Methodist

Ashville United Methodist

2108 N. Maple Street

Ashville

The Rev. Ray Gilman, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Message: “You Are Not Your Own;” scripture: John 1:43-51 and Corinthhians 6:12-20

Thursday: Food Pantry, 3:30-5:30 p.m.; Administrattive Board, 6:15 p.m.; choir, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Bemus Point

United Methodist

Bemus-Ellery Road,

Bemus Point

The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and

The Rev. Kristen Allen,

Co-Lead Pastors

Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.

Adult Sunday school, 10 a.m.; message: “Jaw Droppers – Peace or Sword?” Scripture: Matthew 10:34-36

Audio of weekly messages are posted on www.bpumc.com

Monday: Staff/Parish Relations Committee, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Al-Anon, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Women for Missions, 9 a.m.; Healing Journey for Men and youth group, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Ladies bible Study, 1 p.m.; Dinner on Thursday, 4-6:30 p.m.; young adults in The Flip Side, 6 p.m.; choir practice, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Men’s Bible study, 7:30 a.m.; administrative retreat, 9 a.m.; young adults in The Flip Side, 6 p.m.

Camp Street

United Methodist

110 Sanford Drive

Jennifer Delahoy, Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Message: “Listen;” scripture: I Samuel 3:1-10 and John 1:43-51; nursery care available; church is handicapped accessible; Sunday School, 10:45 a.m.

Christ First United Methodist Church

663 Lakeview Avenue

Jamestown

Matt Rowe, Pastor

Worship: 8:45 and 10:45 a.m.

Second Sunday after the Epiphany; Prayer, 8 a.m.; scripture at morning worship: Psalm 139:1-6, 14-17 and I Corinthians 6:12-20; message: “Not My Own;” Kidz time and adult study group, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Small group worship in Covenant Manor, 3 p.m.; candlelight prayer and praise, 6:30 p.m.

First United Methodist

101 E. Main Street

Westfield

The Rev. Nicholas Perry, Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee fellowship follows service

Monday and Friday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Food pantry, 1-2:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

Kennedy First United Methodist

Church Street,

Kennedy

Pastor Jennifer Delahoy

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.; scripture at morning worship: I Samuel 3:1-10 and John 1:43-51; message: “Listen”

For other bulletin information, check website: www.kennedy1stumc.org

Tuesday: Food Pantry and Children’s Clothing Closet (serving the Falconer Central School Districts areas), 6-8 p.m.

Thursday: TOPS, 5:30 p.m.

Magnolia United Methodist

3969 Route 394,

Stow

John Bowen, Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Adult Sunday School, 10 a.m.; scripture at morning worship; I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; message: “Jesus Calls Philip and Nathanael;” special offering for Human Relations Day

Open Meadows

United Methodist Church

3183 Open Meadows Road

Ashville

John Bowen, Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Scripture: I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; message: “Jesus Calls Philip and Nathanael”

Panama United Methodist

East Main Street,

Panama

The Rev. Steven M. Taylor,

Pastor

Worship: 10:15 a.m.

Prayer time, 8:15 a.m.; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; message at morning worship: “Hearing the Call,” by Candy Scarem; scripture: John 1:43-51

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday: Pastor’s office hours, 9 a.m. to noon

Monday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry, 9 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Prayer and Praise meeting, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Band of Brothers discipleship group, 7 pm.; Ladies of Light Spa night, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Lunch Bunch, 11:45 a.m.; adult Bible study, in the pastor’s office, 3:30 p.m.; Praise team practice, 6 p.m.; Celebration Choir rehearsal and senior high youth group, 7 p.m.

Thursday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry, 5 p.m.

Ripley United Methodist

84 W. Main St.,

Ripley

Craig Buelow, Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Prayer service, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: New flame service, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: The Kids Knoxion, 2:30 p.m.

