Church News

Methodist

Ashville United Methodist

2108 N. Maple Street

Ashville

The Rev. Ray Gilman, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Message: “Have We Applied our Talents;” scripture: Matthew 25:14-30

Thursday: Food Pantry closed; no choir practice

Saturday: Food Pantry, 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Bemus Point

United Methodist

Bemus-Ellery Road,

Bemus Point

The Rev. Dr. Bill Allen and

The Rev. Kristen Allen,

Co-Lead Pastors

Worship: 8:30, 10 and 11 a.m.

Message: “What If … We Do something Extraordinary?” Scripture: Isaiah 54:1-4a; adult Sunday school, 10 a.m.; church conference, 12:15 p.m.; prayer, 7 p.m.

Audio of weekly messages are posted on www.bpumc.com

Monday: Staff/Parish Relations Committee, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Praise Team practice and Al-Anon, 7 p.m.

Saturday:Young adults in The Flip Side, 6 p.m.

Camp Street

United Methodist

110 Sanford Drive

Jennifer Delahoy, Pastor

Worship: 9:45 a.m.

Message: “Give Thanks;” scripture: Deuteronomy 8:7-18 and Luke 17:11-19; Sunday school, 10:45 a.m.; nursery care available; church is handicapped accessible

Christ First United Methodist Church

663 Lakeview Avenue

Jamestown

Matt Rowe, Pastor

Worship: 8:45 and 10:45 a.m.

Message: “Open the Curtains;” scripture: Mark 15:16-39 and Hebrews 10:19-23; Sunday school/adult classes, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Choir

Wednesday: Single’s craft group; evening prayer service

Thursday and Friday: Office closed for Thanksgiving

Falconer United Methodist

201 North Work Street,

Falconer

Heather Allport-Cohoon, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.; readings at morning worship: I Timothy 6:6-19, II Corinthians 8:1-15; coffee fellowship, noon; handicapped accessible entrance by the North Work Street parking lot

First United Methodist

101 E. Main Street

Westfield

The Rev. Nicholas Perry, Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; Coffee fellowship follows service

Monday and Friday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Food pantry, 1-2:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Westfield Community Kitchen, 4:30-5:30 p.m.

Kennedy First United Methodist

Church Street,

Kennedy

Pastor Jennifer Delahoy

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.; scripture at morning worship: Deuteronomy 8:7-18 and luke 17:11-19; message: “Give Thank;” coffee hour follows worship

For other bulletin information, check website: www.kennedy1stumc.org

Thursday: TOPS, 5:30 p.m.

Kidder Memorial

United Methodist

385 S. Main St.,

Jamestown

Carolyn Stow, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Scripture: Luke 17:11-17; sermon: “1 Out of 10 Ain’t Bad;” junior church, 10 a.m.; children and youth, 6 p.m.

Monday: Worship planning, 5 p.m.

Wednesday: Thanksgiving service, 7 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: Office closed for Thanksgiving

Magnolia United Methodist

3969 Route 394,

Stow

John Bowen, Pastor

Worship: 11:15 a.m.

Scripture: I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; message: “Invest in God’s Kingdom;” Thanksgiving service in the North Harmony UMC, 6 p.m.

Monday: Combined choir practice for the Christmas cantata, in Open Meadows UMC, 7 p.m.

Panama United Methodist

East Main Street,

Panama

The Rev. Steven M. Taylor, Pastor

Worship: 10:15 a.m.

Prayer time, 8:15 a.m.; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; sermon at morning worship: “Roots — Seeing God’s Provision in Faith;” scripture: Genesis 22:1-9; Harvest of Praise and Worship, 7 p.m. (gather at 6:30 p.m.)

Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday: Pastor’s office hours, 9 a.m. to noon

Monday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry, 9 a.m. and 6 p.m.; Prayer and Praise meeting, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Band of Brothers and Ladies of Light, both at 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Adult Bible study, 3:30 p.m.; Praise Team practice, 6 p.m.; Celebration Choir rehearsal, 7 p.m.

Thursday: God’s Groceries Food Pantry closed for Thanksgiving holiday

Ripley United Methodist

84 W. Main St.,

Ripley

Craig Buelow, Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Prayer service, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: New flame service, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: The Kids Knoxion, 2:30 p.m.

