Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School Names Third-Quarter Honor, Merit Roll

Maple Grove Junior-Senior High School officials recently released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Bradley James Benson, Scott Bloss, Katherine Rose Braund, Nicholas Edward Brisky, Ashlin Brown, Jessica Mae Chriest, Colin Bruce Colburn, Paige Ann Cummings, Samantha Marie Elleman, Lauren Jennifer Franczak, Elizabeth Denise Harrison, Jessica Marie Harvey, Lauren C. Hendrick, Katelyn Renee Knight, McKayla Koxlien, Daniel Alexander Lai, Trevor John Micek, Alexander David Miller, Miranda Nelson, Mary E. Nickerson, Michel Padilla, Abbygail R. Pye, Brandon Scott Reagle, Cassidy Richardson, Anna Marie Scuppenhauer, Jeremiah Daniel Stump, Caleigh Grace Swanson, Taylor Nicole Vahl, Halle Jenelle Weston.

11th Grade: Grace Elizabeth Auer, Katherine Elizabeth Baer, Rebecca Bergendahl, Chase Ivan Boardman, Tabitha Boughton, Adrianna M. Carlson, Wyatt J. Chriest, Madison Rae Collins, Benjamin A. Cresanti, Nicholas A. Fabrizio, Tayler M. Fortune, Caroline Mae Franczak, Keeley Kristin Hayes, Samantha Hearburg, Shane Hetrick, Allison J. Johnson, Michael Anthony Krempa, Victoria Weishin Lai, Amber M. Lobb, Kaylee Marie McCall, Thomas James Muecke, Lauren Grace Nelson, Jenna Nocero, Simon Olson, Rachel Meta Paetzke, Olivia Grace Pembridge, Michael Anthony Peppy, Cameron D. Rowe, Christopher Joseph Ruedinger, Madison K. Russo, Allyssa Seeley, Marisa A .Skinner, Keeshawn Lynard Smith, Hanna Camille Tibbitts, Zackery Thomas Trim, Kaylee Anne Volpe, Alyssa J. Weaver, Reid T. Wight, Emma L. Wirsen.

10th Grade: Chase Timothy Benson, Analise Marie Bentley, Sarah Elizabeth Berg, Frank Saunders Colburn, Sage E. Cresanti, Clare Crossley, Samantha Blake Davis, Blade Daniel Ellis, Riley J. Farnham, Karlee Anne Galloway, Joshua Allen Golando, James Mason Gowan, Elsa May Gruber, Kaylin Marie Hairston, Madigan Ardelle Howard, Taige Anthony Jones, Kristin Ann Kelemen, Chloe Marie Kibbe, Benjamin Jerome Lockwood, Holly Marie Morganstern, Bryn Sigrid Mozzi, Meghann S. Nolan, Lynne Marie Nordin, John Patrick Novotny, Ezekiel Curtis Olson, Sarah M. Quadt, Marisa Lynn Schuppenhauer, William Steen IV, Alyssa L. Steen, Elise Deborah Swanson, Morgan C. Tarbrake, Madison Rose Welsh.

Ninth Grade: Lea Akl, William Allen, Peter Alois Auer, Riley Jack Auer, Lillian Grace Baer, Madelaine Leigh Becker, Maddigan Rose Bless, Jennifer Bowers, Nicholas James Brunenavs, Caleb James Foley, Sydney Ellen Greiner, Lauren Christine Grissom, Lily May Gustafson, Alec Nathaniel Hawkins, Jenna Dianne Hayes, Ainsley Maitland Helt, Breanna Marie Hill, Kampbell Joseph Howard, Hope Elizabeth Marshall, Allison Kay McCall, Tyler J. McPherson, Justin Charles Millett, Abigail Marie Newman, Anastasia Louise Pavlock, Logan Grant Richardson, Kevin Ruhlman, Addysen Tanner, Anna Claire Tarapacki, Kelsey Alexandra Tarbrake, Lawton Jay Tranum, Kyle William Trim, Miles Clifford Wilkin III, William Wozniak.

Eighth Grade: Elias Akl, Chloe Anne Benson, Taylor Crisanta Bower, Hannah Rose Brown, Ava Grace Crist, Madison Margaret DeGolier, Porter Robert DeMink, Benjamin Andrew Finson, Nicholas J. Golando, Abby Mae Goldstein, Ireland Elizabeth Hagglund, Britta Johnson, Drew Michael Kelemen, Alexandra Catherine Kohl, Carling Jane Lockwood, Adam Walter Marsh, Tessa Diane Mozzi, Gehrig Myles, Sarah Elizabeth Nocero, Morgan Danielle Overturf, Zechariah Padd, Victoria Mariette Pavlock, Christina Marie Peppy, Margaret Elizabeth Pye, Ryan David Roberts, Tristan Thomas Spillane, Robert Hawks Suber, Madison Taylor Swanson, Natalie Margaret Turecek, Cate Elise Walter, Parker Lehnen Weston, Andrew James Wozniak.