South Ripley

United Methodist

10008 North East-Sherman Road,

South Ripley

Craig Buelow, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Fellowship follows worship; adult Sunday school, 11 a.m.

Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon

Wednesday: Discipleship class, 2 p.m.

Thursday: Discipleship class, 6:30 p.m.

Lutheran

Bethel Lutheran Church

904 W. Third Street

Jamestown

The Rev. Alan W. Anderson, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

No Sunday School; lessons: I Samuel 3:1-10, I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; farewell lunch for Pastor Anderson follows service

Monday: Office closed for Martin Luther King day

Tuesday: Council, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Food Cupboard, 9-11:30 a.m.

First Lutheran

120 Chandler St.,

Jamestown

Daniel K. Nagle, Pastor

Worship: 9 and 11 a.m.

Second Sunday after the Epiphany; fellowship, 9:30 a.m.; choir rehearsal, 10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking available

Monday through Friday: Church office open, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Monday: Community Outreach Store, 3 p.m.; Girl Scouts in First House, 6 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.

Tuesday: Staff meeting, 9:30 a.m.; Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Pastor’s lectionary study, 10:30 a.m.; Narcotics anonymous, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Endowment Committee, noon; Sacred Fire rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.; choir rehearsal, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Men’s breakfast in the Chatterbox, 7:30 a.m.; women’s breakfast in Dean’s restaurant, 9 a.m.; handbell rehearsal, 6 p.m.; MS & O Committee, 7 p.m.

Friday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Saturday: Narcotics Anonymous, 7 p.m.

St. Mark Lutheran Church

Elm and East Marvin streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Second Sunday after the Epiphany; scripture readings: I Samuel 3:1-10, Psalm 139:1-6, 13-8, I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; annual congregational meeting follows worship

St. Timothy Lutheran Church

3748 Route 430

Bemus Point

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Second Sunday after the Epiphany; bible readings: I Samuel 3:1-10, Psalm 139:1-6, 13-18, I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; children’s Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; nursery care available; coffee fellowship follows worship

Monday: Pastor’s Sabbath; Healthy Bones Exercise class, 9 a.m.

Tuesday: Ladies lunch in the Chatterbox, noon

Wednesday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.

Thursday: Choir rehearsal, 7 p.m.

Tree of Life

Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church

Immanuel Campus

556 E. Second St.,

Jamestown and

Holy Trinity Campus

825 Forest Avenue, Jamestown

The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman, Pastor

Second Sunday after the Epiphany; no Sunday school; worship at Immanuel site, 10:15 a.m.; readings: I Samuel 3:1-10, Psalm 139:1-6, 13-18, I Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51

At Immanuel:

Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible; confirmation class

Church office open: Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to noon

Pastor in office: Monday and Wednesday after 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Office closed for Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Tuesday: Senior Center exercise, 10 a.m.; Peer Support training, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Senior Men projects, fellowship and Healthy Bones, all at 9 a.m.; Eagles Nest Peer Support training, 10 a.m.; Property Team, 10:30 a.m.; Prayer Group, 5:45 p.m.; choir, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Senior Center exercise, 10 a.m.; VETS-PSTD Group, 2 p.m.; Cancer Support Group, 6 p.m.

Friday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Narcotics Anonymous, 7 p.m.

At Holy Trinity:

Office open: Tuesday through Friday, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Pastor in office: Tuesday and Thursday mornings after 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Office closed; Labor of Love, 9 a.m.

Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Thursday: TOPS, 9 a.m. to noon; Rachel Circle, 1:30 p.m.

Friday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Zion Lutheran Church

45 Falconer Street

Frewsburg

The Rev. Phillip Roushey, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Second Sunday after Pentecost; lessons: I Samuel 3:1-20, I Corinthians 16:12-20 and John 1:43-51; nursery care provided during worship; Sunday School, 11:15 a.m.; Matthew Bible study, 7 p.m.

Monday: Office closed; Tea and Scripture, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: NOIZ deadline; Girl Scouts, 5 p.m.