South Ripley

United Methodist

10008 North East-Sherman Road,

South Ripley

Craig Buelow, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Fellowship follows worship; adult Sunday school, 11 a.m.

Office open: Wednesday, 9 a.m. to noon

Wednesday: Discipleship class, 2 p.m.

Thursday: Discipleship class, 6:30 p.m.

Lutheran

Bethel Lutheran Church

904 W. Third Street

Jamestown

The Rev. Alan W. Anderson, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Saturday: Worship, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday: Sunday school, 9 a.m.; Commitment Sunday; lessons: Zephania 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30

Monday: Handbells, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Council, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Piecemakers, 2 p.m.; Bethletter deadline

Thursday and Friday: Church office closed for Thanksgiving

First Lutheran

120 Chandler St.,

Jamestown

Daniel K. Nagle, Pastor

Worship: 9 and 11 a.m.

24th Sunday after Pentecost; scripture readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; guest pastor: the Rev. Dan Rumfelt; First Edition newsletter deadline,9 a.m.; fellowship, 9:30 a.m.; Sunday school/adult class and choir rehearsal, 10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking available; shared Confirmation in Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 5:30 p.m.

Monday through Friday: Church office open, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Monday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Girl Scouts in First House, 6 p.m.; Church Council, 6:50 p.m.; youth group, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Staff meeting, 9:30 a.m.; Pastor’s lectionary study, 10:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.; Sacred Fire rehearsal, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday: Church closed for Thanksgiving

Friday: Community Outreach Store, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.

St. Mark Lutheran Church

Elm and East Marvin streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

24th Sunday after Pentecost; scripture readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; Harvest Dinner follows worship; Pastor Gauvin will participate in the Community Thanksgiving service in Hurlbut Methodist Church, Chautauqua Institution, 7 p.m.

St. Timothy Lutheran Church

3748 Route 430

Bemus Point

The Rev. Ivy M. Gauvin, Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

24th Sunday after Pentecost; Communion service; Bible readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; coffee fellowship follows worship with Kara Kloss from G.A. family services; Sunday School, 9:30 a.m.; Confirmation class, 10:45 a.m.

Monday: Community Thanksgiving service, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Ladies lunch in the Chatterbox, noon

Friday and Saturday: Honduras cooking baking, 9 a.m.

Tree of Life

Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church

Immanuel Campus

556 E. Second St.,

Jamestown and

Holy Trinity Campus

825 Forest Avenue,

Jamestown

The Rev. Tara Lamont Eastman, Pastor

24th Sunday after Pentecost; Sunday school, 9 a.m.; combined worship in Immanuel Lutheran Church, 10:15 a.m.; readings: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, Psalm 90:1-8, 12, Thessalonians 5;1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; Commitment Sunday; cake and coffee reception; December newsletter deadline

At Immanuel: ………..

Parking lots available on both sides of church; handicapped accessible; confirmation class

Church office open: Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to noon

Pastor in office: Monday and Wednesday after 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Healthy Bones group, 9 a.m.; Senior Center bingo, 11:30 a.m.; council, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Tai Chi, 9:30 a.m.; Senior Center exercise, 10 a.m.; Peer Support training, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Healthy Bones, 9 a.m.; Eagles Nest Peer Support training, 10 a.m.; pie social, 6 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: office closed

Friday: Narcotics Anonymous, 7 p.m.

At Holy Trinity:

Monday: Office closed

Wednesday: Food Cupboard, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: Office closed

Zion Lutheran Church

45 Falconer Street

Frewsburg

The Rev. Phillip Roushey, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

24th Sunday after Pentecost; lessons: Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; congregational meeting regarding the 2018 budget and election of Council members and monthly coffee bar follow worship; Sunday school, 11:15 a.m.; Matthew Bible study, 7 p.m.

Monday: Boy Scouts, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Girl Scouts, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Thursday and Friday: Office closed

Baptist

Bethel Baptist

200 Hunt Road, Jamestown

James Read, Senior Pastor

Derrick Hicks, Associate Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; responsive scripture reading: Psalm 103; sermon title: “Thanksgiving Questions;” Christian Education Committee meeting, 4:30 p.m.; 30Below Young Adult Bible study, 6:30 p.m.

Monday: Bethel Baptist Christian Academy school committee meets, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Bethany Fellowship thanksgiving service. 7 pm.

