Clymer Announces Honor, Merit Rolls

CLYMER — Clymer Central School officials recently announced the school’s High Honor, Honor, and Merit rolls for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year.

To be named to the High Honor Roll list, students must attain a 95 percent average or higher. To be named to the Honor Roll, students must attain between 89.5 and 94.4 percent average. To be named to the Merit Roll, students must attain a grade point average between 84.5 and 89.4 percent. Students honored are:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Ashley-Lynn Beckwith, Mackenzie Bestine, Madalyn Bestine, Emily Boozel, Samuel Courtright, Jenna Covey, Dylan Davis, Emma Dennis, Lauren Dunnewold, Tyler Farber, Daniel Gustafson, Rebecca Heslink, Sara Holthouse, Jacob Lester, Meghan Mikula, Leah Nowosielski, Allison Skinner, Madison Styers, Henry Sullivan, Justin Svetz, Kaira Thaler, Joshua VanEarden, Emma Wade, Anna Woods

11th Grade: Elizabeth Brumagin, Samantha Brumagin, Cordell Cook, Katherine Courtright, Melena DeBoe, Nashia Duryee, Erica Gustafson, Dalton Holthouse, Logan Holthouse, Jenna Kibbe, Fineghan McDonald, Lauren Michael, Kamryn Rattler, McLain Rupp, Spencer TeWinkle, Samuel Wiggers

10th Grade: Lucas Beckerink, Taylor Beckwith, Tori Beckwith, Erin Brumagin, Abigail Heslink, Kate Honey, Hannah King, Kayla Kitchener

Ninth Grade: Natalie Carris, Arden Hepler, Luke Lundeen, Emily Mills, Emma Redlecki, Rebecca Sullivan

Eighth Grade: Grace Beckerink, Callie Carter, Alison Einink, Mattison Heslink, Kelsie Jackson, Eleanor McDonald, Samantha Nyweide, Jonathan Simpkins, Hailey Snyder, Matthew White, Emma Wiggers, Emma Woods

Seventh Grade: Ian Dunnewold, Mikala Einink, Karlen Honey, Taja Overton, Andria Ranney, Michael Shampoe

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Shae Cochran

11th Grade: Sydney Beal, Mackenzie Blakeslee, Samantha Griffin, Cody Holthouse, Corey Neckers, Dustin Neckers, Alyssa Rhines, Brianna Rollinger, Alex Scarem, Jordan Wade, Rachel Wick

10th Grade: Nicholas Bayer, Mason Bestine, Adam Briggs, Michael Carter, Ashley Covey, Ashley Griffin, Garrett McClelland, Anneke White

Ninth Grade: Gerrit Hinsdale, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Corey Massing, Zavon Overton, Emily Perry, Sydney Shampoe, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White

Eighth Grade: Anabella Burchanowski, Ian Catlett, Cole Frank, Tabitha Griffin, Ethan McIntyre, Isabela Mikula, LynnDee Nagel

Seventh Grade: Hayden Battaglia, Nataly Boozel, James Hepler, TreyVon Kopta, Jacob Murphy, Jackson Redlecki, Jeffrey Thaler

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Kortnei Donnell, Shontel Hulett, Briana Kightlinger, Dakota Lester, Dawson Perry

11th Grade: Rosemarie Giles, Ashton Lucas

10th Grade: Cydney Amoroso, Zephren Cochran, Lo’ve Lillie, Dalton Miller, Rose Neckers, Lucas Willink

Ninth Grade: Connor Beal, Nathan Endress, Cleo Kendrick, Rebecca Linton, Andrew Scarem, Tyler Turner

Eighth Grade: Samantha Dean, Diondra Drayton, Tristan Hillyard, Sebastion Hinkler, Kaylee Hodge, Jordon Hulett, Destinie Sabol, Jaymee Ward, Hunter Wassink

Seventh Grade: Hayden Heiser, Harmony Polach, Mykala Seekings, Faith Sironen, Micah Willink

COMMENTS