Seventh Grade: Andrew Andersen Auer, Lukas James Baer, Beck Benson, Ruth Martha Benson, Holly Bless, Abigail Kay Brunenavs, Cameron John Crist, Alexandra Elizabeth Daniels, Samuel Kurt Eimiller, Emma Elizabeth Foley, Jackson Wayne Gowan, Megan Grace Harrell, Richard John Helt, Ryan Nichols Karges, Lucy MeiHuan Kohl, Zachary Tate Lindquist, Jack Thomas Lingenfelter, Alex Daniel MacCallum, David Lee Marshall, Trenton Kenneth Dewitt Moore, Jacquelyn Ann Nickerson, Bailey Lynn Nocero, Erin Ruthanne Nolan, Elijah Joseph Carmichael Nuccio, Madison Adele Price, Annabella Grace Prieto, Katelyn Victoria Ruhlman, William Van Schlemmer, Alexander Charles Steenburn, Drew Kevin Sweatman, Hannah E. Sweatman, Hannah E. Tarbrake, Lucas P. Tomlinson, Anna Catherine Tranum, Jacob Riley Vaillancourt, Ethan Knorr Wirsen.

Sixth Grade: Georgio Akl, Logan Alexandra Button, Emily Grace Crandall, Eliza Audrey Dawes, Gabrielle Anallyn Haines, Ryann Karen Hayes, Breanna M. Karash, Elizabeth Wanshin Lai, Megan Elizabeth Lockwood, Brianna Elizabeth Loomis, Erin Nicole Mansfield, Maddison Brynn March, Colin Michael McPherson, Eli Alexander Moore, Hailey Rose Neidert, Elizabeth A. Quadt, Conner Scott Reagle, Trinity Elizabeth Reel, Drew L. Roller, Mohammad Reda Shedeed, Ella Rose Shick, Madeleine Cate Wadsworth, Britta Kay Watkins, Matthew Thomas Welsh, Jacob Daniel Wozniak, Jessica Danielle Wozniak, Sophia Lynn Yeskey.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Dalton M. DuBois, Logan E. Fain, Alexandra Elizabeth Karges, Nickolaus Maxwell Morganstern, Paul Robert Mozzi, Marisa A. Nelson, Alexander James Hermina Putt, Nathan Daniel Rowe, Jake Shick, Nicholas George Snyder, Kaylee Dawn Stenstrom, Caroline Elizabeth Walter, Madeline Elizabeth Wight.

11th Grade: Christopher M. Allenson, Haley K. Barden, Matthew Bloss, Bryan Palmer Clark, Emily G. DeGolier, Jameson Shaiun DeLong, Courtney L. Greiner, John Hairston, Tyler J. Hall, Alexandra Josephine Millett, Nash Nelson, Carter S. Russo, Taylor M. Samuelson, Neil Joseph Schauman, Cassandra Judith Spillane, Caleb Josua Thomas.

10th Grade: Cole W. Benson, Carson Charles Crist, Alexander Joseph Duncanson, Courtney Paige Hemminger, Trevor Hudson, Kyle James Maione, Austin Michael Myles, Morgan Khuntia Plymel, Caleb A. Roller, Easton R. Tanner, Tessa Kristine Warner.

Ninth Grade: Riley Christine Caskey, Julian Grace Hairston, Darius Tai Jones, Austin Michael Lindell, Colby W. Pantall, Brendan Michael Russo, Nathanael Robert Stanford, Jacob R. Tomlinson.

Eighth Grade: Kendra Lynn Berg, Madison Nichole Borst-Scarpino, Hayden Phillip Briggs, Emma Grace Collins, Cory Scott Cooper, Megan Fischer, Corey James Parker Hall, Brendan Joseph Hirliman, Greyson Maloney, Zachery Robert Manning, Ryan Philip Samuelson.

Seventh Grade: Megan Ann Baer, Aurora Barton, Benjamin Walter Brown, Hayley M. Clark, Caitlyn Marie Colburn, Phoebe L. Colline, Kasie Grace Craig, Kynan Gordon Egan, Paxton Warner Faulk, Tucker R. Fenton, Allison Marie Haglund, Lucas Corbin Seiberg, Sarah Ann Tibbitts.

Sixth Grade: Hayden Robert Anderson, Emilee Olivia Blair, Cameron Arthur Bower, Kaiden Emerson Brown, Toby Leroy Cooper, Michael Floyd Dellahoy, April Rose Gustafson, Courtney Jean Martin, Lukas Anders Muecke, Daniel Ray Quattrone, Malahki Eugene Schroder, Mason Shields, Ciano James Taylor, Joshua Ryan Taylor, Hailie LeeAnn VanEvery.

COMMENTS