Saturday: Ultimate frisbee, 3-6 p.m.

Emmanuel Baptist Church

53 W. 23rd St.,

Jamestown

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Men’s ministry, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible study, 7 p.m.

Friday: Women’s ministry, 6 p.m.

Falconer First Baptist

37 West Falconer Street

Falconer

Gordy Robbins, Pastor

Worship: 11 p.m.

First Baptist Church

59 South Erie Street

Mayville

Dan Prewitt, Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school/adult Bible study, 9:45 a.m.

Small groups held throughout the week

For more information, call or text: 489-0630 or church office: 753-842; e-mail: dprewitt2010@gmail.com

First Baptist

358 E. Fifth St.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Michael Childs, Pastor

Worship: 10 a.m.

Fellowship and prayer time, both at 9:30 a.m.; scripture reading at morning worship: Matthew 25:14-30; sermon: “Hidden Talent;” junior church and nursery care available during worship; fellowship: 11:05 a.m.

Wednesday: Bible study, 10:15 a.m.

Ivory Baptist

633 Ivory Road,

Frewsburg

Don Reese, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.; morning message: Jesus Christ Is … Better, the Book of Hebrews — Let’s Hear It For Faith, Chapter 11; Harvest Dinner follow service; Missions Committee meets following the afternoon service

Tuesday: Bethany Fellowship Thanksgiving service, in the Bethel Baptist Church, Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: No Bible studies or prayer meetings

Lakewood Baptist

150 Erie Street,

Lakewood

Jared Heaton, Lead Pastor

Timothy Sullivan, Association Pastor

Worship: 8:15 and 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; youth summer homes, off site, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Prayer Connect, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Awana, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Prayer group, 6 p.m.; D.O.N.E. Healthy Living group, 6:15 p.m.

West Portland

Baptist Church

7081 East Route 20,

Westfield

The Rev. Charles Robertson, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Wednesday: Bible study and prayer, 7 p.m.

Episcopal

Grace Episcopal Church

21 North Washington Street

Randolph

The Rev. Tom Broad,

Rector,

Acting Dean,

Cattaraugus-Chautauqua

Worship: 10 a.m.

Church is handicapped accessible; Ecumenical Thanksgiving in ERUMC, 7 p .m.

St. Paul’s Episcopal

Temporary Location:

St. Mark Lutheran Church,

Corner of Elm and Marvin Streets,

Mayville

The Rev. Dr. Richard Elberfeld,

Pastor

Worship: 9:30 a.m.

Monday: Thrift Shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Thursday: Alcoholics Anonymous, 8 p.m.

Friday: Thrift shop and Food Pantry open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.; Mayville Food Pantry, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Saturday: Thrift shop open, 10 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

St. Peter’s

12 Elm St., Westfield

The Rev. Virginia Carr, Rector

Worship, 10 a.m.

Sunday school, 9 a.m.; choir practice, 9:15 a.m.; Communion service; church school, 9:15 a.m.

Monday through Friday: Community kitchen, 11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer, 9 a.m.

Thursday: Holy Eucharist worship, 5:30 p.m.; potluck supper and social time follows

Community

Clarks Corners

Community Church

Kennedy

The Rev. Walter Venman, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school class,10 a.m.; elevator and handicapped parking; youth group Operation Christmas Child

Monday: Elders meet, 7 p.m.

Tuesday: Ladies Bible study, 6:30 p.m.; visitation, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Caring/sharing/prayer, 7 p.m.

Fluvanna Community Church

3363 Fluvanna Ave. Extension,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dayle F. Keefer,

Senior Pastor

Richard D. Keefer, Assistant Pastor

Robert Collinge, Family Pastor

Worship:

Blended Service: 8:30 a.m.

Contemporary service: 11 a.m.

Junior church at both services; adult, children and teen Sunday school:10 a.m.; nursery and childcare available for service and Sunday school

Tuesday: Prayer meeting, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Kid’s power company and company 456 , three to fifth grade; ”Upward” teens, grades six through 12 and adult Bible study, all at 6:45 p.m.

Thursday: ”Sippin Seniors,” 9:30 a.m.

Jamestown Community Chapel

35 Camp Street,

Jamestown

The Rev. Dan Keefe,

Pastor

Worship: 10:50 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.;

Wednesday: Praise and prayer meeting, 7 p.m.

