, Hailey Darcy, Alexis Finch, Bayleigh Frink, Aunalee Godfrey, Cheyenne Green, Tenela Hadley, Sydney Hvizdzak, Ryan Inkley, Lavani Johnson, William Jones, Hope Lienhart, Abigail Mansfield, Eli Olejniczak, Natalie Philp, Savannah Rhodes, Elisabeth Root, Alexis Shellenbarger, Ethan Shields, Kyle Smallback, Haleigh Smith, Miranda Waterman.

Eighth Grade: Mya Abrams, Tyra Clark, Ashley Crouse, Riley Eaton, Samantha English, Rian Finch, Mikala Fuller, Aspen Hawkins, Jordan Henry, Paige Johnson, Tayla Keyes, Garrett Luce, Gabriel McCoy, Luke Pagett, Riley Palmer, Caitlin Park, Caleb Peelman, Alice Robinson, Sydney Sluga, Sydney Smith, Caliana Wheeler.

Seventh Grade: Amanda Adams, Christian Austin, Lauren Beacom, James Beightol, Kamden Cali, Ryan Carpenter, Alana Chadwick, Carson Conley, McKenzie Crosson, Zachary Farren, Lillian Fleischmann, Brendan Good, Kassidy Graham, Mathurin Griffith, Melissa Heilman, Aubrey Hogan, Colton Holbrook, Jaiden Huntington, Corinne Inkley, Grace Kenyon, Reagan Lewis, Benjamin Lindquist, Bridget Lydic, Rileigh Lynn-Haskell, Lilly McDonald, Gregory Miklaucic, Owen Nelson, Preston O’Dell, McKenna Park, Kyra Pence, Benjamin Roosa, Kyle Senn, Tailyn Shields, Harper Smith, Torrey Smith, Jileena Stearns, Kendall Steward, Katelyn Storer, Renee Waterman, Madeline Woodfield.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Randall Aldrich II, Nicholas Becker, Mackenzie Bentley, Ronald Davis III, Kali Faust, Anthony Hauck, Madison Hinman, Zephran Pennington, Nathan Schneeberger.

11th Grade: Tra’ Bargy, Thomas Chapman, Tiffany Hoch, Tyler Kelley, Emily Lindquist, Charles Madison, Timothy Oyer, Michael Root.

10th Grade: Amanda Graham, Renee Harvey, Kara Leeper, Katrina Mendez, Branson Morrison, Raven Osborne, Sierra Shearer, Gage Van Rensselaer, Joshua Walters.

Ninth Grade: Bryan Briggs, Ethan Chadwick, Elijah Cook, Jordan Dubuque, Mackenzie Hinman, Joshua McMaster, Bryson Rozler, Kyle Studley, Rayne Watson, Hailey Wright.

Eighth Grade: Rylee Barron, Siennah Bowles, Kelly Dubuc, Taylor Foster, Jodey Frame, Benjamin Hitchcock, Gannon Kenyon, Brandon Loomis, Alaina Rosengren, Lucy Van Rensselaer.

Seventh Grade: Katherine Beightol, Alaina Bunker, Clayton Crouse, Bryce Farmer, Alivia Graham, Riley Houghwot, Alexis Knuth, Dylan Lanphere, Hannah Lecceardone, Dylan Raub, Lorelle Schmeltz, Dillon Schrader, Haven Sevenish, Payton Slade.

COMMENTS