Friday: Joyful Noise, 10 a.m.

Saturday: Men’s Bible study, 8 a.m.; Butterfly Moms, 10 a.m.

Baptist

Bethel Baptist

200 Hunt Road, Jamestown

James Read, Senior Pastor

Derrick Hicks, Associate Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; scripture reading at morning worship: I John 1:5-2:2; sermon title: “If We Say …” from the series: “Fellowship: Essential for Growth Series”

Monday: Bethel Baptist Christian Academy School Committee meets, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Awana and youth group, 6:30 p.m.; adult prayer and Bible study, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Upward Basketball games; Ultimate Frisbee, 3-6 pm.; teen bowling, 7-9 p.m.

Emmanuel Baptist Church

53 W. 23rd St.,

Jamestown

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Men’s ministry, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible study, 7 p.m.

Friday: Women’s ministry, 6 p.m.

Falconer First Baptist

37 West Falconer Street

Falconer

Gordy Robbins, Pastor

Worship: 11 p.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; coffee bar available; choir rehearsal, 10:30 a.m.; blended service with hymns and choruses; message: “Salt and Light;” scripture: Matthew 5:13-16; all boards meet following the service

Wednesday: Quarterly business meeting, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Church

59 South Erie Street

Mayville

Dan Prewitt, Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.

Small groups held throughout the week

For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com

Hillcrest Baptist Church

40 Hallock Street

Jamestown

Worship: 8:45 and 11 a.m.

Food Bank collection; Christian Education , 10 a.m.; quarterly gathering, 5:30 p.m.

Monday: Griefshare, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Financial Peace University, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Youth Music Team, 5:30 p.m.; youth group, 6:15 p.m.; Awana and Fresh Prayer, 6;30 pm.; adult Bible Discovery Class, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday: Mothers of Preschoolers, 9:30 a.m.; worship team rehearsal, 6 p.m.; choir rehearsal, 7;15 p.m.

Saturday: Leaders retreat, 9 a.m.

Ivory Baptist

633 Ivory Road,

Frewsburg

Don Reese, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 7 p.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.; morning message: Jesus Christ Is … Better; Hebrews 12 — Looking unto Jesus; youth night: Beginnings, Genesis 2; message at evening service: Divine Provisions from Romans

Wednesday: Bible studies and prayer meetings, 11 a.m. and 7 p.m.

Saturday: Men’s breakfast and Bible study, in the Dinner Bell, 8:30 a.m.

West Portland

Baptist Church

7081 East Route 20,

Westfield

The Rev. Charles Robertson, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible study and prayer, 7 p.m.

Episcopal

Grace Episcopal Church

21 North Washington Street

Randolph

The Rev. Tom Broad, Rector,

Acting Dean,

Cattaraugus-Chautauqua

Worship: 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; church is handicapped accessible; Communion at The Manor, 1 p.m.

Tuesday: Community Blood Drive, 4-7 p.m.; vestry meeting, 6:30 p.m.

St. Paul’s Episcopal

Temporary Location:

St. Mark Lutheran Church,

Corner of Elm and Marvin Streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Thrift Shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Thursday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.

Friday: Thrift shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Saturday: Thrift shop open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

St. Peter’s

12 Elm St., Westfield

The Rev. Virginia Carr, Rector

Worship, 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.; choir practice, 9:15 a.m.; Communion service; church school, 9:15 a.m.

Monday through Friday: Community kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer, 9 a.m.

Thursday: Holy Eucharist worship, 5:30 p.m.; potluck supper and social time follows

Covenant

First Covenant

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Adam Rohler,

Senior Pastor

Julie Anderson,

Pastor/Youth and

Family Ministries Director

Worship:10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; text from: Matthew 28:16-20; handicapped seating and elevator available; 520 Home

Website: www.firstcovchurch.com

Monday: No preschool

Tuesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.; God’s Pantry, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Wednesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.; Bible study and dinner, 5:30 p.m.; 520 Parley in Wegmans, 7 p.m.