New Hope Community Church

80 City View Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Greg Streed,

Senior Pastor

Michael Streed, Worship Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Adult Sunday school, 9 a.m; contemporary worship led by the New Hope Praise Band; message: “Thankful for Jehovah-Rohi!” Nursery, preschool and childrens’ church provided; refreshments and fellowship time, hosted by Grace Streed; last Sunday for collection of non-perishable food items for St. Susan’s Soup Kitchen

Tuesday: Day of Prayer

Thursday: Bible study in the home of Jan Streed, 10:30 a.m.; Praise Band practice, 6:30 p.m.

Sherman Community Church

107 Church St.,

Sherman

Steve Kilburn, Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Monday: Alcoholics Anonymous open meeting, 7 p.m.

Wednesday: Choir practice, 6 p.m.; fellowship dinner, 6:45 p.m.; Bible study, 7:30 p.m.

Covenant

First Covenant

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev. Adam Rohler,

Senior Pastor

Julie Anderson,

Pastor/Youth and

Family Ministries Director

Worship: 8:30 and 11 a.m.

Text from: Luke 9:21-25 and Genesis 32:22-33; Omega Fully alive, 12:30 p.m.; Living Christmas Tree orchestra rehearsal, 3 p.m.; 520Fun at the Y, 5 p .m.handicapped seating and elevator available

Website: www.firstcovchurch.com

Tuesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.; pageantry practice, 6 p.m.

Wednesday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.

Thursday: Office closed for Thanksgiving

Friday: A time of prayer, 9 a.m.

Nueva Vida

Covenant Church

520 Spring St., Jamestown

The Rev.Alfonso Pagan, Pastor

Worship: 2 p.m.

Handicapped seating and elevator available

Tuesday: Nueva Vida, 7 p.m.

Spiritualist

Church of the Living Spirit

Assembly Hall

Cleveland Avenue

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Philosophy Sunday; attendence at this class is required to become a member of the church; services consist of a spiritual talk, hands on healing and message demonstration, music, meditation and prayer; guest speaker: Judy Galsick

For more information, visit www.living spiritlilydale.org or call Emmy Chetkin at 595-2697

Wednesday: Community healing service in the Healing Temple, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: ”Awaken the Medium in You” course in mediumship, 7 p.m.

Lily Dale Spiritualist Church

East Street (near the Firehall)

Lily Dale

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Lecture, healing service and spirit communications

For more information, visit www.lilydalespiritualistchurch.org or call 595-3971

Presbyterian

First Presbyterian

509 Prendergast Ave.,

Jamestown

The Rev. Robert J. Hagel, Pastor

The Rev. Donald E. Ray,

Pastoral Associate in

Worship and Pastoral Care

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Angel Ringers rehearsal and Christian Education classes, 9 a.m.; Chancel Choir rehearsal, 9:45 a.m.; Harvest Pie Reception, 11:30 a.m.; PX3 Thanksgiving with potluck dinner, 5:30 p.m.

Service is broadcast at 10:30 a.m. daily on Channel 19 and available online with link www.firstpresjamestown.com

Tuesday: Barbershoppers, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday: Duplicate bridge group, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: Church business offices and A Children’s Place closed for the Thanksgiving holiday

Unitarian

Unitarian Universalist

Congregation of Jamestown

1255 Prendergast Avenue

Jamestown

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Green Sanctuary meeting, 9:30 a.m.; speaker at worship service: the Rev Angus Watkins; sermon title: “Requiem for Lost Species;” Protestants usually memorialize humans in November and call it All Saints Day. A cosmic, holistic view challenges us to remember all non-human creatures that have been lost; child care provided during service; coffee hour follows

Thursday: Thanksgiving dinner, 1 p.m.

Seventh Day Adventist

Seventh Day Adventist

130 McDaniel Ave.

Jamestown

Zachariah Musselman, Pastor

Worship: Saturday, 9:30 a.m.

Sabboth School, 11 a.m.; pot luck dinner follows worship service; participants should take a dish to pass

Wednesday: The video “Landmarks of Prophecy, The Devil’s Dungeon” with Pastor Doug Batchelor, 1 p.m.; Christian Recovery Group — Addressing Addictions and Brokenness, 7 p.m.

