Clymer Announces Students On Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School officials recently announced the school’s high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

To be named to the High Honor Roll, students must attain a 95 percent average or higher. To be named to the Honor Roll, students must attain between 89.5 and 94.4 percent average. To be named to the Merit Roll, students must attain an average between 84.5 and 89.4 percent.

Students earning academic honors are:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Sydney Beal, Elizabeth Brumagin, Samantha Brumagin, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Kamryn Rattler, Alyssa Rhines, McLain Rupp, Spencer TeWinkle, Samuel Wiggers.

11th Grade: Nicholas Bayer, Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, Tori Beckwith, Mason Bestine, Adam Briggs, Erin Brumagin, Michael Carter, Abigail Heslink, Kate Honey, Hannah King, Kayla Kitchener, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White.

10th Grade: Natalie Carris, Arden Hepler, Ashley Kreamer, Luke Lundeen, Emily Mills, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Rebecca Sullivan, Alexis Wassink.

Ninth Grade: Grace Beckerink, Callie Carter, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, Eleanor McDonald, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods.

Eighth Grade: Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Karlen Honey, Lexi Michalski, Taja Overton, Michael Shampoe.

Seventh Grade: Trent Burchanowski, Erica Frank, Blake Kopta, Isabella Magness, Dylan Michael, Austin White.

Sixth Grade: Gregory Brumagin, Benjamin Cooke, Lucas Dunnewold, Ericka Heslink, Grant Lictus, Olivia Maleski.

Fifth Grade: Joseph Beckerink, Janelle Burchanowski, Luke Courtright, Braden Damcott, Solki Martin-Lacayo, Alexander Redlecki.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Cordell Cook, Rosemarie Giles, Samantha Griffin, Cody Holthouse, Ashton Lucas, Brianna Rollinger, Alex Scarem, Jordan Wade.

11th Grade: Cydney Amoroso, Ashley Covey, Daisy Ferguson, Cheyanne Graves, Ashley Griffin, Lo’ve Lillie, Dalton Miller, Rose Neckers, Zoe Skarzenski, Lucas Willink.

10th Grade: Nathan Endress, Gerrit Hinsdale, Cleo Kendrick, Justine Kuno, Emily Perry, Olivia White.

Ninth Grade: Anabella Burchanowski, Alison Einink, Cole Frank, Kaylee Hodge, Ethan McIntyre, Isabela Mikula, Matthew White.

Eighth Grade: Samantha Baez, Brent Brookover, James Hepler, TreyVon Kopta, Jacob Murphy, Jeffrey Thaler, Micah Willink.

Seventh Grade: Rylee Carter, Alyssa Griffin, Nellie Kopta, Jalyn Linton, David Maleski, Holly Neckers, Aurora Ordines, Robert Schweiger-Van Deventer, Marissa Snyder, Abigail White, Brant Willink, Makenna Woods.

Sixth Grade: Kaden Beckerink, Kaiden Dixon, Georgia Hepler, Bryce Hinsdale, Devin Hoitink, Connor Magness, Jayden Malecki, Jonathan Massing, Tanner Mihalko, Erin Murphy, Alexys Neckers, Trent Shampoe, Savannah Turner.

Fifth Grade: McKenna Campbell, Dalton Richter, Lyndsey Ward, Porter Willink, Blake Wisniewski.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jordan Applebee, Mackenzie Blakeslee, Corey Jones, Corey Neckers, Dustin Neckers, Garrett Turner, Rachel Wick.

11th Grade: Hailea Booth, Zephren Cochran, Ashley Donnell.

10th Grade: Connor Beal, Rebecca Linton, Corey Massing, Reilly Nearey, Zavon Overton, Jordyn Truex, Tyler Turner.

Ninth Grade: Ian Catlett, Samantha Dean, Ryan Dobson, Bishop Kopta, LynnDee Nagel, Jaymee Ward, Hunter Wassink.

Eighth Grade: Sebastian Baez, Hayden Battaglia, Nataly Boozel, Hayden Heiser, Jackson Redlecki, Mykala Seekings, Faith Sironen, Kadience Thomas, Owen White.

Seventh Grade: Haleigh Christensen, Eric Conway, Haley Erickson, Natalie Johnson, Mason Kopta, Rhett Nagel, Nolan Redlecki, McKenzie Skarzenski.

Sixth Grade: Catherine Hulett, Memphis Kopta, Ishmael Martin-Lacayo, Tayler Michalski, Oscar Mikula, Claire Schenck.

Fifth Grade: Hunter Babcock, Donald Beaujean IV, Hunter Bogert, Kellie Christensen, Trent Cook, Ava Nyweide, Travis Owens, Michael Seekings, Gavin Shreve, Timathy White, Callie Willink.

COMMENTS