Thursday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.; choir practice, 6:30 p.m.

Friday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.

Saturday: Praise team rehearsal, 9 a.m.

Nueva Vida

Covenant Church

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev.Alfonso Pagan,

Pastor

Worship: 2 p.m.

Handicapped seating and elevator available

Tuesday: Nueva Vida, 7 p.m.

Community

Clarks Corners

Community Church

Kennedy

The Rev. Walter Venman, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school class, 10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking; youth group, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Visitation, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Caring/sharing/prayer, 7 p.m.

Ellington Community Church

on the Village Green

The Rev. Gene VanDette, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.; church board meets

Fluvanna Community Church

3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,

Senior Pastor

Richard D. Keefer,

Assistant Pastor

Robert Collinge, Family Pastor

Worship:

Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.

Contemporary service: 11 a.m.

Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school

Tuesday: Prayer meeting, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Kid’s power company and company 456 , three to fifth grade; “Upward” teens, grades six through 12 and adult Bible study, all at 6:45 p.m.

Thursday: “Sippin Seniors,” 9:30 a.m.

Jamestown Community Chapel

35 Camp Street,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dan Keefe, Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;

Wednesday: Praise and prayer meeting, 7 p.m.

Spiritualist

Church of the Living Spirit

Assembly Hall

Cleveland Avenue

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: Nancy Lombardo; Medium’s Sunday; fellowship, brunch and/or registration for mini-readings follow the service; lunch, $5 for adults, $2 for children; mini-readings, $10 and are held at 1:15 p.m.

For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697

Wednesday: Community healing service in the Healing Temple, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: “Awaken the Medium in You” course in mediumship, 7 p.m.

Lily Dale Spiritualist Church

East Street (near the Firehall)

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Lecture, healing service and spirit communications

For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971

Presbyterian

First Presbyterian

509 Prendergast Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Robert J. Hagel, Pastor

The Rev. Donald E. Ray,

Pastoral Associate in

Worship and Pastoral Care

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Breakfast/Christian Education classes, 9 a.m.; Chancel Choir rehearsal, 9:30 a.m.; coffee hour, and Mission Committee meeting, both at 11:30 a.m.

Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 19 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com

Tuesday: Duplicate Bridge Club, 12:30 p.m.; Barbershoppers, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday: Staff meeting, 10:15 a.m.; TON, 3:15 a.m.; artist workshop, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Aging and Saging group, noon; Society for Creative Anachronism, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Presbytery meeting in Wayside Presbyterian Church, Hamburg, 10 a.m.

United Presbyterian

186 Main St.,

Randolph

Worship: 10 a.m.

Prayer, 8:30 a.m.; choir rehearsal, 9 a.m.; coffee and conversation follows worship service; church is handicapped accessible

Monday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.

Pentecostal

Compassion Unlimited

505 W. Third St.,

Jamestown

Pastor Irma Anderson

Worship: 10 a.m.

Wednesday: Teaching and prayer, 7 p.m.

Healing Word Ministries

1006 W. Third St.,

Jamestown

Bishop Leecroft Clarke, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school for adults and children, 9:45 a.m.; message at morning worship:

Tuesday: Food pantry open, 2:30-5:30 p.m.; Bible study and Clean, Sober and Saved Addiction Recovery Class, all at 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Praise/worship practice, 7 p.m.

Thursday: ACTS Healing Prayer Room and Breaking Soul Ties Class, both at 6:30 p.m.

Friday: Food pantry, 11 a.m. to 2 p.m. and Youth Ignited for Christ Program, 6:30 p.m.

