JCC Releases Part-Time Dean List For Fall 2017

Students who were named to the fall 2017 part-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earning at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work, included:

Allegany: Kristine Graham, Nathan Hoffman, Lynn Leonard, Timothy Pincoski, Cayla Thomas.

Andover: Cherie Whitesell.

Ashville: Jonathan Anderson, Tammy Fardink.

Avoca: Carlie VanOrder.

Bear Lake, Pa.: Benjamin Perkins.

Bemus Point: Ashlea Davis, Amanda Hollis, Katie Meekins, McKenna Register.

Bolivar: Mackenzie Farrell.

Bradford, Pa.: Jennifer Landuyt, Robert Vargas.

Brocton: Shirley Rara.

Brooklyn: Natiea Cannon.

Cassadaga: Alicia Harmon, Melissa Rose, Cortney Vahl.

Cattaraugus: Darrin Stevens, Taylor Stockman.

Celoron: Louretta Blood, Tonya Rishel, Sierra Rishel Rosario.

Center Moriches: Jonathan Price.

Centereach: Andrew Corley.

Cherry Creek: Tracey Swan.

Clymer: Mitchel Einink.

Collins: Nicole Sion.

Coudersport, Pa.: Nickcole Klesa, Maureen Mahaley, Christopher Wilkinson.

Cuba: Kari Cayton, Karolyn Pierce, Shayla Webster.

Delevan: Jeffrey Davis, Justyn Milks.

Dunkirk: Brittney Brown, Audrey Divine, Evan Golem, Sophia Hatala, Darren Judkins, Marcy Paden, Kyleigh Rivera, Rheanna Rosas, Mary Ryczko, Nicholas Skubis, Mirelyz Torres, Matthew Zasucha.

Falconer: Jenny Burroughs, Scott Burroughs, Evan Butts, Jessica Keeler, Christina Lanphere, Cho Tung Ma, Macey Myers, Ryan VandeVelde, Samarie Waddington.

Findley Lake: Matthew Welch.

Forestville: Lynanne Woolley.

Franklinville: Lynette Jimerson, Jennifer Landow, Shelby Reynolds, BreAnn Stewart.

Fredonia: James Bowman, Jeffrey Gardner, Jaime Garigal, Joshua Horch, Katie Dolphin Lawrence, Emilia Lineman, David McAvoy, Olivia Pucciarelli, Mackenzie Schanzlin, Kelly White, Allegra Woolson.

Frewsburg: Megan Davis, Raymond France, Megan Moll.

Friendship: Tamar Herring, Crystal Stevens.

Geneva: Amanda Savaria.

Gerry: Michelle Fairbanks, Jennifer Palmieri.

Gouverneur: Ryan Hyneman.

Gowanda: Hope Clabeaux, Ross Olszewski, Jessica Stresing.

Hinsdale: Abril Morales-Healy.

Irving: Jillian Leone.

James City, Pa.: Andrea Cunningham.

Jamestown: Tyler Allenson, Emma Anderson, Lori Burns, Tarin Cardone, Joann Casel, Mandy Conti, Brandi Davies, Alicia Deponceau, Anna DiPaulo, Michelle Ferry, Elaine Flory, Jason Fredrick, John Frentz, Hope Gibbons, Shamora Grant, Susan Gullotti, Gabrielle Harrier, Joshua Johnson, Kelly Jose, Joelanis Kercado Martes, April Klice, Andrew Kolstee, Devin Latshaw, Jennifer Lawson, Alexis Lewis, Da’Asia Piscitelli, Rischell Pratt, Krystle Pullan, Morgan Sebouhian, Nicole Simmons, Emmogene Swan, David Tracey, Jennifer Trusso, Rylea Walden, London Woods.

Kennedy: Briana Connor.

Lakewood: Chutima Burham, Adrianna Fish, Debra Greene, Jared Yartz.

Lewis Run, Pa.: Jessica Biggs.

Limestone: Maddison Schoonover.

Little Genesee: Ryan Merritt, Brandi Peterson.

New York: Averi Parker.

Olean: Jessica Burr, Melissa Diegel, Melody Farnham, Megan Hadden, Aaron Hill, Brandon Kenyon, Kristan Maiolo, Jasmine Milliner, Angela Rogers, Katie Schessl, Elisa Tejera, Jennifer Territo, Jennifer Whiteman.

Panama: Madison Finnerty, Nathan Gleason.

Port Allegany, Pa.: Alexis Penick.

Portland: Kara Cromartie, Erin Deming, Jordan Timmerman.

Portville: Martin Lengvarsky.

Randolph: Alex Almeter, Rachelle Green.

Ripley: Jeffery Rotunda, Barbara Walters.

Rixford, Pa.: Ashley Schoonover.

Russell, Pa.: Nicole Eckman.

Salamanca: Mandy Armstrong, Angela Crane, Hannah Dry, Alexander Edstrom, Jared Fish, Heather Harrison, Lauri Hayton, Stephanie Hersh, Stephanie Hoag, Mickenzie McAuley, Carol Williams.

Scio: Brittney Allen, Kaitlyn Coleman.

Shinglehouse, Pa.: Sadie Kemp, Christopher Main.

Silver Creek: James Charry, Joana Leamon, Cathleen Traver.

Sinclairville: Jerome Beck, Jennifer Diers, Andrew Emmott, Emily Hagberg, Kim Morley.

South Dayton: Jamie Hendrickson.

Spring Creek, Pa.: Amy Maisner.

Sugar Grove, Pa.: Jenna Chase, Samantha Darling, Gregory Gourley.

Tidioute, Pa.: Lacy Wolford.

Tonawanda: Robert Morris.

Ulysses, Pa.: Marissa Black.

Union City, Pa.: Jordan Gilbert.

Wappingers Falls: Yusuf Khan.

Warren, Pa.: Selesta Desimone, Sara DeVlieger, Travis Hanson, Christina Holleran, Kristi Kulig, Kristen Lord Lucas, Siby Thomas.

Wellsville: Cassandra Work.

West Henrietta: Alyssa Eaton.

West Valley: Sharon Bailey.

Westfield: Ashton Albanesius, Harold Nichols, Heather Noble, Christina Schuster.

Youngsville, Pa.: Brianna Canfield, Lauren Morici.

COMMENTS