Forestville Announces Students On Honor, Merit Rolls For Second Quarter

FORESTVILLE — Forestville Central School officials recently released the school’s high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year. They are:

ı ı ı

HIGH HONOR

12th Grade: Ashlee Bailey, Julia Burgos, Hannah Fetterick, Alyssa Graziano, Marshall Hallowell, Jessica Howes, Kira Johnson, Caroline Kaicher, Luke Kaicher, Noah Klein, Karissa Klusek, Lewis Markham, Brooke Ostrye, Peyton Popard, Makenzie Press, Brandy Schroeder, Evan Weaver, Jarrett White.

11th Grade: Madison Miller, Rhianna Nasal, Haley Wawrzyniak.

10th Grade: Nathaniel Bock, Samantha Brewster, Dakotah Kaiser, Dominic Logan, Jake Smith, Lucas Young.

Ninth Grade: Shaela Bock, Emma Cole, Javier Figueroa, Ashley Gilman, Hannah Johnson, Cole Szumigala, Nicole Tampio, Madison Van Zile, Alice Vigue.

Eighth Grade: Faith Militello, Makayla Press, GraceAnn Rebmann, Samuel Reuben, Gabriele Smith, Zinnia Szoszorek, Lillian VanArsdale, Allison VanVlack.

Seventh Grade: Morgan Becker, Mackenzy Graziano, Callie Grupa, Allison Miller, Tristian Olsen, Alexis Serio, Camren Stana, Vivian Tanner, Gabrielle VanZile, Maxwell Vigue, Brooke Waterman..

ı ı ı

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Owen Becker, Brooke Blakely, Cecelia Egan, Hector Figueroa, Alison Mierzwa, Phillip Narraway, Willow Stanfield, Grace Wygant.

11th Grade: Adrianna Burgos, Sylvea Cleary, Rachael Goodrich, Rene Leone, Kayleigh Pierce, Paige Whitehill.

10th Grade: Chloe Barrett, Brandon Erick, James Fetterick Jr., Ashley Forbes, Trinity Gay, Louisa Gier, Lillee Gould, Winnifred Kingsfield, Dominique Meinzer, Kaitlyn Newman, Kaitlyn Woodard.

Ninth Grade: Jewel Aguglia, Alexis Alguire, Carly Barrett, Hunter Booth, Lili Botticelli, Lia Gunther, Tiffany Jock, Makayla McGowan, Nathan Merrill, Damyn Porter, Jacob Skeels, Onyx Wolverton.

Eighth Grade: Nathanial Barlette-Dye, Jack Frost III, Jenna Howes, Brittany Jock, Gabriel Rhodes, Aden Wilmore, Joseph Yeager.

Seventh Grade: Emily Barlette-Dye, Anastasia Bruce, Mary Dunn, Garrison Hemphill, Jesse Kwilos, Lauryn LoManto, Micheal O’Connell, Kendell O’Neill, Logan Perryman, Lauryn Pierce, Justin Sager, Madison Sliwinski, Brayden Smith, Nicholas Stanfield, Dakota VanArsdale, Zachary Waterman, Ian Woods.

ı ı ı

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Cindy Booth, Sierra Davis, Julia Kaicher, McKayla Olmstead, Morgan Opeil, Justine Van Arsdale, Dale Verrett Jr.

11th Grade: Michael Benedict II, Isabelle Butcher, Travis Drozdziel, Macadam Gadewoltz, Emily Gunther, Nikolas Lelonek, Zachery Roland, Adam Seeley, Shane Taylor.

10th Grade: Carson Becker, Max Caccamise, Gavin Christian, Sydney Frost, Dalton Hastings, Kaleb Hycner, Clare Kingsfield, Phoebe Kingsfield, Sydney Kozlowski.

Ninth Grade: Adrienne Grubb, Gavin Kaminski, Dylan Pierce, Deven Robinson.

Eighth Grade: Samuel Butcher, Rachel Kozlowski, Hayley Leone, Rachel Pryll, Asher Tefft, Alena Thomas, Aiden Weber.

Seventh Grade: Alex Carlson, Lucas Clarke, Nathan Hughes, Gracie Johnson, Anna Patterson, Samantha Stanton, Kristen Tefft, Madison Valvo, Joseph Villafranca, Ryan Waterman, Hailey Work.

COMMENTS