United Church of Christ

First Congregational/

Pilgrim Memorial

United Church of Christ

70 McKinley Ave.

Jamestown

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Bible study and Sunday School; scripture: I Samuel 3:1-20, Corinthians 6:12-20 and John 1:43-51; message by: Major Richard Best; annual reports will be collected by Peg Frankiewicz; coffee hour follows service

Thursday: Choir practice, 7 p.m.

The Salvation Army

83 S. Main St., Jamestown

Temple Corps

Captains John and Kimberly Merchant

11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.: Corps Council meeting follows service

Wednesday: timbrel practice, 6 p.m.; senior band practice, 6:30 p.m.; senior songster practice, 7 p.m.

Monday: Office closed for Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Wednesday; Home League, 1 p.m.; youth program, 3:30 p.m.; senior timbrel practice, 5:30 p.m.; senior songster practice, 6 p.m.; senior band practice, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Prayer meeting, 10 a.m.

Friday: Youth group, 6 p.m.

Christian and Missionary

Alliance Church

Corner of West Third Street

and Lakin Avenue

Jamestown

The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,

Senior Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; Ladies Healing Journey Class, 3 p.m.; Alliance Youth and Spiritual Formations small group, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Hooks and Needles class, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.

Thursday: GCW Quilters and card classes, both at 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: Men’s breakfast, 7:30 a.m.; card class, 2:30 p.m.

Church of God

First Church of God

277 Falconer Street —

(Temporary Location)

Jamestown

The Rev. Mervin R. Lee

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school classes, 9:45 a.m.; no children’s church or evening service

Monday: Crafts, 6-8:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Yada Yadah Bible study, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 6 p.m.

Sherman Assembly of God

131 West Main Street

Sherman

Danny Ray Fowler,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; fellowship, take a dish of food to pass; disciple service follow fellowship

Wednesday: Praise, worship and prayer meeting, 6 p.m.

Congregational

Kiantone Congregational

646 Kiantone Road

The Rev. Mel McGinnis,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.

Monday: Bible study, 11 a.m.; youth sledding, weather permitting, 1 p.m.

Thursday: Trustees meet, 6:30 p.m.

Quaker

Religious Society of Friends

Quaker

369 W. Main St.

at Barlow’s Mill

Fredonia

Worship: 11 a.m.

Spiritual nurture discussion, 10:30 a.m.

Nazarene

Jamestown Church

of the Nazarene

405 Howard Ave., W.E.

Dr. Mark Hanson,

Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Midweek Bible study, 7 p.m.

OTHER

Brookdale Church

Brookdale Assisted Living Center

220 Southwestern Drive

Lakewood

Timothy Gleason,

Pastor

Worship: 2:30 p.m.

Bible study, 1:30 p.m.

Church on the Rock

Dipson 8 Theaters

Lakewood

Doug Kibbe,

Lead Pastor

Mike Quimby,

Worship Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.

Life Groups

For more information, call 338-7801.

Conduit Ministries

20 Delaware Avenue

Jamestown

Benjamin Gerring, Pastor

Corey Errett, Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Worship and prayer, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: After glow youth, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Men’s group, 6 p.m. and Reach women’s group, 6 p.m.

Leon Celebration

Fellowship Church

Corner of Route 62 and

Cherry Creek Hill,

Leon

The Rev. John Reukauf, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Fellowship follows service

Koinonia Christian Fellowship

1427 W J Boulevard

Jamestown

Ron Lemon,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Children’s Church and nursery ministry provided

Thursday: Bible study, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: Men’s prayer meeting, 9 a.m.

Praise Fellowship Jamestown

Willow Bay Theater

21 E. Third St., Fourth Floor

Jamestown

Tim Smart,

Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Childcare provided

Wednesday: worship, 7 p.m.

For more information: www.praisefellowship.net or Facebook: Praise Fellowship Jamestown

Victory Tabernacle Church

501 W. Third and Clinton streets

Sprinchorn Building (basement)

Jamestown

Bill Crosby,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday: Sunday school, 10 a.m.

Wednesday: Bible study, 6 p.m.

COMMENTS