Pine Valley Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

SOUTH DAYTON — Pine Valley Central School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Joshua Adams, Robert Chadwick III, Marcus Cislo, Robert Clutter, Kaylee Crisanti, Stephen Crisanti, Benjamin DiStasio, Joshua Doner II, Zachary Fadale, Kendelle Fisher, Kahlen Green, Destiny Gullo, Rachel Hayes, Kayla Hohl, Christin Howard, Emily Jackson, Dana Jenkins, John Juul, Cassandra Kelly, Trenton Leverentz, Zachary Mansfield, Trent Mihalko, Heidi Moss, Garret Smith, Karson Smuda, Megan Stefanik, Derek Thompson, Carlye Winship.

11th Grade: Felicia Bremiller, Matthew Cadle, Sara Carpenter, Dawson Chase, Jesse Jenkins, Katlyn Lawton, Caleb Lokietek, Katelyn Miller, Daniel Milliman, Madison Mosher, Kaevon Mosley, Dante Ortiz, Ryan Snyder, Malori Waag.

10th Grade: Gillian Bacon, Haley Campbell, Corey Ellis, Sadie Fadale, Misty Fish, Curtis Goodwill, Kristina Hoth, Wesley Lachut, Shaun McGinty, Merry Milliman, Jared Nobles, Mackenzie Perry, Payton Swanson, Delanie Tunstall, Jocelyn Tyma.

Ninth Grade: Kaylee Astry, Evan Frontuto, Madisyn Herman, Makayla McGinty, Haley Pillard, Hailey Rivera, Lyric Westlund.

Eighth Grade: Brendon Butcher, Mattison Cadle, Willow Daly-Griffen, Madalyn Fisher, Jade Giambrone, Ariana Gozdziak, Donavon Guglielmi, Aurora Kerr, Christopher King, Margaret King, Chloe Lachut, Zenobia Peck, Jenna Robbins, Savannah Steves, Melody Sunick, Alexis Tunstall, Rylyn Tunstall, Cassidy Vincent, Owen Ward.

Seventh Grade: Ellijah Boerst, Kyle Chase, Dante Clemmons, Collin Gregory, Haleigha Hardy, Kaitlin Hayes, Sophia Jones, George Kruszka III, Jaiden Miller, Allyson Morey, Megan Parke, Kristal Ramirez, Fredrick Roland, Luisa Smith, Molly Sunick, Darwin Westlund.

Sixth Grade: Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, Ryan Jackson, William Jones, Destiny McCracken, Jessina Miller, Paige Peck, Lucas Smith, Alyssa West, Muriel Zollinger.

Fifth Grade: Matthew Burdic, Madison Ebel, Trent Ivett, Sarah Kruszka, Landyn Lewellyn, Kendall Rodgers, Elizabeth Roland, Nicholas Ruszkowski, Sara Sunick, Danielle West.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Richard Johnston, Shannan Lamer.

11th Grade: Brady Andrews, Bayley Finch, Hannah Fish, Branden Libby, Cade Nelson, Emily Pfleuger, David Shull III.

10th Grade: Dylan Banach, Connor Bentham, Brendan Colvin, Casey Hilliman, Alexionna Klopf, Cole Mosher, Isabella Moya.

Ninth Grade: Kylie Bremiller, Sarah Crouse, Jacob Kotar, Madison Meabon, Madilyn Mitchell, Hannah O’Neil, Andrea Post, Morgan Sandy, Kirkland Smuda.

Eighth Grade: Sydney Dahl, Abigail Ellis, Jaiden Fadale, Trista Farnham, Kadin Pfaffenbach, Ethan Riggle, Matthew Rugg.

Seventh Grade: Kaidance Babcock, Dale Bauer, Trishten Brisley, Ashley Campbell, Hunter Colvin, Hannah Finch, Evan Hart, Jordann Johnston, Lilliana Kryniski, Connor Palmeri, Grace Pfleuger, Xander Slade.

Sixth Grade: Kameron Babcock, Warren Butcher, Sierra Cullen, Ezra Daly-Griffen, Samuel Jacchino, Joshua Jones, Kael Knuth, Gary Kreiger III, Maive Leverentz, Vivien Libby, Dylan Naples, Emily O’Hara, Austin O’Neil, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Jonathon Sheldon, Dakota Smeal, Nora Smith, Cole Sterling, Brody Swanson, Miles Volk.

Fifth Grade: Cadence Corson, Preston Danner, Devan Giambrone, Alexis Giles, Paige Hohl, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Shaelynn Meyer.

COMMENTS