Church of God

First Church of God

277 Falconer Street —

(Temporary Location)

Jamestown

The Rev. Mervin R. Lee

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school classes, 9:45 a.m.; no children’s church or evening service

Monday: Crafts 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Yada Yadah Bible study

Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 6 p.m.

United Church of Christ

First Congregational/

Pilgrim Memorial

United Church of Christ

70 McKinley Ave.

Jamestown

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Saturday: Spaghetti dinner and bake sale, 4:30-7 p.m.

Sunday: Scripture: Psalm 123, Zephaniah 1:7, 12-18, I Thessalonians 5:1-11 and Matthew 25:14-30; message given by Major Richard Best; special anthems: “In thanks and Praise” by Ruth Elaine Schram and “For All the Blessings of the Year” by Lloyd Larson; coffee hour and board meeting follows service; canned foods Sunday

Christian and Missionary

Alliance Church

Corner of West Third Street

and Lakin Avenue

Jamestown

The Rev. Wayne Eppehimer,

Senior Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.; Healing Journey Ladies Bible study, 3 p .m.; Spiritual Formatoins Small Group, 6 p.m.

Tuesday: Hooks and Needles craft class, 1 p.m.

Wednesday: Prayer meeting, 11 a.m.; Alliance Youth meeting, 6:45 p.m.

The Salvation Army

83 S. Main St., Jamestown

Temple Corps

Captains John and Kimberly

Merchant

11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.

Monday: Bible studies for men and women, 6 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: Offices closed for Thanksgiving holiday and weekend

Sherman Assembly of God

131 West Main Street

Sherman

Danny Ray Fowler,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:45 a.m.; take a dish of food to pass fellowship; discipleship service follows

Wednesday: Praise, worship and prayer meeting, 6 p.m.

Congregational

Kiantone Congregational

646 Kiantone Road

The Rev. Mel McGinnis,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday school, 10 a.m.

Monday: bible study, 11 a.m.

Wednesday: Choir rehearsal, 7:30 p.m.

Quaker

Religious Society of Friends

Quaker

369 W. Main St.

at Barlow’s Mill

Fredonia

Worship: 11 a.m.

Spiritual nurture discussion, 10:30 a.m.

Pentecostal

Compassion Unlimited

505 W. Third St.,

Jamestown

Pastor Irma Anderson

Worship: 10 a.m.

Wednesday: Teaching and prayer, 7 p.m.

Nazarene

Jamestown Church

of the Nazarene

405 Howard Ave., W.E.

Dr. Mark Hanson,

Pastor

Worship: 10:45 a.m.

Sunday school, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Midweek Bible study, 7 p.m.

OTHER

Brookdale Church

Brookdale Assisted Living Center

220 Southwestern Drive

Lakewood

Timothy Gleason,

Pastor

Worship: 2:30 p.m.

Bible study, 1:30 p.m.

Church on the Rock

Dipson 8 Theaters

Lakewood

Doug Kibbe,

Lead Pastor

Mike Quimby,

Worship Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10 a.m.

Life Groups

For more information, call 338-7801.

Conduit Ministries

20 Delaware Avenue

Jamestown

Benjamin Gerring, Pastor

Corey Errett, Pastor

Worship: 8:30 and 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday: Worship and prayer, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: After glow youth, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Men’s group, 6 p.m. and Reach women’s group, 6 p.m.

Leon Celebration

Fellowship Church

Corner of Route 62 and

Cherry Creek Hill,

Leon

The Rev. John Reukauf, Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Fellowship follows service

Koinonia Christian Fellowship

1427 W&J Boulevard

Jamestown

Ron Lemon,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Children’s Church and nursery ministry provided

Thursday: Bible study, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday: Men’s prayer meeting, 9 a.m.

Praise Fellowship Jamestown

Willow Bay Theater

21 E. Third St., Fourth Floor

Jamestown

Tim Smart,

Pastor

Worship: 10:30 a.m.

Childcare provided

Wednesday: worship, 7 p.m.

For more information: www.praisefellowship.net or Facebook: Praise Fellowship Jamestown

Victory Tabernacle Church

501 W. Third and Clinton streets

Sprinchorn Building (basement)

Jamestown

Bill Crosby,

Pastor

Worship: 11 a.m.

Sunday: Sunday school, 10 a.m.

Wednesday: Bible study, 6 p.m.

COMMENTS